Sold2024Italian Modern Large Brass & Aluminum Pendant LampItalian Mid-Century Modern Large Brass and Aluminum Ceiling Pendant Lamp, circa 1950, with frosted glass shade. Overall: 43" H x 39" Diameter. Provenance: From a Thad Hayes-designed 15 Central Park WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table LampDuffner & Kimberly Swag and Bow Table Lamp Circa 1910. Leaded glass, bronze shade with laurel, ribbon, and berry design. Catalogue Note: Paul Crist, Mosaic Shades Vol. II, pg. 198, for a similar exampSee Sold Price
Sold2023National Cigar Stand Black and White Cigars / El Solano Cig...National Cigar Stand Black and White Cigars / El Solano Cigars Hanging Lamp. Circa 1940s-1950s. Hanging leaded glass light, resembling a classical-style domed building (similar to the Capitol BuildingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1915 Quality Leaded Glass Hanging Shade with massive bronze chain & cap & canopy. H 45" dia.Circa 1915 Quality Leaded Glass Hanging Shade with massive bronze chain & cap & canopy. H 45" dia. 22". Found in St Paul MN estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"32 1/2 in. high, 22 3/4 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Tyler Scroll" Table LampTiffany Studios"Tyler Scroll" Table Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 190A"oil canister impressed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Tulip" Table LampTiffany Studios "Tulip" Table Lamp circa 1905 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" base impressed "26536" oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 26536See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios "Geometric" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1493" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533" 24 in. high, 20 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Table LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1419"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 482"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1911"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"30 in. high, 20 1/2 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Geometric" Table LampTiffany Studios"Geometric" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1913"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"21 1/4 in. high, 18 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Bellflower" Table LampTiffany Studios"Bellflower" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 212See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Jeweled Colonial" Table LampTiffany Studios"Jeweled Colonial" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1593"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios"Vine Border" Table Lampcirca 1902leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533"21 1/2 in. high, 16 in. diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Daffodil Table LampTiffany Studios, Daffodil Table Lampcirca 1900, dome form leaded glass shade stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 1426-10" to interior base rim, having light yellow flowers with dark green stems and leavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios"Vine Border" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533"21 1/2 in. high, 16 in. diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "25778"oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 25778" andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade signed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1470" base signed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 532" 27 in. high, 18 in. diameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 426"13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017VETRI MURANO SWIRL GLASS MUSHROOM TABLE LAMPA Vetri Murano swirl glass mushroom table lamp circa 1950. The amber color glass shades are supported on a brass frame , the shade and the base are both illuminated. Ht: 21" Dia: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017VETRI MURANO SWIRL GLASS MUSHROOM TABLE LAMPA Vetri Murano swirl glass mushroom table lamp circa 1950. The amber color glass shades are supported on a brass frame, the shade and the base are both illuminated. Ht: 15" Dia: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN WOOD BRASS PELICAN FORM FLOOR LAMP 1950A whimsical Italian wood and brass pelican form floor lamp with glass shade circa 1950. Ht: 58" Width: 17" Depth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017BRASS GLASS 8 ARM CHANDELIER WHITE SHADE C.1950An elegant brass and glass eight arm chandelier having tapered white glass shades circa 1950. Ht: 27" Wd: 30" Dpth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN EIGHT ARM BRASS IRON CHANDELIER C.1950A mid century modern Italian eight arm brass and iron chandelier with shaped glass shades circa 1950. Ht: 42.5" Wd: 38" Dpth: 38"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage French Boudoir Style Electric Amber Glass Shade with a Brass Base Oil Lamps - Pair$1,000