Sold2023Nine Art Deco Styled German Porcelain FigurinesPosed as dancers, ballerinas. By Schaubach Kunst and a similar styled polychrome painted figure with outstretched arm by Unterweissbach (#8356). Marked bottoms. Dimensions: Reclining figure 6.25"L x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Classical Art Deco Mirrored Wall SconcesFine, classical style etched floral and shield shaped two light electric wall sconces. French / Venetian Influenced art deco circa 1930's. Some losses as shown, mirror fogging and crystal bead lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte silvered art deco styled printEmbossed marking lower left. Limited addition 63/300, signed lower right. Not examined out of frame. frame size 42" x 47" sight 28 1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold202315" Art Deco Styled Chalkware CatArt deco styled chalkware cat figurine which measures approximately 15" tall with a nice untouched patina and it is in fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Styled Antique Side BoardBirds Eye Maple, honey toned patina, Side board, Buffet , case piece, server. Light wood with Inlaid diamond pattern trim, two center drawers, curved side cabinets and Mirrored interior. Hardware replSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Punto Arte Art Deco Styled Perfume BottleLight aqua colored glass with hand painted floral design. Signed by artist. Punto Arte sticker. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 2.75"L x 1.25"W x 3.75"H Manufacturer: Punto Arte Country of Origin: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco styled Carved Gold Leaf Mirror 22 carat gold22 carat gold leaf on ornately carved mirror. Art Deco style with carved wood frame. Carved floral design elements, geometric elements, high gold finish on wood with graduated coined shaped carvings mSee Sold Price
SoldFramed Pair Of Art Deco Styled Fashion LithographsWonderful Framed Pair of Advertising Luxury Furs Styled Fashion Lithographs. Art Deco 11.5x8" SightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco styled tall ciborium with a sterling cup circa 1950Art Deco styled tall ciborium with a sterling cup circa 1950. A nicely styled deco ciborium standing almost 10" tall. The ciboriums cup is 4" wide, 3" tall and can probably hold about 250 hosts. The lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Biedermeier Style Classical Art Deco ChairsDescribed By:Nikki CNX 1168 4666 Title: Pair Biedermeier Style Classical Art Deco Chairs Description:Awesome pair antique European empire Biedermeier style classical art deco hardwood arm chairs. ThesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier Style Classical Art Deco ChairDescribed By:Nikki CNX 1168 4667 Title: Biedermeier Style Classical Art Deco Chair Description:Nice single antique European empire Biedermeier style classical art deco hardwood arm chair. This chair fSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTDECO styled relationship statue 20in tallARTDECO styled relationship statue 20in tallSee Sold Price
Sold201925¢ EXHIBIT SUPPLY NOVELTY MERCHANTMAN DIGGER.This crane machine or digger has a tall oak cabinet with Art Deco styled center panels and legs, lined with black highlights. Manufactured by Exhibit Supply Co. in 1934. Overall, the condition is goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Demetre Chiparus (Romanian,1886-1947) "Starfish" BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Chiparus bronze sculpture titled: "Starfish" depicting a dancer with arms raised upward and crossed, further embellished with cold painted details and fitted atop an art deco styled twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED KIST KOLA TIN SIGN.SST. This is an extremely rare Art Deco-styled piece with the always popular 5¢ logo prominently displayed in the field of the sign. There is some scratching to the face, some damage at each of tSee Sold Price
Sold20211¢ EXHIBIT SUPPLY CO. NOVELTY MERCHANTMAN CRANEThis crane machine or digger has a tall oak cabinet with Art Deco-styled center panels and legs, lined with black highlights in cast metal. It has two glass side panels and one front glass panel, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of ten Jewish sports medals, i) bronze MaccabiA group of ten Jewish sports medals, i) bronze Maccabi medal for third place held in Prague, August 23- 27 1933, Art Deco-styled profile of two men ii) Bronze Maccabi Medal held in Zagreb, Croatia AprSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Demetre Chiparus "Starfish" BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Chiparus bronze sculpture titled: "Starfish" depicting a dancer with arms raised upward and crossed, further embellished with cold painted details and fitted atop an art deco styled twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mirrored Art Deco Night StandsPair of Mirrored Art Deco Night Stands. This is a handsome pair of Art Deco styled side tables. They both have two shelves inside their cabinet spaces. The mirrors have engraved borders that outlinedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mitzi Parallels Santa Fe Sterling Silver CuffNative American Navajo Mitzi Parallels Santa Fe sterling silver cuff bracelet with an Art Deco styled large amethyst stone L 2 1/4" x W 3/4". Size 6 1/2 Gap 1". Width 1 1/2" and tapers to 1/4". SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Sterling Silver Hammered Copper Table BOXCrafted of sterling silver and hammered copper. Features a classical art deco design. Copper box with silver lid and feet. Wood lined interior. Signed Cartier Sterling-Copper. Measures 2 3/8" x 6" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Gilt and "Faux Lapis" Lacquered Desk Clock.An Art Deco styled, round, easel backed desk clock by Cartier with gilt metal "sunburst" dial, and gold flecked "faux Lapis" lacquered frame, Swiss Quartz movement, circa 1990, measures 5 1/4 in. (129See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco-style Bronze SculptureLarge bronze sculpture depicting a classical Art Deco figure on a female dancer 46"h x 11"w x 11"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@voSee Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresStretching Inspired Art Nouveau Ballerina Dancer Bronze Statue On Marble Base - 10lbs$550
Oct 06DF Art, Inc.Art deco Rookwood Dark Blue Mat with classical style frieze panels Vase/Urn 1929$350
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWomen in Classical Summer Attire Inspired Bronze Statue - 10.5" x 4"$250