Sold2024A Baule Figure, "blolo bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen, Haar. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: - Centre des Sciences Humaines, Abidjan. - 1969: Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1932-1971),See Sold Price
Sold2024A Dan Mask, "zakpai"Maske, "zakpai" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Centre des Sciences Humaines, Abidjan. - 1969: Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1932-1971), Vevey. - Erben Jean-LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "blolo bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen, Textil. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Centre des Sciences Humaines, Abidjan. - 1969: Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1932-1971),See Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "blolo bla"Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: - Centre des Sciences Humaines, Abidjan. - 1969: Jean-Louis Rinsoz (1932-1971), Vevey. - Erben JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke u.a., Johannes Gruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener KüGrützke u.a., JohannesGruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler und 5 Schallplatten mit Aufnahmen von Louis Armstrong. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. mit RadierunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venturi, Lionello Huit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8Villon, JacquesVenturi, LionelloHuit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8 signierten Farblithographien von Jacques Villon. Paris, Louis Carré 1962. Folio. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE CHARLES LOUIS VAN ESSCHE (1906 - 1977): AFRICAN WOMAN & CHILDRENAfrican Woman and Children, Belgian Congo; oil on board; signed upper right; signed again, inscribed "Capetpwn" and titled verso; Provenance: exhibition label verso; 36 x 24 inches; 45 1/2 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF A DOG BY LOUIS VAN ENGELEN.Belgium, 1864-1941. Oil on canvas, signed and dated with "Antw. 1884". Black and tan family dog on an oriental rug. Restoration including rebacking on canvas. 26.25"h. 37.75"w., late frame, 34"h. 45.2See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS MICHEL VAN LOO "KING LOUIS THE XV" OILLOUIS MICHEL VAN LOO "KING LOUIS THE XV" OIL PAINTING, CIRCA 1763 IN CARVED AND GILDED FRAME. Many of these painting were given by the king to the subjects to remind them of who was in charge. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Louis Nicolas van Blarenberghe (Lille 1716-1794 Fontainebleau) Trompe l'oeil still...Attributed to Louis Nicolas van Blarenberghe (Lille 1716-1794 Fontainebleau) Trompe l'oeil still lifes of landscapes a pair, gouache on paper laid down on card 20.1 x 17.5cm (7 15/16 x 6 7/8in). (2)<See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER LOUIS XV STYLE BLACK WOOD ARMCHAIRThe Louis XV style fauteuil with ebonized carved wood arms and legs and zebra patterned upholstery28 inches wide; 30 3/4 inches; 39 inches high; seat height: 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.)LOUIS-MICHEL VAN LOO 1707 Toulon - 1771 Paris (attr.) Halbfigurenbildnis einer jungen adligen Dame l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 82,5 cm x 64 cm. Part. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sddeutsche Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton x Christian Louboutin Limited EditLouis Vuitton x Christian Louboutin Limited Edition "Celebrating Monogram" Shopping Tote Bag Condition: 3 12.5" Width x 12" Height x 4.5" Depth This bag is done in brown monogram coated canvas and redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Louis Vuitton Jeff Koons Masters Van Gogh MM Neverfull, in printed coated canvas andLimited Edition Louis Vuitton Jeff Koons Masters Van Gogh MM Neverfull, in printed coated canvas and light blue leather accents with blue metal hardware, opening to light blue calf leather interior wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton x Jeff Koons Van Gogh Neverfull MMLouis Vuitton x Jeff Koons Coated Canvas Van Gogh Neverfull MM - This beautiful tote was created as part of Louis Vuitton's Masters Collection, in collaboration with renowned artist Jeff Koons. The MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINERFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINER FRAU MIT UMHANG Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett mit Zuschreibung an Anthonis van Dyck 'Van Dyck, Ant. EC. FLAMSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CHRISTIAN SCIENCE MONITOR NEWSPAPER 5¢ PORCELAIN SIGN AGS 97.$250
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan Houtte - 6 Botanical Prints (Rose, Lily, Amaryllis, Chrysanthemum, Camellia, Pansies)$25
16 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture of a woman with ball, EA. numbered I/IV and signed€700
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausChristian Gottlieb Schwarz, Philosopher, Academy of Science, 1720 Engraving$50
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Malachite Diamond Bracelet in 18kt Gold 0.96 CTW$2,000(2 bids)
871 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChristian Dior Dior Cannage Lady Handbag Shoulder Bag Pink Leather Women's$26(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1870 EMBLEM BOOK 1st ed Christian Macabre ART Dance of Death Allegory RARE$1
2 days LeftBidhausChristian Dior Dior Lady Cannage Bi-fold Wallet Patent Leather Women's Black 25-MA-0158$10