Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894-1970), Sand dunes near the coast, Oil on canvasboard, 9" H x 12" WArthur Hill Gilbert(1894-1970)Sand dunes near the coastOil on canvasboardSigned lower left: Arthur Hill Gilbert9" H x 12" W Exhibited: Santa Clara, CA, De Saisset Art Gallery, "CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 18thc. Italian Veduta WatercolorsArtist Unknown, Pair of 18thc. Italian Veduta Watercolors, inscribed "Vedutta ca. de Soutarni di Avadeati a Roma," and " Vedutta af. de Cortona di Avadeati a Roma," pair of watercolorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet - Bateaux deArtist: Claude Monet Title: Bateaux de Pêche Etretat Year:See Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (Francia, 1885 - 1953). "Lámpara Tigre", ca. 1925. Pasta de vidrio. MetalGABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (France, 1885 - 1953). "Tiger Lamp", ca. 1925. Paste glass. Metal base. Original electrification. Signed at the bottom of the lampshade. Published in: Janine Bloch-Dermant, G. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish polychromed and gilt wooden figure of God the Father, circle of Diego de Siloé (ca.Full title: A Spanish polychromed and gilt wooden figure of God the Father, circle of Diego de Siloé (ca. 1490-1563), 16th C. Description: H 74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de TableMonumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de Table ca. 1900, in three parts, with bold, pierced scrollwork sides decorated with trumpet flowers, on ogee-molded bases with Empire mounts, punctuated with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Vase ''Hanneton''Small vase ''Hanneton'' Henri Berge (design), Amalric Walter, Nancy, ca. 1925 Pâte de verre in colourless, pink, orange and violet. Powder melting in green and dark blue. Moulded melted. Above the foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV-Style Kingwood Petit Bureau de DameLouis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Kingwood Petit Bureau de Dame ca. 1900, the superstructure with a central, integral clock above two drawers and a cubbyhole, flanked by two short drawers mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi Diamonds 14K Gold Mens Ring14K Gold Diamond Ring 18 Grams. Old school vintage mine cut diamonds. THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM CORONA DE MAR, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini,Libreria mod. Lb7 con struttura in legno, mensole, altezza regolabile e supporti in alluminio pressofuso laccato. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1950 ca., Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: ...GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: L’Ile De France, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph bearing a striking Jekyll/Hyde dual portrait of the great clown and circus star.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDivano Legno curvato, corda intrecciata. Esecuzione Maggioni, 1940 ca. cm 76x122x70 Literature: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wysocki (1928-2002, Los Angeles, CA)"Sunday Sailors" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Charles Wysocki, and with the copyright symbol, titled on the stretcher 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Galerie De Tours, Carmel, CA, December 22, 197See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé, Pannello frangisolePannello frangisole Alluminio Prod. Ateliers Jean Prouvé, 1962 ca. Provenienza: Cité scolaire de La Dullague, Béziers, Francia. chiuso cm 186,5x176x7, aperto cm 186,5x176x29See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaScrittoio- toeletta Legno di noce laccato, noce tinto all'anilina verde, piano in vetro nero stampato. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 74x118x56 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile deSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893 -1983)LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERA, CA.1980 Color lithograph on paper, edition 76 /100, signed lower rightDimensions: Frame H34" x W28.5", sight H19.5" x W 14"Condition:goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santambrogio e De BertiSpecchiera da parete Cristallo colorato molato ed inciso, vetro specchiato, ottone, legno. Prod. Santambrogio e De Berti, 1955 ca. cm 117x78x2,5 Literature: Cfr: Edoardo Paoli, Quaderni Vitrum n. 8, sSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1781 Jesuit Voyages Macao CHINA Bonze BUDDHIST Philippines Lettres Edifiantes 8v$135(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Terre De Faïence Plate Ca. 1956, "Profil De Jacqueline (A.R.$7,000(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHenri Zuber (French, 1844-1909) And Henri Toussaint (French,1849-1911) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 1889,$150
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v Lot$74(6 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....$250(1 bid)