Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20THJULES RENE HERVE (French 1887-1981) A PAINTING, "Les Enfants au Jardin Tuileries, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Jules R. Hervé;" 28 1/2" x 35 3/4", framed 35 1/2" x 43". ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Herve (1887-1981, FRA), "Les Enfants aux Pigeons"Jules Rene Herve (1887-1981, France), "Les Enfants aux Pigeons", ("Children with Pigeons"), inscribed "Paris - 14", oil on canvas sight: 38.5 x 31", frame: 46 x 38.5" Provenance & Exhibition History:See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Emmanuel Marie "Desserts pour les enfants"ADRIEN EMMANUEL MARIE (French, 1848-1891) "Desserts pour les enfants" oil on canvas, 37 x 46 inches; overall with frame: 40 x 49 inches signed faintly lower left Provenance: Purchased in 1895, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHENEY (1881-1945)"Les Enfants Pendus" / The Gentlemen's Club" oil on canvas 5'4" x 60 inches. signed. 72 x 72 inches. framed. Provenance: Russell Cheney's home Kittery, Maine where it was taken in front of his studio.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonard Tsugouharu Foujita (1886-1968) Fillette rousseLeonard Tsugouharu Foujita (1886-1968) Fillette rousse aux yeux bleus, sheet 7, from the album "Les Enfants" - 1929 Etching, drypoint, roulette and color aquatint on Chine-colle on Japan paper, full mSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYEAfter René Magritte (1898-1967) MA MERE L'OYE Color lithograph, 1968, on Rives BFK paper, signed with initials in pencil by the printer, Fernand Mourlot, Paris, from Les Enfants Trouvés, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet - Japanese PrintArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes, Ohlol, Est Carolines Edition: 154/350 Date: 1940 Medium: woodblock Dimensions: 15 3/8 x 11 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Two French Terracotta and Anduze PlantersTwo large similar French terracotta Vases d'Anduze, both probably late 19th century, one with the mark of the Poterie d'Anduze, les Enfants de Boisset. PROVENANCE From The Estate of Raquel Welch FurniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière Screenprint in co...Patrick Caulfield (1936-2005) Les Demoiselles d'Avignon vues de Derrière (Cristea 90) Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove paper, signed and numbered 24/65 in pencil, printed by Advanced GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One) Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One) Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One) Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Winter Space", 1989, acrylic on masonite, initialed lower right, signed, titled and dated on stretcher, 7 7/8 in. x 61 1/4 in., unframed. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PAINTING, "LesDEREK BOSHIER (English b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Les Messieurs D'Avignon," 2003, acrylic on canvas, signed and titled on stretcher, verso a date and signed on canvas edge. 45 3/4" x 40 3/4" Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL MOULY OIL ON CANVAS "LES VOILES," 1994Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008), "Les Voiles," 1994, oil on canvas depicting an abstract boat with figures and numerous large, colorful sails against a cobalt sky, signed at lower right; tiled, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Les CypresRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Les Cypres Signed Muhl (lr), inscribed KB 67 and as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 13 x 16 1/4 inches (33 x 41.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mikhail GUERMACHEFF (1867-1930) UkrainianMikhail Guermacheff, "Hiver dans les Vosges" (Winter in Les Vosges), oil on canvas, 21 ¾ x 25 ¾ inches, signed lower right. Verso: titled and certified on the Watson Art Galleries MontreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Les Couleurs Exotiques (unframed)Fred Yates (British, 1922-2008) Les Couleurs Exotiques signed 'FRED YATES' (lower right) oil on canvas 46.5 x 55cm (18 5/16 x 21 5/8in). (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Muhl, Fr., 1929-2008, "Les Oranges", O/CRoger Muhl, French, 1929-2008, "Les Oranges", Oil on Canvas, signed, label verso. Provenance: David Findley Galleries (RSCR5060)(TC). Measurements: 31 1/2 x 3 1/2, framed 37 x 38 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scott Miller (1955-2008) Winter Tree, Oil on canvas,Scott Miller (1955-2008) Winter Tree, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Dated on verso 1991. H: 41 W: 43 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting Abstract, PicassoOil Painting on Canvas, Hand-Painted, Abstract, Picasso, Les Demoiselles d'Avignon; ; L: 80 cm W: 80 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2008. Lot de deux hauts noir et blanc. ...€80
3 days LeftBonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLes Demoiselles d'Avignon (Picasso Homage) by "Ringo" Daniel Funes$1
2 days LeftBonhamsCHRISTOPHER RIES (1952) Sculpture Embrace2008Signée 'Christopher Ries' et datée '22/3/...€1,600
3 days LeftBonhamsYOSHITOMO NARA (NE EN 1959) Cosmic Girls: Eyes Opened/Eyes Closed (2 Works), 2008 Ensemble de d...€3,200
3 days LeftPropstoreTHE DARK KNIGHT (2008) - Hand-Numbered Limited Edition Variant Print by Laurent Durieux, 2016£100
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€300