Sold2020Claude Lalanne, Escargot spoons, set of fourClaude Lalanne Escargot spoons, set of four ArtcurialFrance, 1991silver plate3.75 w × 1 d × .5 h in (10 × 3 × 1 cm) Signed to each example 'C. Lalanne Artcurial'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Lalanne, lolas demitasse spoons, set of sixClaude Lalanne lolas demitasse spoons, set of six France, 1966sterling silver4.5 h × .75 w × .5 d in (11 × 2 × 1 cm) Signed to each example 'Cl Lalanne'. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Tiffany & Co Gilt Silver Coffee SpoonsEach dated, together with a set of seven Reed & Barton sterling silver flora-form handled demitasse spoons, set of four Continental silver modern design teaspoons, pair of Cummings sterling silver datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old English Plate Apostle Soup SpoonsOld English Plate Apostle Soup Spoons Set of four circa 1860, maker James Dixon in original case. Spoons measures 6.5in long. Spoons marked JD&S. Case has damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022LISA JENKS STAINLESS STEEL LONG HANDLE SPOONS SETA Modern Korean Lunt stainless steel long handle spoons set of four pieces designed by Lisa Jenks. Marked with Kunt Korea factiry stamp, and Lisa Jenks stamp on the back. Circa: 20th century. For overSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE STIEFF CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOTTHE STIEFF CO. AND OTHER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 44, comprising six Williamsburg pieces by The Stieff Co. of Baltimore, MD of a "Williamsburg Shell" baby fork and spoon set and four "WilliamsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Perriand, Dining chairs from Les ArcsCharlotte Perriand Dining chairs from Les Arcs, set of four France, c. 1970leather, chrome-plated steel33 h × 20.75 w × 22.5 d in (84 × 53 × 57 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Russian .84 Silver Items 19/20thcLot of Russian .84 Silver Items 19/20th century. Comprising two enameled spoons, a set of four Vodka cups, three single vodka cups, a beaker and handled cup The niello beaker and handled cup dated 184See Sold Price
Sold2021Cased Victorian English sterling silver Master salt andCased Victorian English sterling silver Master salt and spoon set. Set of four. London 1870-1. B.H. makers mark on salts. Spoons- Birmingham marked. 6.5 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Sterling Silver Flatware.A Collection of Sterling Silver Flatware. Comprising a two-piece salad serving set, a pair of tablespoons, a set of three Gorham spoons, a set of four demitasse spoons, a pair of strawberry forks, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding a set of Gotham "Chantilly" grapefruit spoons, monogrammed, set of four American coin silver teaspoons with Salisbury makers mark, monogrammed, set of four Gorham beaded border bouillon spooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Postcard, set of fourChristo and Jeanne-Claude Postcard, set of four 1994-1995offset lithograph in colors 4 h × 5.75 w in (10 × 15 cm) Signed in ink to one example 'Christo and Jeanne-Claude' and soldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II (4) spoon rests and (1) spoonCarl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck spoon rests, set of four, and single spoon, #4565 Vienna, Austria, circa 1950 brass impressed signatures and 'Made in Austria' spoon rest: 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold20228 ANTIQUE SILVER PLATED CHOCOLATE SPOONSEight Antique Silver Plated Chocolate Spoons 2 Sets of Four each. Weight on all 5.6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20204pc Claude Lalanne Style Leaf Sculptures. Set of Gilt C4pc Claude Lalanne Style Leaf Sculptures. Set of Gilt Cast Bronze Ginko Leaf Platters in the Manner of Claude Lalanne-- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace "Lucerne" Sterling Flatware ServiceWallace "Lucerne" Sterling Flatware Service Comprising two piece large carving set {length 14 1/2 inches}, two piece small carving set, four serving spoons, fish serving fork {length 8 5/8 inches}, laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 - Claude Lalanne Style Leaf Sculptures4pc Claude Lalanne Style Leaf Sculptures. Set of Gilt Cast Bronze Ginko Leaf Platters in the Manner of Claude Lalanne. Footed.-- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Salt Cellars and Spoons, Plus, Lot of20th century. A group of twenty-six sterling salt cellars and spoons, including: a set of four cellars by the Whiting Mfg. Co., marked for maker and STERLING; each ht. 0.75, dia. 1.5 in.; a set ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.A Collection of S. Kirk Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a sauce ladle, a serving fork, a master salt spoon, and a set of four serving spoons Wt: 13.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany Chrysanthemum Pattern Salt SpoonsPair of Tiffany Chrysanthemum Pattern Salt Spoons Monogrammed, each 3-1/2"l. Together with a group of sterling silver spoons, including a set of four Dominick & Haff coffee spoons, John Bigelow coin sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Teaspoons,10Group of ten teaspoons / fruit spoons, comprising a set of four Towle "Old Colonial" pattern spoons with ribbed bowl and ornate, monogrammed handle, stamped with Towle hallmark and "925 Sterling" to rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Demitasse Spoons Group of 12Group of 12 silver demitasse spoons, comprising a set of four Rogers sterling and two sets of four coin silver, unmarked. Longest 4.125" L. Approx 3.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.A. Henckels, Zeppelin cocktail shaker and barJ.A. Henckels Zeppelin cocktail shaker and traveling bar Germany, 1928silver-plated brass 4 h × 12 w × 3.5 d in (10 × 30 × 9 cm) Complete set includes four spoons, fourSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaSet of four armchairs and eight chairs in sculpted and tinted beechwood, with rounded cabriolet€6,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of four Victorian sterling silver novelty salts and spoons, London 1875/76 by Edward H£700
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn assembled set of six George IV / Victorian sterling silver salt spoons, by William Eaton£150
23 hrs LeftBidhausA. Dragsted Diamant Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 Pcs Mid-Century Modern$10
Featured5 days LeftLion and Unicorn110pc Christofle Silver-Plated Flatware Chest, Imperial$550(2 bids)
244 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAlvin Vivaldi Sixty Four Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,950