Sold2023Jean Claude Paillard; 20thC. French Oil Still Life SignedOil on canvas. Nature Morte. Signed upper left and dated '68. Gallery label on reverse; 24in. X 36in.(image), 31.5in. X 43.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MENDOZE (B. 1930): NATURE MORTE SUR FOND VERT1966; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower left; signed and titled on label verso; 10 1/2 x 18 inches; 17 x 24 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MENDOZE, IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL STILL LIFERobert Mendoze (French, 1930-2014). "Nature Morte au Anemones" -1983, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right; titled on stretcher. Provenance: Robert J. Perham Fine Paintings, Bristol, UK 1983. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS"1970; oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated center; titled upper left; 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches; 29 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste André Charigny - Nature Morte (Still Life)Auguste André Charigny (French, 1902 - 2000). Still life, oil on canvas. Signed upper right. Dimensions: 18 x 22, unframed (HEAR165)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshio Aoyama (Japanese, 1894-1996) "Nature Morte"Yoshio Aoyama (Japanese, 1894-1996) "Nature Morte". Oil on canvas. 1981. Signed 'Aoyama' (upper left). Signed and titled 'Nature Morte' (on reverse). 15" x 18". The Hy Kreitzman Collection, Rochester,See Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?treEMILE OTHON FRIESZ (1879-1949) Nature morte au pla?tre et aux dahlias signe? “E Othon Friesz” (en bas a? droite) huile sur toile 81.5 x 65 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 32.1/8 x 25.5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING NATURE BY MIKHAIL CHEMIAKINMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, born 1943) oil painting on canvas, Konigsberg Nature Morte, 1985.Signed and dated upper left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. Framed. Dimensions: FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Cabus (b. 1928) FrenchNATURE MORTE, 1967, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated upper left, signed and dated and titled on verso, 29 x 36 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nature morte painting by Charles LevierStill life depicting fruit signed upper right. Charles Levier (French 1920-2003). Oil on Canvas. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Lahner ''Nature Morte, Abstraite'' 1976 OilEmile Lahner (1893-1980 French) ''Nature Morte, Abstraite'' 1976 Oil on Canvas 18''x15''. A colorful abstract still life composition. Signed l.r. Slight paint flake upper center. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vernet Bonfort (French 1934) Oil on CanvasTable still life with fruit and vase. Signed lower right. Titled and signed on verso "Nature morte avec fruit ol hiver". 18" X 15" (26" X 23") (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apostolos Geralis (Greek / French, 1886-1983) Oil on CanvasApostolos Geralis (Greek / French, 1886-1983) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed upper right, depicting female figure sitting in front of a open window, in a gold tone wood frame Property from: a Sycamore,See Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Andreou (Greek, 1917-2007) Les Papillons, c.Constantin Andreou (Greek, 1917-2007) Les Papillons, c. 1957-1958 oil on canvas signed Andreou (upper left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 28 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013) CELTIC MAIDEN (WOMAN AND BEACON), 1995Signed upper right, oil on canvas(76cm x 60cm (30in x 23.5in))Provenance: Beaux Arts, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH OIL PAINTING BY PAUL FALCONER POOLE RAPaul Falconer Poole RA (British, 1807–1879) oil painting on canvas, Greek Exciles. Signed lower left. Framed. A gilded plate showing the title and name of the artist lower to the center on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010)Oscar Zalameda, Philippines (1930-2010), Signed (lower right), Oil on Canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Justiniani (b. 1966)Mark Justiniani (b. 1966) Lukso signed and dated 2001 (upper right) oil on canvas 36" x 36" (91 cm x 91 cm) This particular work references the popular English nursery rhyme titled Jack Be Nimble. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola D'Ascenzo (American, 1871–1930), , Floral screenNicola D'Ascenzo (American, 1871–1930) Floral screen (triptych) Signed bottom right, oil on canvas triptych. side panels: 29 9/16 x 10 9/16 in. (75.1 x 26.8cm) center panel: 29 9/16 x 24 7/8 in. (75See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE VENARD (French, 1913-1999)."Nature Morte - Bleu Et Jeune". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso. Dated 1961. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21.5" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Mont-Saint-Michel signed (lower right) oil on canvas 40" x 43" (102 cm x 109 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Zalameda’s juxtaposition of bold colors and stSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvas$2,400
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBlackwaterfoot - Arran From the South, Oil on Canvas, David Fulton RSW (1848-1930)$210(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhilip Anthony Moose, North Carolina (1921-2001), On Delos, Greece, oil on canvas$250
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), America's Team, 1996, oil on canvas$400
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicolai Kuvshinoff Original Painting on Canvas Signed Nautical Framed Artwork$500