Sold20231688 Descriptiones Oratoriae Sallust Julius Caesar Seneca Cicero Livy Nuremberg1688 Descriptiones Oratoriae Sallust Julius Caesar Seneca Cicero Livy Nuremberg “Descriptiones Oratoriae” is a rare 17th-century collection of orations, speeches, and essays but authors ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA SCHOOL ZONE POLICEMAN.DST. This is a double-sided painted tin Coca-Cola policeman display, marked "School Zone", with the original cast iron Coca-Cola base and the Coca-Cola logo and bottle on the back. There is some graffSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Early glass CylinderDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Early Cylinder, Pilchuck Glass School, Stanwood, WA, 1973 Blown glass Signed, dated, and dedicated "To Mary at Pilchuck Aug. 5 1973" 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed wooden Madonna and Child on stand, 17th C.Full title: A polychromed wooden Madonna and Child on stand, 17th C. Description: H 47 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2015BILDNIS DER CLARA SCHUMANN AM KLAVIERLOUIS GEORGE BOPPO 1809 Ottersberg/Bremen - 1868 Hamburg (attr.) Bildnis der Clara Schumann am Klavier Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 46,5 cm x 38 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
2023Cast iron Barnacle eye rooster windmill weightCast iron Elgin Barnacle eye rooster windmill weight, 61 lbs, 18"L x 18.5"H ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 12 Rookwood porcelain 10 1/4" plates,Conant,1922Group of twelve 10 1/4 inch porcelain plates, each with a unique floral decoration, possibly peonies, the work of Arthur Conant in 1922. Marked on the bottom with the Rookwood logo, date, shape K2 A aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Bronze Buddhistic Lions with WoodA Pair of Chinese Bronze Buddhistic Lions with Wood Stands 20th Century Height of bronze 10 1/4 x width 13 x depth 7 inches. Property from the Estate of Carol J. Feinberg, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kicker and Catcher Arcade 1 Cent MachineKicker and Catcher Arcade 1 Cent Machine. Comes with original cardboard marquee, "For Amusement Only". Good original working condition. 14 X 7 3/4 X 12 inches. Comes with key.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Govezensky- Original 3D Metal Art on Wood "Infinity"Artist: Patricia Govezensky. Medium: Original 3D Metal Art on Wood. Title: Infinity. Size: 18" x 40". Signature: Hand signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference#:See Sold Price
Sold2017PUEBLO POTTERYFive pieces: canteen, three seed pots, and vase, early-mid 20th c. Unmarked Tallest: 6 3/4" x 6 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED OAK COURT CUPBOARDRenaissance Revival carved oak court cupboard/ cabinet, late 19th c., molded cornice, protruding mask frieze, the whole carved in scrolling foliates, mythical beasts and figures, top case fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Oushak Area Rug (7 ft x 10 ft 2 in. )salmon field, beige medallion, blue main border. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 7 ft x 10 ft 2 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living, RaleighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lazzaro Donati (1926-1977) Italian, Oil on PanelLazzaro Donati (1926-1977) Italian, Oil on Panel. View of Florence and Santo Spirito. Signed lower left. Lazzaro Donati is known for Abstract female figure and cityscape painting, lithography and sculSee Sold Price
Sold2015JADE MOUNTAIN CARVING, SHANZIThe well carved mountain set on wooden stand, relief and pierce carved with people, village, pine trees, and pavilions, the jade stone of celadon color. Height: 13 in (33.0 cm) Length: 6 1/2 in (16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Mobel von Hilker Montageanleitung Storage unit. 6 shelves Iron supported modular cabinets.Mobel von Hilker Montageanleitung Storage unit. 6 shelves. Iron supported modular cabinets. Comes with brackets, and paper ---See Sold Price
Sold2018*VINTAGE ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC INLAID STONE PANELGrand Canal of Venice, maker unknown, approximate work size 13" x 8 1/2", frame 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Pearsall Fireplace hood and Shelf base. Evans StAdrian Pearsall Fireplace hood and Shelf base. Evans Style. Whit finish. Dimensions: H: 83 inches: W: 66 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price