Sold2020Various Artists - Group, three (3) Western and men withLot 91 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Group, three (3) Western and men with guns scenes etching, chromolithograph, and gouache on artists board two signed in the matrix largest: 14 1/2 x 22 inches ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021[WESTERN AMERICANA]. A group of 3 tintypes of Western[WESTERN AMERICANA]. A group of 3 tintypes of Western scenes, comprising:  Outdoor portrait of a well-dressed couple riding in a horse-drawn cart. N.p., n.d. 3 3/8 x 5 in. tintype (very light surSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali (France) Parisian Street Scenes 3 worksLouis Dali (France, born 1905) group of three original oil paintings on canvas. They measure 8.75 x 10.625 (22.5cm x 27cm) image size and 14.25 x 16.25 inches framed. Excellent condition . Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. "5c" Jones, 3 biblical scenes.Jones, M.C. "5c" (Louisiana, 1917-2003). A group of three mixed media works on paper. Signed u.l. ++Adam and Eve. Frame: 14 3/4" x 17 3/4". Sight: 10 3/4" x 14". ++Noah's Ark. Frame: 14 3/4" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (3) Capodimonte Porcelain ScenesGroup of three Capodimonte (Naples, Italy) porcelain scenes, depicting a pharmacist, a blacksmith, signed "M.Lory", and a painter, signed, sculpted and painted porcelian height 10 in. x widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Italian EtchingsSet of three etchings of Italian scenes. [Image: 7 3/4" H x 11 1/4" W; Frame: 14 3/4" H x 17 1/4" W]. Toning; creases.See Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Three Piece Group (3)Includes; Highmount Western Germany 9" birds and berries plate, Etruscan shell form salad bowl 8.25" and double handled vase with German country side scene 8". All in good age appropriate condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese Relief Carved Bamboo Brush Pot.Vintage Chinese Relief Carved Bamboo Brush Pot. Outdoor scene with figures. 8-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor cracks that do not go through to interior.See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Horowitz "Beach Scenes" Oil on Canvas, 3Larry Horowitz (American, b. 1956) group of three oil on canvas paintings depicting bathers on beaches, each bearing illegible signatures, the largest bearing gallery label "Cove Gallery, Wellfleet, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three American Oil on Board PaintingsDescription - Group of 3 Oil on Boards American scenes Dimensions - Elk Painting: 10.75" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold20203 DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE HUNTING SCENE PITCHERSGlazed ceramic stoneware, with applied decoration hunting scenes. A group of three Doulton Lambeth glazed stoneware pitchers with handles, decorated with hunting and other scenes in applied decorationSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Rookwood trivets, pidgeon, dutch scene, grapesGroup of three Rookwood trivets. 1. Tea tile depicting a pigeon seated in a flowering trellis, in mat colors of pink, blue, green, yellow and white. Impressed with the Rookwood logo, date and shape 31See Sold Price
Sold20193 Brass & Wood Boxes, Mother of Pearl, Carved +A group of three boxes. Comprised of a brass box, the lid decorated with a courting couple scene, 5.25" x 3.5" x 3-1/8" high. Together with a wooden box having mother of pearl inlay, 5.75" x 4.5" x 3-See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Chinese Paintings CollectionDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A collection of three (3) Chinese paintings, depicting three different scenes: a floral arrangement with a butterfly; an interior palatial scene with a female group dancing ensemblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted ArtworksGroup of Assorted Artworks including 3 nature scene photographs, a MMA art print of a Claude Monet painting, a woodblock print of Asian musicians, a watercolor by Weiss, and a mixed media on paper ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Early 19th Century Canary Yellow LusterwareLot of Early 19th Century Canary Yellow Lusterware China. Covered sugar bowl, 5"h. and Three teacups and saucers. Maroon transfer outdoor dining scene. Condition: Good with minor damage.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese Porcelain Plates, 2 Figural ScenesChinese A group of three porcelain plates; one with pagoda scene, and two Famille Rose having well painted figural garden scene with calligraphy on rim Unmarked Approx. diam. 9.875" Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Chinese Snuff BottlesGroup of three Chinese snuff bottles includes round reverse painted glass snuff bottle, decorated with landscape scene, with jade top, measures 3.75"H x 2.5"W; Rectangular-form reverse painted glass,See Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Chinese Brass Ink BoxGroup of three collectible brass ink box, carved with scenes of children playing in outdoor, flowers and a bird, or a pair of fighting crickets, each base incised a seal make. 1.5inch H, 4.35inch L, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Pictorial Silk Needlework & Watercolors.Pair of Antique Pictorial Silk Needlework and Watercolors. European 19th century. Depicting various outdoor scenes. In matching molded frames, 9-3/4" x 13" overall. Condition: Good with minor stains aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three (3) Antique Japanese Kutani Scenic Footed CompotesA set of three (3) Japanese Kutani hand painted scenic compotes. Each having a different and unique hand painted scene. Size: 2.9H x 9W (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Outdoor ScenesThis lot comprises (5) framed pieces of art depicting autumn and winter scenes. Largest measures 18" X 29" view, 25 1/2" X 37 1/4" framed, smallest measures 3" X 3 1/2" view, 8 1/2" X 9 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold20213 BroochesA group of three brooches. ++Tested 14k brooch with relief design of scene with Zeus. C clasp. 1 3/4" x 2".Approx, 17.6g. ++Micro mosaic of flowers in gold tone setting. Spiral clasp. ++Tested 14k cirSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXES, LOT OF THREERUSSIAN LACQUER BOXES, LOT OF THREE, each hand-painted with an outdoor scene, one featuring four bears in a forest. Each signed by the artist. Second half 20th century. 2 1/2" x 3" to 6" x 8".ProvenanSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78078: A Group of Three Chinese Pendants 2-3/4 x 1-7/8 $300
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78220: A Group of Three Chinese Carved Pendants 1-3/4 x$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupThree(3) 2001 United States 1ozt Silver Eagles- Bradford Exchange Mint Slabs$75(3 bids)