Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "GDANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "Giverny-la Terrasse de Claude Monet" Signed. Highly decorative frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet - Le Rio de la SaluteArtist: Claude Monet Title: Le Rio de la Salute Year: June 8 1912 Dimensions: 8.4in. by 6.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Cabane Sur La Falaise de Varengeville Monethand tinted lithograph on Japon paper, executed under the direct supervision of Claude Monet, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 26" X 28", frame is heavySee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : La Debacle, VetheuilClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Debacle, Vetheuil, 1881. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Alan King Photo Of Stourhead WiltshireHere is a photo of the famous 'Maison de Claude Monet' or House of Claude Monet in Giverny, France. This photo focuses mainly on his gardens. The photo was taken by Alan King and is signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024André VignolesFrench, 1920-2017 La maison de Monet Signed A. Vignoles (ll); inscribed ANDRÉ VIGNOLES / 297 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 45 x 57 3/4 inches (114.3 x 146.7 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de MonetItem: After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de Monet Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2015 Materials: Ceramic Size: H. 9,84 x W. 4,11 inch Vase Le Jardin de Monet - inspired bySee Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet - La Seine A BougiualArtist: Claude Monet Title: La Seine A Bougiual Year: 1869 Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Claude Monet MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : La PromenadeClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Promenade. Very rare, limited edition gravure and lithograph. Over 120 years old. Published by Chevallier and Bernheim Jeune in 1902. This item is accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet : La Mediterranean Sous le MistralClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Mediterranean Sous le Mistral, 1888. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by GustaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monet & Renoir Matted LithographsLot of 2 matted lithographs. 1 from Auguste Renoir, oarsmen at Chatou, depicting the oarsmen at the lake with people waiting to get inside, approx 9 x 12 inches. The other reads Claude Monet, La Pie,See Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Trinket Box, Claude Monet DedicationGlazed; Beautiful, garden scene. Gold and floral accents. Handwritten on bottom: Peint a la main pour la Fondation Claude Monet and Limoges backstamp. Monet settled in Giverny in 1883. He untiringly tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Moments AfterArtist: Louis Icart Title: Moments After Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Moments AfterArtist: Louis Icart Title: Moments After Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - EnchanteArtist: Louis Icart Title: Enchante Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - FootsieArtist: Louis Icart Title: Footsie Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Swept AwayArtist: Louis Icart Title: Swept Away Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Meadow MaidenArtist: Louis Icart Title: Meadow Maiden Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - EnchanteArtist: Louis Icart Title: Enchante Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart - Foot FancierArtist: Louis Icart Title: Foot Fancier Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebilSee Sold Price
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsThéberge, Claude - "La légende du rocher percé" - 1992CA$220(2 bids)