Sold2022Circa 1910 Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Display Cupboard - hgt 90" w 62.5" d 23.5". Good carved mahoganyCirca 1910 Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Display Cupboard - hgt 90" w 62.5" d 23.5". Good carved mahogany with original hardware & leaded glass. Good original finish.Comes in 3 parts for easier hauling. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1910 Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Display Cupboard - hgt 88" w 44" d 22". Good carved mahoganyCirca 1910 Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Display Cupboard - hgt 88" w 44" d 22". Good carved mahogany with original hardware & leaded glass. Good original finish.Comes in 3 parts for easier hauling. FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau floral patinaed bronze base. Shade signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 356-3. Base signed TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. CircaPair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. Circa 1820. Hgt 24" w 18" d 8". All glass in good condtion.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1900 Heavy 1/4 Cut Oak Large Eagle Claw & Glass Ball Parlor Table - Very good refinished &Circa 1900 Heavy 1/4 Cut Oak Large Eagle Claw & Glass Ball Parlor Table - Very good refinished & sturdy condition. Hgt 30" w 28" x 28". Found in St Paul MN estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 543'. Shade signed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475'. Ht. 24 Shade Dia 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Greenish brown patina. Shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475-41. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1558'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 587'. Ht. 25 SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, New York, "Greek Key" Table Lampcirca 1910. Leaded glass and gilded bronze. Shade TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1907. Base TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 529. Literature: Alastair Duncan, "Tiffany Lamps and Metalware" Ref. #724 Shade 22". AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York Turtleback Tile LanternTiffany Studios, New York Turtleback Tile Lantern circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. with hinged bottom door inset with a circular Turtleback tile. Lantern 15 in Overall 35 in. The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Banded Dogwood" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Banded Dogwood" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass & patinaed bronze. On a trumpet base. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1491' and base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Greek Key" Table LampTiffany Studios "Greek Key" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze with an "Old English" base shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1916" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Woodbine" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. base impressed '29989 TIFFANY STUDIOS' with decorating monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1498'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 315'. Ht. 30 ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, New York Greek Key Table LampTiffany Studios, New York Greek Key Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinated bronze. Four virtues bronze base. Shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade is impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1493-16'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 528'. Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1493" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533" 24 in. high, 20 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1911"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"30 in. high, 20 1/2 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Swirling Oak Leaf" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Swirling Oak Leaf" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1467'. base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 629'. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios"Woodbine" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Jeweled Feather" Lamp ShadeTiffany Studios "Jeweled Feather" Lamp Shade circa 1910 leaded glass impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" 16 in. diameterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE YELLOW GREEN PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE INSCRIPTIONS QIANLONG$60