Sold2022Claude Monet : La Debacle, VetheuilClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Debacle, Vetheuil, 1881. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Cabane Sur La Falaise de Varengeville Monethand tinted lithograph on Japon paper, executed under the direct supervision of Claude Monet, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 26" X 28", frame is heavySee Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1896-1960), Four Christmas cards:, Woodblock surimono, 7” xPAUL JACOULETFrance/Japan, 1896-1960Four Christmas cards: "Les Jades, Mandchoukuo", "Nuit de Neige, Coree", "La Cruche, Mongolie" and "La Nid, Coree".Each signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet, The Artists Garden at Vetheuil, PosterArtist: Claude Monet, French (1840 - 1926) Title: The Artists Garden at Vetheuil Medium: Poster Size: 62 x 46 in. (157.48 x 116.84 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024André VignolesFrench, 1920-2017 La maison de Monet Signed A. Vignoles (ll); inscribed ANDRÉ VIGNOLES / 297 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 45 x 57 3/4 inches (114.3 x 146.7 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Costume Jewelry incl. Monet, etc.Group of costume jewelry (necklaces & earrings) incl. Oscar de la Renta, Kramer, Monet, etc. Collection of Carole Tanenbaum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) Winter SceneAn oil on board by Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) of a winter scene with an open sleigh passing a log house, titled "Le retour de la classe après la neige à St Urbain, Charlevoix". Provenance: MSee Sold Price
430 Lots AwayL'Autographe LtdART - CAILLEBOTTE Gustave (1848 - 1894) - Autograph letter signed£2,400