Sold2023Beijing carpet. ChinaBeijing carpet. China. Early 20th century. Good state of conservation, old field restorations. 260x180cm approx. Tappeto Beijing. Cina. Inizi XX secolo. Buono stato di conservazione, vecchi restauri sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ningxia carpet. China. Early 20th centuryTappeto Ningxia in lana. Cina. Inizi XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 155 Alt. cm. 225 ca. Val. 2000/2500See Sold Price
Sold2021Pekino rug. China. Early 20th centuryTappeto Pekino in lana. Cina. Inizi XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 125 Alt. cm. 210 ca. Val. 1000/1500See Sold Price
Sold2024Peking rug. ChinaPeking rug. China. Early 20th century. In perfect condition, full pile. 143x78 cm approx. Tappeto Pekino. Cina. Inizi XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione, full pile. 143x78 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ningxia carpet. Ex The Te-Chun Wang collectionTappeto Ningxia in lana. Cina Occidentale. Inizi XX secolo. Ex collezione The Te-Chun Wang. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Campo in vello, quattro lati originali, una zona rimpelata. Mis. Lung. cm. 97See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain vase. Marked. China. 20th c.Vaso in porcellana decorato con scene di vita e motivi color rosso. Marcato Qianlong sul fondo. Cina. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 43 Diam. cm. 35 ca. Val. 1000/1500See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic table lamp. ZACCAGNINI. Early 20th cLampada da tavolo in ceramica blu cobalto lumeggiata in oro raff. ''DIVINITA' ORIENTALE''. Manifattura ZACCAGNINI. Marcata sul retro. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 100 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2018VASO IN VETRO SMALTATO, FORNACE DEL XX SECOLOcon bordo a foglie e a decoro floreale su fondo verde- qualche usura e difetto, perdita di colore Alt. cm 46,5 diam. cm 13 A ENAMELLED GLASS VASE, 20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di vasi con decoro a ideogrammi sui toni del blu e lumeggiature dorate. Cina, XX secoloH. 46,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021XX C. RUSSIAN MASTER. Oil on canvas, ‘’WORKMEN’’MAESTRO RUSSO DI INIZI XX SECOLO. Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''OPERAI''. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 220 Alt. cm. 161 ca. Val. 6000/9000See Sold Price
Sold2022Khorassan carpet. Persia. Early 20th centuryTappeto Khorassan in lana. Persia. Inizi XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 326 Alt. cm. 466 ca. Val. 3500/4000See Sold Price
Sold2021Two alabaster and marble columns. Early 20th cCoppia di piccole colonne a torchon in alabastro, diaspro siciliano, marmo bianco di Carrara e blu granito indiano. Inizi XX secolo. Difetti e rotture. Mis. Lung. cm. 38 Alt. cm. 39 Prof. cm. 38 ca. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE PARAVENTO IN LEGNO LACCATOA SEI ANTE ED INSERTI DI PLACCHE ROTONDE IN BRONZO CLOISONNE', CINA, INIZIO XX SECOLO The black and gold lacquer depicting flowered branches and bird in the lower part of the panel and around the cloiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993) Large ceramic vase enamelled in green, yellow, white,Umberto Ghersi (Albisola 1913 - Albisola 1993) Large ceramic vase enamelled in green, yellow, white, black and red decorated in relief with sun and horses. 1950 ca. Graffita signature. (h 163,5 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2020Pekino silk carpet. China. Late 20th centuryTappeto Pekino in pura seta. Cina. Seconda metà XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 237 ca. Val. 4000/4500See Sold Price
Sold2018A paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th centuryA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREGrande scultura in raffigurante un guardiano, cm 34x10 g 2598 Cina, primo ventennio del secolo XX. Large sculpture depicting a guardian, cm 34x10 g 2598 China, first twenty years of the twentieth centSee Sold Price
Sold2018A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China,A group of monochrome porcelain vases (defects) China, 19th century (h. max. 14 cm.) IT Gruppo di vasetti in porcellana monocroma (difetti) Cina, secolo XIX (h. max. 14 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022TAVOLINO - SIDE TABLETAVOLINO seconda metàdel XX secolo Ceramica smaltata. 47 x 47 x 47 cm - Side table second half of the 20th Century Enameled ceramic. 18.50 x 18.50 x 18.50 in.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATINGCHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATING HEART, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY H. 65 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATINGCHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATING HEART, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY H. 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Hibou des Bois (Owl) Ceramic Vase (1968)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Hibou des bois" (Wood Owl) ceramic vase, 1968. Edition 211/500. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO", "MADOURA", "RA 46" and edition number "211/500" as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Lampe Femme’, Ceramic Vase, 1955Auction announcements 19th February 2016 Lot 28: The selling price was wrong, the correct price is $5,000. The estimate was wrong, the correct estimate is $25,000. Partially glazed and painted ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Lampe Femme’, Ceramic Vase, 1955Auction announcements 19th February 2016 Lot 16: The lot has a new starting price: $5,000. Partially glazed and painted ceramic vase France, 1955 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter aSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1945 Mid Century Modern Pottery Blue Ivy White Ceramic Vase 6902 Ley$300
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1918 Arts And Crafts Pottery Scenic Blue Ceramic Vase 1356D Coyne$800