Sold2023Claude GILLI (1935-2008) UN PARCOURS ARTISTIQUE INDIVIDUEL, 2008 (De Paepe, VII.5)Ouvrage accomp...Claude GILLI (1935-2008) UN PARCOURS ARTISTIQUE INDIVIDUEL, 2008 (De Paepe, VII.5) Ouvrage accompagné d'un relief en bois et carton peint signé par l'artiste au dos Edition à 100 exemplSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Scremin,Grande libreria cielo-terra con struttura in ottone, piani in legno e pannello in legno dipinto. Proveniente da una abitazione milanese. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 224x34x225See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugues Claude Pissarro b.1935 (French) Nice, Promenade des Anglais oil on canvas** Hugues Claude Pissarrob.1935 (French)Nice, Promenade des Anglaisoil on canvas91x117 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Stil life with flowers oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Stil life with flowersoil on canvas97x130 cmsigned lower leftProvenance: Galerie F×™lix Vercel, Paris.Private Collection.Other Notes: Location: USA.For estimated dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Gilt Bronze Empire Mantle Clock Attrib. Claude GalleDESCRIPTION: Important gilt bronze Empire mantle clock attributed to Claude Galle, designed with a round, black Roman numeral, white enamel dial with pierced bronze with blued steel date hand. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet (Watercolor on paper Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Particular collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet Signed Oil on BoardAn antique oil on board painting attributed to Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926) depicting a docked sailboat. It is signed to the lower right and presented in a double-layered frame with the inner framSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDE MONET(1840 - 1926) French painter and a most important founder on the Impressionist movement, perhaps best remembered for his gentle renderings of water lilies and pastoral scenes. A.L.S. 2pp. 8vo., ArgentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Authentic Claude Venard Modern Impressionist EiffelAn outstanding authentic impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting signed C. Vernard (lower right), verso signed Mz Hons, featuring Vernard's vivid color and abstract style, with auction records uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, Xamach vesselClaude Conover Xamach vessel USA, 1983glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 19.25 h × 17.5 dia in (49 × 44 cm) Signed and titled to underside 'Claude Conover Xamach'. Sold with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio of Claude Joseph Vernet (Avignon 1714-1789 Paris) Fishermen returning at noonStudio of Claude Joseph Vernet (Avignon 1714-1789 Paris) Fishermen returning at noon oil on canvas 99.1 x 137.1cm (39 x 54in). Footnotes: The present work is after Vernet's original, now in TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lalanne, Petit Eventail vaseClaude Lalanne Petit Eventail vase ArtcurialFrance, 1997cast bronze6 w × 1.5 d × 3 h in (15 × 4 × 8 cm) Cast and incised signature and number to edge and underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE MONET (1840 - 1926)This work is fresh to the market, a new discovery, and is selling at NO RESERVE. This was picked 25 years ago from the Theodore Buttler estate who had direct ties to Claude Monet. This artwork is 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet Signed 8x12 Oil Painting on Canvas (1882-1885)Claude Monet Signed 8x12 Oil Painting on Canvas (1882-1885). Ladies and Gentlemen, we are honored to present an exceptional piece of art history: a signed oil painting on canvas by the master of ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard Large Original Cityscpe Painting Oil On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: Original Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Emile Schuffenecker; 19thC. French Oil PaintingOil on canvas, Les Rochers Rouges a Saint Palais. Partial signature l.l.Circa 1893. Stamped with artist's monogram on reverse; 19.5in. X 24.75in.(Please Note: The painting is being reoffered as the moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting Impressionism Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.This stunning oil painting on canvas portrays the serene beauty of a sunset casting its warm hues over the water. The artist skillfully captures the tranquil scene, using the medium to enhance the ricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.Post-impressionist oil painting on canvas, measuring 16 x 19 inches, capturing a serene riverside scene enveloped by lush natural surroundings. The artwork, framed and part of a private collection, feSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Venard Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: oil painting on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Monet (Watercolor on paper)Claude Monet Watercolor on paper 15 x 13” Provenance Wildenstein & Cie, Paris Certificate Of Authenticity from George Miller. The artwork is offered framed and the condition of the painting is Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, Okot vesselClaude Conover Okot vessel USA, 1977glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 22.25 h × 14.5 dia in (57 × 37 cm) Signed and titled to underside 'Claude Conover Okot'. Sold with a digSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugues Claude Pissarro b.1935 (French) Woman in a landscape oil on canvas** Hugues Claude Pissarrob.1935 (French)Woman in a landscapeoil on canvas44x53 cmsigned lower right, signed again and titled on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Still life oil on** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Still lifeoil on canvas75x75 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: USA.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(4 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleAfter Claude Lorraine (French, 1600-1682), Pair of Mezzotints Published By Boydell$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Satyr and Putto$1,800
2 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000