Sold2020CHRIS VON WANGENHEIM - Monks head shavingArtist: CHRIS VON WANGENHEIM Print Title: Monks head shaving Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 10 x 6.5 inches Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRIS VON WANGENHEIM - Goldraucht Abendanzug vonArtist: Chris Von Wangenheim Title: Goldraucht Abendanzug von Krizia, Vogue 1979 Date Printed: 1999 Medium: Photolithograph Scheufelen 250 g/m2 Printer Location: Printed in Berlin 1999 -Vogue LumitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 10 Photo-Litho PostcardsFeaturing: Chris von Wangenheim, Tom Zetterstrom, Wayne Thiebaud, Massimo Vignelli, Agnes Denes, Nell Blaine, Manuel Casimiro, Tom Prassis, Jonathan Williams, Robert Cuneo Each: 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Weber, Bruce - Chris Isaak, Stockton CA, 19861988 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by H Fournier, S.A. - Vitoria (Spanish printers) - Beautifully printed - Image size approx. 9"x12" Shipping Provider: USPS Domestic: $15 shipping within the ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022N172 Old Judge Baseball Card Chris Von Der AheBrown's Champions Pop 10 - Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021S.A.= Ausweis ID Card 1933.S.A.= Ausweis Nr. 6601 Gruppe: Westfalen Brigade: 68 (Siegen) Ausgestellt am: 6. Dez. 1933 von: S.A. - R. 21/218 Name: Wilhelm Sprenger Dienstgrad: S.A. - Mann WohnunSee Sold Price
Sold2020book, "Kings of the Nürburgring" by Chris Nixon,book, "Kings of the Nürburgring" by Chris Nixon, autographed with dedication by Chris Nixon in the dust cover German Description Buch, ?Kings of the Nürburgring? von Chris Nixon, handsigniert mit WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Theodor Wangenheim, Jacob von Molay - Der letzte Templer, 1838Franz Theodor Wangenheim, Jacob von Molay - Der letzte Templer, Published Berlag von Foh. Fr. Hammerich 1838. 3 parts in one volume. Half red leather on cloth boards, gilt title and embellishments onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Wessel von Walter Schonknecht SA man Propaganda 2ww GermanyHorst Wessel von Walter Schonknecht SA man Propaganda 2ww Germany VERY IMPORTANT!!!Shipping from our office in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -HUBER, M., Die Uhren von A. Lange & Söhne, Glashütte, Sachsen,Set of four books: -HUBER, M., Die Uhren von A. Lange & Söhne, Glashütte, Sachsen, Verlag: Callwey, Munich, 1988. - HUBER, M. and BANBERY, Patek Philippe, Geneve. Ineichen, Zürich, c 1982. -CSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ VON STUCK VELLUM ED.; GRAVURES HANFSTAENGLVOL. FRANZ VON STUCK VELLUM EDITION W/ ORIG. GRAVURES HANFSTAENGL C. 1905 W/SLIP JACKETSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - BeethovenBeethoven A haunting image of Beethoven. Possibly Death Mask of Beethoven. Image Size 7 1/2" x 6" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Guardian of ParadiseDer Wachter des Paradieses The Guardian of Paradise Image Size 8 x 5 1/2" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Von Stuck - Das LasterDas Laster Image Size 5 1/2 x 7" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gravure with plate mark Signed: InSee Sold Price
Sold2015Restposten Aufkleber "CSA Container, S.A."zwei unbenutzte Aufkleberboegen zur Beschriftung von Containern des Werbemodells "Containers SA" (um 1972), sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2016Restposten Aufkleber fuer Werbemodell Container SAunbenutzter Aufkleberbogen zur Beschriftung von Containers des Werbemodells Containers SA (um 1972), neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Präsent-GoldtabatiereKönig Friedrich Wilhelm IV., König von Preussen (1795-1861), gefertigt von den Hofjuwelieren Carl Martin Weishaupt & Söhne. Gelb- und Rotgold, Email. Mit originalem LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Antique Prints and EngravingsGroup of Assorted Antique Prints and Engravings including Die Entenjagd, L Schultz, Die Mondnacht by Strand von Scheveningen, W. Unger, J Richter, Gravure Passage des Bibans ou portes de fer par les tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Weber, Bruce - Guide Boats, Camp Longwood, NY1988 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by H Fournier, S.A. - Vitoria (Spanish printers) - Beautifully printed - Image size approx. 9"x12" • Buyer Pays Shipping • Ships From Florida • Items will ship toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Weber, Bruce - Ausable Club - Keene Valley, NY1988 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by H Fournier, S.A. - Vitoria (Spanish printers) - Beautifully printed - Image size approx. 9"x12" • Buyer Pays Shipping • Ships From Florida • Items will ship toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Weber, Bruce - Toby Morris, CA 19861988 Sheet-fed Gravure printed by H Fournier, S.A. - Vitoria (Spanish printers) - Beautifully printed - Image size approx. 9"x12" • Buyer Pays Shipping. • Ships From Florida • Items will ship tSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc WWII German Iron Cross Merit Combat Sports BadgeTitle:3pc Lot WWII German 2nd Class Iron Cross Clasp 1st Class Merit Combat Cross Rare SA Gold Sports Badge Description by Chris CNX 1014:This is a 3pc collection of WWI German awards consisting of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charmion Von Wiegand, Gouache on PaperCharmion Von Wiegand (American, 1896-1983), gouache on paper, "Pillar of Zen #124", 1959. Sheet size approx. 21" x 22". Inscribed at lower right, Charmion von Wiegand. Andre Zarre Gallery sticker on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Doppelhenkel-Vase von Albert DammouseWeißgraues Steinzeug. Amphorenform mit gestreckt-ovoidem Korpus und kurzem Enghals. Ornamentaler Dekor in polychromer Malerei. Gem. "A D (/) Sèvres". H. 16,5 cm. A French double-See Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAfrica – Oceania. GREVY - DE FREYCINET - von BISMARCK. Projet de loi portant approbation de€400
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChris Lewis (American, 20th/21st Century), "Rough Seas" Marble Sculpture$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),$10,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGerman SA or NSKK Officer's Dirk Dagger with Etched Moto ''Alles fur Deutschland'' = ''Everything$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII SA German Stormtrooper Hat Yellow & Tan$150(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914$35(3 bids)
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,000(2 bids)