Sold2018Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984 Lithographie en couleur, signée et datée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 29/30 52 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984Matilde PÉREZ (Chili, 1920-2014) Sans titre,1984 Lithographie en couleur, signée et datée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 23/30 51 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
2022Chu Teh-Chun - Sans Titre, 1996CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) Sans Titre, 1996 Print in Colors 6 3/4" x 8 1/2" Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pioneered the integration of traditional Chinese painting techniques wiSee Sold Price
SoldANDRÉ LANSKOY (1902-1976) Sans titre Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numérot...ANDRÉ LANSKOY (1902-1976) Sans titre Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numérotée 6/150 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 6/150 Colour lithograph. Signed and numbered 6/1See Sold Price
SoldJULIO LE PARC (NE EN 1928) Sans titre, 1972 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et num...JULIO LE PARC (NE EN 1928) Sans titre, 1972 Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée 92/150 64,5 x 64,5 cm Silkscreen in color, signed and numbered, edition of 150 This lot is sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919)Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée à 150 ex. en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’aprèsPierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’après Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée 112/150 ex. en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTCHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 77cm by 65cm. Date 1991 and signed in Chinese and English. Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. (90 by 64.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 36 by 35 1/2 in. (90.3 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/2 by 47 1/2 in. (100 by 120.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (90 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture enMatilde PEREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Sculpture en métal et plexiglas, système lumineux électrique 40 x 22 x 22 cm Provenance : collection privée, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPHCHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPH. CHU TEH-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014). Title as Olympic Centennial, signed in Chinese, signed and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN, 92.' (lower right). Numbered PA 20/See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et nu...Karel APPEL (1921-2006) COMPOSITION, 1958 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et numérotée 54/90 77 x 57 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * AR &#See Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe enMatilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en plexiglas, ampoule et système électrique 220 V 28 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe enMatilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en plexiglas, ampoule et système électrique 220 V 28 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT CHINESE OIL PAINTING BY CHU TEH CHUNChu Teh-Chun, Chinese, French, 1920 to 2014, oil painting on cardboard depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Chu Teh-Chun is known for Abstract landscape painting, ceramics, calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en métal,Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en métal, plexiglas, leds et système électrique 220 V 34 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie,Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 43/ 75 47 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie,Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Sans titre Sérigraphie, signée en bas à droite et numérotée 12/ 75 47 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Chu Teh-Chun ( Zhu Dequn) 1920-2014 (Chinese, French) Mar 08, no 22 , 2005 ink and colored ink on$18,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMAX ERNST (1891 - 1976)Les Oiseaux,Lithographie, signée au crayon en bas à droite et justifiée en€100
6 days LeftArt Research ParisWASWO X. WASWO (NÉ EN 1953) NIGHT PROWL, 2008Impression pigmentaire en noir et blanc, coloriée à€1,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisWASWO X. WASWO (NÉ EN 1953) RÊVES TRIBAUX, 2008Impression pigmentaire en noir et blanc, coloriée€1,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisZOÉ DE L'ISLE WHITTIER (NÉE EN 1952)TUMULUS JANSculpture en bronze à patine vert-de-gris.€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisWASWO X. WASWO (NÉ EN 1953) ANOTHER FOLLOWER OF SHIVA, 2007Impression pigmentaire en noir et blanc,€1,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisCLAUDE NICOLET (NÉ EN 1954) Large commode galbée de forme organique, structure en chêne,€4,000