Sold2016Chinese Han Dynasty Cocoon JarChinese Han dynasty cocoon jar, 9" h x 10" w. Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke From Sarasota, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese Han Dynasty Painted Cocoon JarFinely painted Chinese Han dynasty cocoon jar with bright original pigment allover, black over black ground; usual wear and flaws consistent with age, minor losses to pigment, possible repairs; H 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese Han Dynasty Painted Cocoon JarFinely painted Chinese Han dynasty cocoon jar with bright original pigment allover, black over black ground; usual wear and flaws consistent with age, minor losses to pigment, possible repairs; H 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Polychromed Chinese Han Dynasty Pottery JarPolychromed Chinese Han Dynasty Cocoon Jar, 206 BC-AD 220. Measure 11" tall. This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Han Dynasty Pottery Cocoon JarChinese Han Dynasty pottery cocoon jar; of ovoid form set upon a splayed base; exhibiting several bands of swirling motifs; of orange and white coloration; with much original pigment remaining; ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 206 BC - 200 AD Han Dynasty Terracotta JarCirca 206 BC - 200 AD Chinese Han Dynasty Terracotta Cocoon Jar Hand Painted Narrow Neck with Overhanging Lip approx 12.5" H x 14.5" L Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE HAN DYNASTY STYLE EARTHENWARE COCOON JARChinese Han Dynasty style earthenware cocoon jar, having short neck over bulbous body, decorated with linear and scroll designs, approx 10 3/8"h, 30.75"diam, 4.4lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Han Dynasty Painted Pottery Cocoon JarChinese Han Dynasty painted pottery cocoon jar; the ovoid form with everted rim and set on a splayed foot; the body with painted decorations in red and white on a darker ground; Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Dynasty painted polychrome pottery cocoon jar. 12"H x 13"W x 9"DChinese Han Dynasty painted polychrome pottery cocoon jar. 12"H x 13"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE CHINESE WESTERN HAN DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERY COCOON JARA FINE CHINESE WESTERN HAN DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERY COCOON JAR. Made from a relatively highly-fired grey pottery and decorated with coloured pigments in a design featuring cloud patterns within verticaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Pottery Cocoon Jar, Han Dynasty 12-1/4A Chinese Pottery Cocoon Jar, Han Dynasty 12-1/4 x 13 x 8-1/2 inches (31.1 x 33.0 x 21.6 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Han Cocoon JarChinese ceramic cocoon jar, Han dynasty, with everted rim and ribbed neck, the ovoid body with raised vertical bands, raised on a splayed foot, 6.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese pottery cocoon jarChinese pottery cocoon jar, Han Dynasty, appx 12 1/2" t x 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY COCOON JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD)A CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY COCOON JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD). A wide ovoid body on tapered foot and flared rim. With vertical bands of painted decoration. Approx. 27cm wide. 25.5cm height. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Pottery Cocoon JarChinese polychrome pottery 'cocoon jar' Han dynasty with a red and white scroll pattern to the ovoid body 11.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Painted Pottery Cocoon Jar Height 10 1/2A Chinese Painted Pottery Cocoon Jar HAN DYNASTY STYLE Height 10 1/2 inches. Property from a Miami Beach CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTED GREY POTTERY COCOON JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC -220AD). Well potted with scrollA CHINESE PAINTED GREY POTTERY COCOON JAR, HAN DYNASTY (206BC -220AD). Well potted with scroll work and banded decoration in red, white and black pigments. 27.5cm tall. Slight repaired chip to rim. FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Painted Pottery Cocoon JarA Chinese Painted Pottery Cocoon Jar POSSIBLY HAN DYNASTY painted with geometric designs, together with a matching cover. Height 9 1/4 x width 10 1/2 in., 23.5 x 29.7 cm. Property from the Carmen S. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020DARK BLUE GLAZE PHOENIX PATTERN GENERAL JAR STYLEQing Dynasty Kang Xi Period, High: 16.5 inch; Diameter: 5.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022DARK BLUE GLAZE LANDSCAPING DEER HEAD STYLE JARQing Dynasty Kang Xi Period, High: 13.00 inch; Diameter: 5.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese painted pottery cocoon jarChinese painted pottery cocoon jar. The oblong body painted with vertical bands and scrolls, Han dynasty, 11.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE MING DYNASTY JAR WANLI MARK AND PERIODA LARGE MING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE JAR WANLI MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions : 17 x 15 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY JAR JIAJING MARK AND PERIODA Ming Dynasty Yellow Glazed Jar Jiajing Mark and Period. Dimensions: 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Former Beverly Hills, CA private collection. He purchased them from important dealers in London andSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DOUBLE HAPPINESS JAR AND COVER, 20TH CENTURY. Of baluster£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS AND COVERS, 19TH CENTURY. Of ovoid form decorated with 'Xi£60(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, LATE MING DYNASTY. Eleven jars of various forms.£90
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsOld Chinese Ching daynsty jar in good condition with tow blue circle mark High: 20 cm Width: 20 cm$50
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA blue and white covered jar, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'three friends of winter' covered jar, Qing Dynasty or later (private English collection)£600
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARS, MING DYNASTY. A crackled jar decorated with£90
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscription: Made in the Qianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty, Guyuexuan Apple Jar$7,000
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON-DECORATED FLOWER JAR, MING DYNASTY, WANLI MARK£500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cizhou Stoneware Ovoid Jar, Yuan-Ming Dynasty 元-明 磁州窯$750