Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Plastik57 Afrikanische Plastik Afrikanische Plastik in der Gestaltung von Mutter und Kind Nuoffer, Oskar Dresden : C. Reissner (1925) ISBN: none German text 80 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover withoutSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Mossi Fertility Dolls, "biiga"2 Puppen "biiga" Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz. Die von Sammlern für ihre Abstraktion geschSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Igbo Altar staff, "ikenga ntu aga"Figürlicher Altarstab, "ikenga ntu aga" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56,5 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds, Schweiz. Das Wechselspiel von KräfteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethnographische KostbarkeitenEthnographische Kostbarkeiten Aus den Sammlungen von Alfred Bühler im Basler Museum für Völkerkunde Dr. Baer, Gerhard / Schuster, Meinhard / Kaufmann, Christian / Nabholz-Kartaschoff, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Antiken im Albertinum. SkulpturensammlungDie Antiken im Albertinum. Skulpturensammlung Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden Knoll K., Protzmann H., Raumschüssel I., Raumschüssel M. (1993). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-See Sold Price
Sold2020Ethnographische KostbarkeitenEthnographische Kostbarkeiten Aus den Sammlungen von Alfred Bühler im Basler Museum für Völkerkunde Dr. Baer, Gerhard / Schuster, Meinhard / Kaufmann, Christian / Nabholz-Kartaschoff, Marie-LouiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lexikon der Afrikanischen MythologieLexikon der Afrikanischen Mythologie Mythen, Sagen und Legenden von A - Z Knappert, Jan / Görden, Michael / Meiser, Hans Christian / Böhm, Marita Weyarn: Seehamer Verlag GmbH (1997) ISBN: 3-932131-2See Sold Price
Sold2023KoreworiKorewori Magische Kunst aus dem Regenwald. Eine einzigartige Sammlung von Holzskulpturen aus Papua-Neuguinea. Kaufmann, Christian Basel: Christoph-Merian-Verlag (2003). German text 103 pages SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Antiken im Albertinum. SkulpturensammlungDie Antiken im Albertinum. Skulpturensammlung Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden Knoll K., Protzmann H., Raumschüssel I., Raumschüssel M. (1993). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-See Sold Price
Sold20191915 Von Schneidau Painting - Revolutionary War100% of the Hammer price of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $400** Christian Von Schneidau (SwedishSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)''You and I in the Studio'', the artist and his wife, signed lower left: C. von Schneidau, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas, 52'' H x 44'' W, est: $5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU: "RECLINING WOMAN"oil on canvas signed lower left 44 x 72 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)Rocky seascape with crashing waves, unsigned, estate stamped on canvas and stretcher verso, oil on canvas, 36'' H x 28'' W, est: $1500/2500 Provenance: Private Collection, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): PORTRAIT OFoil on canvas; signed lower left and verso; 38 x 32 inches; 43 1/4 x 37 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Von Schneidau (CA,Sweden,1893-1976) oilARTIST: Christian von Schneidau (California, Sweden, 1893 - 1976) NAME: Portrait of Man YEAR: 1916 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2024Prussian Nobility Patent and Folio Frederick IIPrussian Nobility Patent, signed by Frederich II 'Frederick the Great' of Prussia. For Christian von Horn. Portfolio with pink leather cover, gilt embellishments, marbled end papers, Handwritten manusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco 1875Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Ansicht von San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Julius Jacobs Date Published: [1875?] Description: LithogSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Czech silver casket with lithographed view of Brno, 1929€800
6 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), The holy parents of the Blessed Mother, around 1840, Pencil€300
287 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick IISee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelH. SCHNORR VON CAROLSFELD (*1764) after WESTALL (*1765), The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, Brus€1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanTHORNTON, Robert John. New Illustration of the Sexual System of Carolus von Linnaeus... and the$5,000
5 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsA PALEO CHRISTIAN GOLD RING WITH AN AMETHYST INTAGLIO, 4TH CENTURY AD€1,000