2022Signed Art Nouveau Pyrography Three-panel Floor Screen in the Style of Alphonse Mucha, circa 1900Signed Art Nouveau Pyrography Three-panel Floor Screen in the Style of Alphonse Mucha, Circa 1900Period Art Nouveau three-panel floor screen in the style of Alphonse Mucha, circa 1900. Signed H.Pohl tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Alphonse Mucha La Dame Aux Camelias PosterMUCHA, Alphonse, (Czechoslovakian, 1860-1936): Large format advertising poster for "La Dame Aux Camelias" featuring Sarah Bernhardt, circa 1896, Lithograph in colors on paper laid on wood board, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU STAINED GLASS PANELAfter "La Plume", or the Zodiac, 1896, by Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939), a profile portrait of a beautiful female personification, 20th c. with steel frame and hanging chain. 22 3/4" x 18 1/2". Fine condSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM KERR SILVER ART NOUVEAU ALPHONSE MUCHA STYLE FEMALE BROOCH A Rare Antique William KerrWILLIAM KERR SILVER ART NOUVEAU ALPHONSE MUCHA STYLE FEMALE BROOCH A Rare Antique William Kerr Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Alphonse Mucha Style Female Brooch Circa 1920's; William Kerr Stamped hallmarSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA PORTRAIT VASEFrance, circa 1900, attributed to Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939), showing a striking central portrait of an Art Nouveau lady with flowers in her hair, the body decorated with flowers and dragonflies on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha - Lithographic cover "Le Gaulois" - Christmas 1896Alphonse Mucha "Le Gaulois" Christmas issue, 1896 lithograph in colors One of the most scarce and beautiful cover lithograph done by Mucha during the Art Nouveau Period. Size : +/- 14 x 10 in x +/- 35See Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha, "Flirt "- LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1869-1939). Framed color lithograph, "Flirt", circa 1900, printed by F. Champenois, Paris. Depicts an Art Nouveau couple flirting, designed as a point-of-sale poster for LefevreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vintage Art Nouveau Gouache Study for a CabinetAntique Vintage Art Nouveau Gouache Study with gold highlights for a Cabinet, no signature visible, not taken out of frame, circa 1890 very similar to Emile Galle and Alphonse Mucha designs. A tour deSee Sold Price
Sold2023WMF Art Nouveau "Mucha" Lady Card TrayPolished pewter visiting card tray with Alphonse Mucha style profile maiden with bejeweled hair piece, marked with WMF marks, star 99. Circa 1900. 9.25" widest. Very good condition. Ref. Art Nouveau dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Art Noveau PosterAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939). Art Nouveau promotional poster for Leslie Carter for her role in Kassa. Due to the size, this piece was completed in two sections. Frame size: 88" high, 36" wide; imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA ART NOUVEAU POSTER L'AMETHYSTEMUCHA, Alphonse, (French/American, 1860-1939): ''L'Amethyste'', sight size 25.5'' x 11.5'', signed on the plate lower left, framed, 44.5'' x 24.25''. Taken out of the frame, size with margins 26.5'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha Art Nouveau lithograph, ca 1894Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), lithograph on paper, "Gismonda, Theatre de la Renaissance," 1894, depicting an Art Nouveau maiden wearing an iris chaplet on her head, a long stole around her shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Alphonse Mucha Art Nouveau Porcelain ChargerAfter Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Art Nouveau polychrome hand-painted ceramic porcelain charger decorated with a blonde woman in profile on a peacock feather motif ground, signed "A.B.O." to undSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alphonse Mucha Czech Art Nouveau Pencil on PaperPencil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Mucha on the lower right corner. Attributed to Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech). 30.5 x 23 cm (12 x 19 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario eSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ALPHONSE MUCHA L'AUTOMNE ART NOUVEAU POSTERMUCHA, Alphonse, (French/American, 1860-1939): ''L'Automne'', Lithograph, sight size 38'' x 19'', signed on the plate lower left, framed, 50.5'' x 31.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Austrian Enameled Silver Pictorial Cigarette Case,An Austrian Enameled Silver Pictorial Cigarette Case, Style of Alphonse Muchacirca 1900, marked for .935 silver, the hinged cover with featuring a young woman with flowing tresses and foliate halo agaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). LORENZACCIO. 1896. 38¼x14¾ inches, 97x37½ cm. F. ChampenALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LORENZACCIO. 1896. 38¼x14¾ inches, 97x37½ cm. F. Champenois, Paris. Condition B: small reattached losses in corners; repaired tears and extensive overpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL, THE PANELS AFTER ALPHONSE MUCHA KITCHEN DRESSER, CIRCA 1890CONTINENTAL, THE PANELS AFTER ALPHONSE MUCHA KITCHEN DRESSER, CIRCA 1890 painted pine, with brass fittings(105.5cm wide, 191.5cm high, 52cm deep)Literature: For further imagery relating to this lot seSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939), Framed Lithographs Art Nouveau Women2 Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939), Framed Lithographs Art Nouveau Women. size: 6 x 2 matte, 17.5 x 8.75 outside frame. Askart: Alphonse Maria Mucha (1860 - 1939) was active/lived in New York / Czech RepuSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Auguste Rodin "Hand of God" C.1958 Sculpture in Hard Composition, Copy Alva Museum 20.5 in.$100
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsAinsworth, William Francis (edit.) - The Earth Delineated, 1st Edition - Circa 1870CA$100