Sold2016Hugo D'Alesi (French, 1849 - 1906)Chemin de fer de L'Est Poster Paris Venise Berlfort, Bale, Lucerne, Le St. GothardSigned lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vivin ( French 1861-1936) Paris Oil on BoardLouis Vivin ( France 1861-1936 ) Paris City Street Scene Oil on Board Features Gare de L'Est Train Station Signed Lower Left 25.75" L 19.75" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "CHEMINS DE FE DE L'EST" 1909A vintage French poster "Chemins de Fer de L'Est", designed by H. Toussaint for the 1909 Exposition Internationale in Nancy, France. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 38.5" X 27.25" Ht: 45.75" Wd: 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin Silkscreen of Paris City SceneLouis Vivin Silkscreen of Paris City Scene with Gare de L'Est Train Station Used condition, minor cracks, losses, and foxing & discoloration around edges Appx. sight size 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Les céramiques de la Grèce de l'EstLes céramiques de la Grèce de l'Est et leur diffusion en Occident In: Colloques internationaux du CNRS N. 569 Sciences Humaines 1978. Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. ISBSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Dorival (French, 1879-1968) La Suisse etChemins de Fer de l'Est late 19th-early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed F .Champenois, Paris 40.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Bétel. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est.Le Bétel. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est. Vol. 1. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est. Splange, Thierry. Paris : Musée de l'homme (1969). French text 303 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Softcover 27 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Two Maps of Robinson Crusoe Island, ChileMap: Carte Particuliere de l'Isle de Juan Fernandes [and on a separate sheet] Coste du Nord Est de l'Isle de Juan Fernandez [Robinson Crusoe Island] Cartographer: Bellin Place/Date: Paris / 1754/1760See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts de l'Antiquité de l'Europe au Sud-Est asiatique :Arts de l'Antiquité de l'Europe au Sud-Est asiatique : Le profane et le divin - Fleurons du musée Barbier-Mueller Editor : Laurence Mattet Author's collective Paris : Editions Hazan (Juin 2008). ISBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le BételLe Bétel Ohne Sockel / without base H 27 cm. B 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Vol. 1. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est Splange Thierry, (1969). Paris: Musée de l'homme. CHF 10 /See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Faience De l'Est, a large collection of 24 plates with hand-painted flower decor. (D:22,5 cm)Faience De l'Est, a large collection of 24 plates with hand-painted flower decor.See Sold Price
Sold2021Violon des Pays de l'est, étiquette allemandeViolon des Pays de l'est, étiquette allemande Jakob Petz Meister Macher 1720. L. 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French reticulated faience de l'Est basket withFull title: A French reticulated faience de l'Est basket with floral design, Strasbourg, 18th C. Description: H 11,4 - L 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDOUARD CORTES (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Gare deDOUARD CORTS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Gare de L'est," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 15" x 18". This painting is accompanied by a Letter of Authenticity by David Klein.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Virgin and Child with Saint Joseph School of Eastern Countries Late 18th CenturyOil on canvas Virgin and Child with Saint Joseph School of Eastern Countries Late 18th Century - Weight: 1.60 kg - Region: Ecole de l'Est - Sizes: Avec cadre= H=660mm L=570mm - Condition: Wear/worn -See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Portrait d'une élégante au livre rouge Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de Mme C.H., Cantons de l'Est 70x60cm - 27,5x23,5" ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lebreton, color engraving NY harborLouis Lebreton, color engraving NY harbor, After Louis Lebreton (French, d. 1866), "Vue de New-York. Et de L'Entrée de la Riviero de L'est, prise de I'lle Ellis", 14.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILK SCREEN - ALBERT CLOUTIER (CAN. 1902-1965)Titled "Pruches De L'est". Issued by the National Gallery of Canada and produced by Sampson Matthews. (Label on reverse). Some slight condition noted. See photos. Unframed. Size 76 x 101.5 cm. (30 x 4See Sold Price
Sold20241760 MAP CARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES antique Robinson CrusoeCARTE PARTICULIERE DE L'ISLE DE JUAN FERNANDES Tiree du Voyage de l'Amiral Anson. Echelle de Deux Lieues Marines de France. Vue de l'Isle de Juan Fernandés. Venant du cote de l'Est Nord Est. "ParticuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Marianne Medal Silver-Bronze to M.L. LegrasPair of French Marianne medal La Societe Industrielle de L'est to M.L. Legras, 36mm in diameter, 1 bronze medal and one silver stamp. Signed by H. Dubois. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DÉCORATIF / DECORATIVE ARTDescription Français: ART DÉCORATIF / DECORATIVE ART Ornements décoratifs de style asiatique de l'Est en bois ajouré à décor de phénix, nuages et végétauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWI Poster on National Loan. DROIT. Debout dans la Tranchée que l’aurore éclaire, le€250
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo-Izzi Mask "ogbodo enyi"CHF 3,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSJesuits Travels. KIRWITZER - PAEZ - ANDRADE. Histoire de ce qui s'est passé au Royaume de la€6,000
3 days LeftJasper521774 FRENCH HISTORY ANECDOTES of CHINA JAPAN SIAM TONKIN LAOS CAMBODIA antique$220
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorges de Feure (Dutch 1868-1943) Lithograph Les Maitres de l'Affiche$250
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Le voyage... Le Charivari 1848$250