Sold2022Circle of Jean Francois Millet Le Francisque 1642-1679Italian landscape circle of Jean Francois Millet, Le Francisque 1642-1679. The oil painting on canvas shows an Italian classical landscape, not signed but attributed from a Bonham's old master expert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Solimena (1657-1747) circle, Italian Old Master BaroqueArtist: Francesco Solimena (1657-1747), circle of Title: Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 25" x 20" (63.5 x 55.8 cm) canvas size Date: 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 19th Century Large 1/2 Circle Italian Religious Oil Mural PaintingMid 19th Century Large 1/2 Circle Italian Religious Oil Mural Painting on wood of angels praying. Buyer to arrange shipping or pick up from Two Rivers, WI.. Measurements in inches: 96 long x 39 high xSee Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD RECTANGLE & CIRCLE ITALIAN CHAIN LINK NECKLACE 14Kt ITALY An Impressive 14K Yellow Gold14K GOLD RECTANGLE & CIRCLE ITALIAN CHAIN LINK NECKLACE 14Kt ITALY An Impressive 14K Yellow Gold Italian Chain Link Necklace, marked ''14K ITALY'', with great curved rectangle and circle links comesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE MANNUCCI(Firenze, 1575 - 1642) Emblema Olio su tela ovale, cm 208X157 La tela rappresenta uno stemma araldico attorniato da figure femminili. A destra si riconosce la Giustizia, il cui attributo è il fascioSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE DE' MEDICI, SIGNED LETTER, 1612Marie de' Medici (c. 1575-1642), 2nd wife of Henry IV and regent (1610-1617) for her son Louis XIII.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Romeda (Italian, 1933-2017) Circle sculpture, 2012, the patinated bronze statue made with theBruno Romeda (Italian, 1933-2017) Circle sculpture, 2012, the patinated bronze statue made with the lost wax technique at the Bronze d'Airain art foundry in France, signed and marked "Romeda 4/8 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF RAPHAEL (ITALIAN, 1483 - 1520) OIL ON CANVAS, 16TH/17TH CENTURY, H 32", W 22.25", LACIRCLE OF RAPHAEL (ITALIAN, 1483 - 1520) OIL ON CANVAS, 16TH/17TH CENTURY, H 32", W 22.25", LA MADONNA BRIDGEWATER Giltwood frame H 39", W 30". Provenance: Christie's Rome: Wednesday, June 15, 2005 [LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN 18K CIRCLE LINK BRACELETITALIAN 18K CIRCLE LINK BRACELET in satin and polished finish, stamped ‘18Kt Italy’, and with Italian hallmark 1607 VI (Vicenza), link heights 21mm, 8.75in., 42.2gms., part of an estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020CIRCLE OF TITAN (ITALIAN 1485/89-1576)CIRCLE OF TITAN (ITALIAN 1485/89-1576) Christ, oil on canvas 49 x 37.5 cm (19 1/4 x 14 3/4 in.) CONDITION The painting is in stable condition. Overall craquelure visible to the naked eye, most notablySee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Blow (Amer, 1904-1983) Montici Pietra Dura - 1960's GeometricRichard Blow (American, 1904-1983) Montici Pietra Dura Plaque. Title - Triangle, Square, Circle. Hand-cut Italian stone pietra dura inlaid mid-century modern plaque executed in the 1960’s by RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Gold Jewelry LotAssorted Gold Jewelry Lot, including a ladies Elgin 14k yellow gold bracelet watch, 14k yellow gold circle link chain, Italian flat curb link chain, small broken chain and two 14k yellow gold rings.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen -FRANS FRANCKEN II. (SCHOOL/CIRCLE?) 1581 Antwerpen - 1642 Ibid REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 8,8 cm x 22 cm (F. 17,8 cm x 31 cm). Min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746)Circle of Francesco Trevisani (Italian, 1656-1746) Mark Antony at Cleopatra’s Banquet oil on canvas 55 x 57 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Markgrafen und GrossherzöSee Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of Gaspare Diziani (Italian, 1689-1767) ACircle of Gaspare Diziani (Italian, 1689-1767)Agony in the GardenOil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Andreas Belvedere (Italian, 1646-1732)Circle of Andreas Belvedere (Italian, 1646-1732) Peonies in an Urn oil on canvas apparently unsigned 39 x 29 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Crespi (Italian, 1665-1747)Circle of Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian/Bologna, 1665-1747) "Amalthea and the Nymphs" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 26-3/8" x 22-1/2", framed 35" x 31" Provenance: Parenza Art Gallery, Rome, Italy;See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Bartolomeo Schedoni Italian Old MasterCircle of Bartolomeo Schedoni 18th C. Italian old master oil on canvas painting, in carved wood gilt frame. Measures 37.5"H x 33.25"W framed; 30.5"H x 27.5"W unframed. Condition report: wear commensuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circle of Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713) Oil on Panel PaintingCircle of Carlo Maratta (Italian, 1625-1713) Oil on panel Portrait of the artists daughter View Size: 14H x 9.5W Frame Size: 24H x 19WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Circle of Federico Zuccaro (Italian, c. 1540)Circle of Federico Zuccaro (Italian, c. 1540-1609) , "Design for the Decoration of a Chapel", brown ink and wash on paper, inscribed "Giorgio Vasari" lower right, copied after the drawing for Villa d'See Sold Price
Sold2017CENEDESE Murano Italian Art Glass Circle Vase. DaCENEDESE Murano Italian Art Glass Circle Vase. Dark Black Glass with metallic iridescent Scavo finish. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF VIVIANO CADOZZI (1603-1670), FIGURES IN A COLONNADECIRCLE OF VIVIANO CADOZZI (ITALIAN, 1603-1670) FIGURES IN A COLONNADE Oil on canvas168 x 244cm (66 x 96 in.)Provenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020O/C OLD MASTER ISABELLA de MEDICI 16TH C.O/C OLD MASTER ISABELLA de MEDICI CIRCLE OF ALASSANDOR ALLORI (ITALIAN 1535-1607), 16/17TH C. 33" X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Lafreri School (Italian, 16th century) Regno di Napoli, engraved map, [c. 1575]£1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSISTO BADALOCCHIO - Circle of Justice - Pen and brown ink with brown wash drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesCircle of Maeten De Vos (Flemish Circa 1575-1599) Oil on Wood Panel, "Birth of Christ", H 47" W$3,750
BonhamsA collection of Italian blanc de chine fruit and floral table ornaments Late 19th and early 20t...A$100
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Fontana di Trevi; Teatro di Marcello, from Vedut...£750
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Two-Color Gold and Diamond Fluted Circle Link Earclips$600
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA MASSIVE STERLING SILVER ITALIAN FRUIT BASKET CENTREPIECE ATTRIBUTED TO BUCCELLATI£12,000