Sold2023CLAUDE MONET BOULEVARD DES CAPUCINES GICLEE 15"MUSEUMS OF FRANCE CLAUDE MONET BOULEVARD DES CAPUCINES GICLEE IN GOLD GILT FRAME-BRUSHSTROKES COLLECTION -ARTIST ENHANCED GICLEE-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101823 Bidders may pick up their itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beach at Trouville by Claude MonetFramed Lithograph reproduction on paper of a beach scene on a bright and sunny day. Claude Monet (1840-1926) known for founding impressionism, Monet is known for his many landscapes which highlight thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Studio of Miguel Canals(Spanish 1925-1995)Oil on canvas. Boulevard des Capucines after Claude Monet. Signed l.r. and having artist's studio stamp on reverse. Well carved gilt and gessoed frame; 25.5in. X 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Duret, Theodore Histoire des Peintres Impressionistes: Pissaro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, BertheRenoir, AugusteDuret, TheodoreHistoire des Peintres Impressionistes: Pissaro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, Berthe Morisot, Cézanne, Guillaumin. Mit 3 Original-Radierungen und 1 Holzschnitt., sowSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33André Lanskoy (1902-1976), Composition, huile sur toile, signée, cadre orné, 41x33 cm; Provenance: Galerie David Benador, Genève, 2 juin 1960; Collection Claude et Gerda Bouvier (GE)See Sold Price
Sold2022FAERNE (Gabriel). Fabulae centum. Cent fables choisies des anciens auteurs, mises en Vers Latins.FAERNE (Gabriel). Fabulae centum. Cent fables choisies des anciens auteurs, mises en Vers Latins. Londres, Guillaume Darres et Claude Du Bos FAERNE (Gabriel). Fabulae centum. Cent fables choisies desSee Sold Price
2021Claude Monet, Mourlot color lithographClaude Monet (1840-1926) Color lithograph on heavy Arches paper, "On the beach at Trouville." Part of the collection and archives of Ateliers Mourlot in Paris, France. Signed in the plate lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé deCartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé de diamants taille baguette, signée Cartier London, d platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin anciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Claude Monet after French Impressionism water lilies pond nature painting€1,200
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryClaude Monet after French Impressionism pastel on paper water lilies€1,200
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryClaude Monet after French Impressionism pastel on paper water lilies€1,200
5 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsWoman with a Parasol Claude Monet French (original oil painting on canvas) in the style of$500
4 days Left5 Continents ArtCLAUDE MONET (AFTER) - 2 DRAWINGS - CHARCOAL AND CHALK ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€450
Jun 30International Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$100
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPastel painting Claude Monet after French Impressionist flowers€1,500
Jun 30International Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$100
3 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$425