Sold2015BILDNIS DER CLARA SCHUMANN AM KLAVIERLOUIS GEORGE BOPPO 1809 Ottersberg/Bremen - 1868 Hamburg (attr.) Bildnis der Clara Schumann am Klavier Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 46,5 cm x 38 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) SIGNED LETTERS, INCL. CLARA SCHUMANNIncluding- (1) letter by Clara Schumann (1819-1896), (1) letter by Cecile Louise Stephanie Chaminade (1857-1944), and (1) photograph of/signed by Josef Casimir Hofmann (1876-1957).See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt - Bildnis der Frau Frissa RiedlerArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis der Frau Frissa Riedler Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Beinminiatur des 19. Jh., rundes Bildnis der SchwesterBeinminiatur des 19. Jh., rundes Bildnis der Schwester Napoleons Pauline BonaparteBorghese in Tempera auf Beinplatte, in schmale Bronzeleiste gefasst mit hölzerner Rahmung und eingelegten Bein- und HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PLAQUEHand Painted German Porcelain Plaque signed "F. Koch" lower right, after Gustav Richter (1823 – 1884): "Bildnis der Königin Luise von Preußen", 1879. The reverse incised with a sceptre abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2020THANGKA. Portrait of the green tara accompanied by62 cm x 47 cm. Painting, gouache on canvas. Probably Tibet, old. German Desription: THANGKA. Bildnis der grünen Tara mit Begleitfiguren. 62 cm x 47cm. Gemälde, Gouache auf Leinwand. Wohl TibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee pochoir "Bildnis mit der Stulpnase (PortraitMedium: pochoir (after the 1920 watercolor). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet and published in 1961 by Heinz Berggruen. The image measures 5 3/8 x 3 7/8 inches (135 x 98 mm). There is another Paul KSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2015Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946.Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946. Serigraphie auf festem Papier. 39 x 34 cm (50,5 x 43,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. In der Form betitelt. - An der linken oberen und unteren Ecke unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Felixmller, Conrad Bildnis Carl Sternheim. 1925.Felixmller, Conrad Bildnis Carl Sternheim. 1925. Holzschnitt auf weichem Btten. 50 x 40 cm (62,3 x 45 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "Holzschnitt" und "Selbst handgedruckt". - An derSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2019DECKELDOSE MIT BILDNIS NAPOLEONS BONAPARTES Frankreich,DECKELDOSE MIT BILDNIS NAPOLEONS BONAPARTES Frankreich, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Messing, Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 4 cm, D. 8,5 cm. Über rundem Stand mit vier Kugelfüßchen der zySee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Clerc, Jean 1730 Portrait. Isabella Clara EugeniaCopper Plate Published 1730, Amsterdam for "Geschiedenissen der vereenigde Nederlanden" by Jean Le Clerc. Paper Size: 13.5 x 8.5 inch (34 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Der Mensch in seinen WeltenDer Mensch in seinen Welten Der Mensch in seinen Welten. Das neue Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum - Kulturen der Welt. Engelhard, Jutta / Schneider, Klaus / Fenner. Burkhard / Himmelheber, Clara / Majlis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kother(1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar) Bildnis von Mara Kother Expressionistisches Porträt seiner Frau Mara geb. Mueller, die er 1909 heiratete. Bildnisse Maras bilden eine der gröÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2023Books on Self-Playing Pianos and Hand-Playing InstrumentsBooks on Self-Playing Pianos and Hand-Playing Instruments 1) "Autogramme berühmter Meister der Tonkunst", M. Welte & Söhne, reprint 1975, Mignon-Musikverlag. - 2) "Faszination Klavier - 300See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Orlik(1880 Prag - 1934 Berlin) Bildnis eines Chinesen Kaltnadelradierung/hauchdünnes Papier. Sign.; Seltenes, wohl um 1900-1912 entstandenes Blatt Orliks, in der er Eindrücke seiner Ostasien-ReisSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHClara Schumann (1819 - 1896) - a rock crystal seal in leather case from the virtuoso pianist and€1,200
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSigned Chris M Santa Clara Blackware Incised Geometric Native American Southwestern Pueblo Pottery V$100(3 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesSchumann Bavaria (German) 'Empress Dresden' Porcelain Breakfast Service, W 8.5" L 11.75" 122 pcs$300
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesSchumann Bavaria (German) 'Chateau Dresden' Pierced Porcelain Service Ware, Ca. 1940, 74 pcs$150