Sold2023Sino-Tibetan statue in gilt bronze 'Dakini', 18th century (h 16 cm)Sino-Tibetan statue in gilt bronze 'Dakini', 18th century (h 16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand I DE BRAEKELEER (1792-1883) 'Reading Youngster' oil on panel. (W:16 x H:16 cm)Ferdinand I DE BRAEKELEER (1792-1883) 'Reading Youngster' a painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged on a panel. (W:16 x H:16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique slope desk. England, 19th C. (L:24 x W:40 x H:16 cm)An antique slope desk. England, 19th century. (L:24 x W:40 x H:16 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE LIAO DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 16 cm. W. 8.5 cm. Weight 694 gram.See Sold Price
2021BALIN BLOODSTONE SQUARE SEAL, INNER MONGOLIA, MODERNBALIN BLOODSTONE SQUARE SEAL, INNER MONGOLIA, MODERN CHINA; H. 16 cm. W. 3.1 cm. Weight 368 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LIAO BRONZE GILDING BUDDHA SITTING STATUECHINESE LIAO BRONZE GILDING BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H. 16 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 955 gram.See Sold Price
2021HETIAN WHITE JADE VASE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN WHITE JADE VASE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 16 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 499 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN ON LOTUS STANDCHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN ON LOTUS STAND. H. 16 cm. Weight 802 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact uSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Stone HeadStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEISSEN PAIR OF BRAUNSDORF VASESPAIR OF SMALL VASES WITH FLOWER PAINTING BY JULIUS EDUARD BRAUNSDORF German, Meissen, before 1924 Porcelain, polychrome painting, gold staffage. H. 16 cm. Underglazed blue pommel swords, model no. 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE JADE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 9.5 cm. W. 4.5 cm. H. 16 cm. Weight 123 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO-TIBETAIN - XVIIIe siècleManjushri Il est assis en tailleur sur un double lotus et tient dans sa main droite une épée (khadga) de feu Bronze ciselé, partiellement doré H. 16 cm - L. 10 cm Usures, lég&See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterKAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled (from the Urge portfolio)$3,200
20 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRaymond Pettibon, Untitled (Apply it to the Study of Mirrors, Rainbows - or the Sun!)$600
21 hrs LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJoseph Heinrichs, Fine and Rare humidor with arrowheads$500(5 bids)