Sold2024Jean Paul Van Lith Unique Sculpture Glass ArtJean Paul Van Lith (France) Untitled Laminated Sculpture, circa 1990. 25.5 x 14.25 x 3.75 inches. This work has multiple textures on the surface created by the artist. From a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL VAN LITH (B. 1940): GLASS TOTEM FIGURE1996, signed and dated on base 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL VAN SCHAIK JR.: HARBOR SCENEoil on canvas; signed lower right; 24 x 36 inches; 33 1/4 x 45 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL VAN LITH (B.1940): ART POTTERY VASEglazed ceramic, signed underside 16 inches wide; 13 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL VAN LITH: GLASS TOTEM SCULPTUREsigned and dated 1995 on base 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (Belgium, 1925). Untitled, 1991, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". LithographPAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (Belgium, 1925). Untitled, 1991, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and justified by hand. This work iSee Sold Price
Sold202414kt bicolor gold design ring by Paul van der Hout, set with diamonds. The ring is completely yellow14kt bicolor gold design ring by Paul van der Hout, set with diamonds.The ring is completely yellow gold except for the setting, which is made in 14kt white gold.The diamond is brilliant cut and has aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Van Hoeydonck (Belgian, b.1925) Capsule,1968Paul Van Hoeydonck limited edition serigraph, pencil signed, titled and dated in pencil by the artist: Paul Van Hoeydonck. Title: Capsule (Space artist). Edition size: 50. Wove paper. Dimension: 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Van HOEYDONCK: "Twilight Dream" - ScreenprintPaul Van Hoeydonck (Belgian, b. 1925) figural screenprint in colors on Arches paper, titled "Twilight Dream"; signed lower left, edition 146/150, Transworld Art blind stamp. [Image: 22" H x 29" W; PapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Paul Van Lith glazed terracotta polychromeJean Paul Van Lith glazed terracotta polychrome decorated charger, circa 2000, having an abstract facial reserve surrounded by the crimson border, 3"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (BELGIAN, B. 1925) EXHIBITION POSTERPAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (BELGIAN, B. 1925) EXHIBITION POSTERPolychrome lithograph of a hand in modernist style, text reading: Paul Van Hoeydonck: Spaced Out; Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago; September 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL VAN DORT HOLLAND SIGNED PORCELAIN TILESPair of finely executed porcelain tiles of Dutch landscapes/windmills. Painted by master painter Paul van Dort, who worked at the Porceleyne Fles from 1952 to 1969. Both are signed and are finely framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Catherine De Médicis by Paul Van DykeCatherine De Médicis by Paul Van Dyke. This is the 1924 printing of Charles Scribner's Sons publication of Paul Van Dyke's two-volume biography, Catherine de Médicis (389 + 447 pages). The covers, gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pen and Ink Drawing Signed Paul Van de PolOriginal Drawing Signed Paul Van de Pol, Titled: Cable Car at Hyde StreetOriginal pen and ink drawing, San Francisco 7/7/74,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Gallen, American, New Mexico, Born 1958Arroyo Chamiso, 2006, Oil On Linen Mounted On Masonite, Signed Lower Left, Signed, Dated, Titled And Inscribed Painted On Location Santa Fe, Jun 06 With Paul Van Munching, 9 X 12 Inches, Arts And CrafSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Von Hoeydonk Folk Art AssemblageMixed media on panel by Paul Van Hoeydonck, Brussels 1963. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold201814 Autographed Photos Foreign Military Officersand dignitaries, c. 1950 including Count Carlo Sforza, Rome; General Blumentritt, Germany; General Baele, Brussels; Paul Van Zeeland, Belgium; Steingrimur Steinporsson, Iceland and others. Framed, notSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed P. Van de Pol (Dutch) Oil On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Paul Van de Pol painting depicting flowers in a vase that's rested on a window sill. On the bottom right corner is signed "Paul Van de Pol". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT OF ST. PAUL AFTER VAN DYCK.Austria. Portrait of St. Paul, "Van Dyk" (sic) at left margin and at right O. Grettler sc Weine. Framed, 24"h. 19.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Miniature Elizabethan Portrait Prints(2) Miniature Elizabethan portrait prints, hand tinted, mirrored frames (one with cracked panel), 9-7/8" x 8-3/4", c/o Ludovic Stewart 2nd Duke of Lennox and 1st Duke of Richmond (after) Paul van SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Van Dyck, A Portrait of Henrietta Maria (?) (18th Century)[To be sold without reserve] Circle of Van Dyck A Portrait of Henrietta Maria (?) 17th Century Oil on panel Inscribed top left: 'Marie'  Dimensions: (Frame) 15 in (H) x 14 in (W)  (Panel) 10See Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGraphic works (4), including Paul Van Gyshegem, etching n? 4/10, signed and dated ?72, Karel€200
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPaul Van Haesendonck (1927-2023), mixed media and collage Silhouette, signed€200
44 mins LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCubist face in carved wood, Belgian modernist work circa 1920, by an artist in the circle of Henry€800