Sold2021Arts de l'Antiquité de l'Europe au Sud-Est asiatique :Arts de l'Antiquité de l'Europe au Sud-Est asiatique : Le profane et le divin - Fleurons du musée Barbier-Mueller Editor : Laurence Mattet Author's collective Paris : Editions Hazan (Juin 2008). ISBSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DÉCORATIF / DECORATIVE ARTDescription Français: ART DÉCORATIF / DECORATIVE ART Ornements décoratifs de style asiatique de l'Est en bois ajouré à décor de phénix, nuages et végétauxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art de l'Afrique du Sud-Est237 Art de l'Afrique du Sud-Est de la collection Conru H 30 cm. B 25 cm. - Sandra Klopper - Karel Nel - Kevin Conru Milano: 5 continents Edition srl (2002). ISBN: 88-7439-005-x French text 223 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le BételLe Bétel Ohne Sockel / without base H 27 cm. B 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Vol. 1. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est Splange Thierry, (1969). Paris: Musée de l'homme. CHF 10 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Bétel. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est.Le Bétel. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est. Vol. 1. Inde et Asie du Sud-Est. Splange, Thierry. Paris : Musée de l'homme (1969). French text 303 pages Numerous b/w illustrations Softcover 27 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019L'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentaleL'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentale L'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentale au temps de Noël Ballay Musée des Beaux-Arts de Chartres CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Photographies du Comte Nostitz 1896Photographies du Comte Nostitz 1896. La ventes est au profit de l'asile de Pannkowka au Gouvernement d'Ekaterinoslaw = Svietopisi Grafa Nostitsa 1896 g. Prodazha v polzu Pankovskago priiuta u Dnepra ESee Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Val Saint - Lambert, um 1925 - 1930 Farbloses Glas mit Überfang in Goldrubinrosa, Schäl- und Kerbschliff sowie Gravurdekor: Blütenstilisation. H. 35,3 cm Lit.: G. Cappa, L'Europe de l'Art VerrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Char, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde PardonChar, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde Pardon, Rene Char, [The World of Art Is Not the World of Forgiveness], Maeght, 1974, #64/75 signed on the colophon by Char (edition total 95), fine press repSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS THEODORE LEGRAS. Verreries Montjoye, Saint Denis, ca. 1910. Blown glass vase. NoFRANÇOIS THEODORE LEGRAS. Verreries Montjoye, Saint Denis, ca. 1910. Blown glass vase. No signature. A piece with similar characteristics is reproduced in "L'Europe de l'art Verrier" (1995), pg. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam original lithograph, 1978Medium: original lithograph. Issued for XXe Siecle -- De l'art optique au cinetisme (issue no. 51) in 1978, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 235 mm). Not signSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 16 Books Art Nouveau Titles General ReferenceGroup of 16 books all titles Art Nouveau reference works, illustrated. (1) Art Nouveau Style by Jean Paul Bouillon (2) Privat Livemont: entre tradition et modernite au coeur de l'Art nouveau: 1861-193See Sold Price
Sold2018Art de l'Afrique noire (no reserve price)188 Art de l'Afrique noire (no reserve price) au pays du fleuve Zaïre H 30 cm. B 27 cm. Joseph Cornet & J.D Mobutu Bruxelles: Arcade (1972). French text / 367 pages / 112 color, 67 b/w illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various ArtistsArt at the Turn of the Millennium; L’art au Tournant de l’an 2000, Taschen, ISBN 3822873934, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del SudGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e il vento del Sud ENG Original art #16 for the story published in Topolino issue 1396, Aug 29 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed on the white margin. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo D'Alesi (French, 1849 - 1906)Chemin de fer de L'Est Poster Paris Venise Berlfort, Bale, Lucerne, Le St. GothardSigned lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les céramiques de la Grèce de l'EstLes céramiques de la Grèce de l'Est et leur diffusion en Occident In: Colloques internationaux du CNRS N. 569 Sciences Humaines 1978. Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. ISBSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIVAI DEL SUDDue comodini. Legno, canna d'India, cristallo specchiato e colorato, ottone. Italia anni '70. cm 56x70,5x52 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BY VIVAI DEL SUD Buone condizioni generali. Piccoli graffi, leggeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIVAI DEL SUD (ATTTRIB. A)Due poltroncine a pozzetto. Canna d'India. Italia anni '80. cm TWO ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO VIVAI DEL SUD Discrete condizioni. Righe, graffi segni d'usura, le bassi necessitano un restauro ligneo sottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIVAI DEL SUDDormeuse. Midollino intrecciato e laccato, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '70 ca. cm: 74x222x80,5 A DORMEUSE BY VIVAI DEL SUD Buone condizioni generali. Mancanze, aloni sul tessuto e uno strappo visibSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIVAI DEL SUDDivano. Tubolare metallico, legno di faggio tornito, midollino intrecciato, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '70. cm 78x164x90 A SETTEE BY VIVAI DEL SUDSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIVAI DEL SUD (ATTRIB. A)Specchio. Legno laccato, midollino, cristallo specchiato. Italia anni '80. cm 116x100x9 A MIRRORO ATTRIBUTED TO VIVAI DEL SUD Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni diSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIVAI DEL SUD. (2)Due lampade a sospensione. Canna d'India, ottone. Italia anni '70 dimensioni del diffusore cm 22x37; cm 22x53 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIVAI DEL SUDTTavolino bar. Giunco, malacca. Italia anni '70. cm 44x75x75 A LOW TABLE BY VIVAI DEL SUD Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e trascurabili segni di usura.See Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
Jun 11BonhamsAUTEL EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DÉDIÉ À TARA VERTE NORD-EST DE L'INDE, KURHI...€80,000
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romains, s'il est Quequ'un Parmi Vous a qui l'Amor soir Inconnu, Qu'il lise Mes Vers -$1,250
BonhamsGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) Incantation ; Réincarnations du Père Ubu (recto-verso)€5,000
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250