Sold2021Claude Monet : Norvege Le Village de Sandviken (NorwayClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Norvege Le Village de Sandviken, 1895. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet - Le Rio de la SaluteArtist: Claude Monet Title: Le Rio de la Salute Year: June 8 1912 Dimensions: 8.4in. by 6.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de MonetItem: After Claude Monet: Vase Le Jardin de Monet Maker: Mouseion Collection Origin: Netherlands Date/Period: 2015 Materials: Ceramic Size: H. 9,84 x W. 4,11 inch Vase Le Jardin de Monet - inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Le Maison Blue,Le Maison Blue, Copper Plate engraving1924, First State Edition of 25, 23x22 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germaine Baude-Couillaud; French Oil Village Scene SignedGermaine Baude-Couillaud (1885 - 1980) Oil on canvas. Le Village de Montagne. Signed lower left. Original framing with exhibition tag affixed; 10.75in. X 14in.(image), 19in. X 22.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet - Bateaux deArtist: Claude Monet Title: Bateaux de Pêche Etretat Year:See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE CAMBOUR, "LE VILLAGE", IMPRESSIONIST OILClaude Cambour (French 1940-2012), "Le Village", undated, oil on canvas Impressionist painting depicting a village landscape with multiple buildings, signed lower left, framed. Canvas approx. h. 20",See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet "Cabane De Douanier À Pourville etching.Claude Monet (1840-1926) etching of "Cabane De Douanier À Pourville." Measures 10"x 8". Matted in a black frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet - Sainte-Adresse & Le Phare DArtist: Claude Monet Title: Sainte-Adresse & Le Phare D'Honfleur Year: 1921 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From rare Edition Publisher: Les Editions Bernheim-JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet - Vue de HonfleurArtist: Claude Monet Title: Vue de Honfleur Year: 1906 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: H. Floury Paris FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet - Vue de HonfleurArtist: Claude Monet Title: Vue de Honfleur Year: 1906 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: H. Floury Paris FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portraitJean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portrait of gentleman, oil, in French gilt bronze frame, signed lower right Barrois 1845, "Claude Monet, agent de Change Financier Sous Napoleon 1st" (ClauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet parPanos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet par Panos," 1979, oil on canvas, painting #15 of Series #3, titled on bottom, signed, dated and titled en verso, with a WYES auction sticker en verso, preSee Sold Price
Sold2017H. Claude Pissarro - Le Tanneries du Val-de-vereArtist: H. Claude Pissarro Title: Le Tanneries du Val-de-vere Year: 2017 Dimensions: 14.75in. by 20in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE LORRAIN, (French, ca. 1600-1682), Le Port de MerCLAUDE LORRAIN(French ca. 1600-1682)Le Port de Mer au fanal (Harbor Scene with Lighthouse)etchingsheet: 5 3/4 x 8 in. frame: 14 1/4 x 17 1/2 in.Provenance: P. & D. Colnaghi & Co. Ltd. London 1972See Sold Price
Sold2024Elmyr de Hory - "Homage to Claude Monet," 1970Elmyr de Hory (Hungarian, 1906-1976). "Homage to Claude Monet," 1970. Oil on canvas, signed on the reverse, (24 x 32.25 inches). Frame: H: 32.75 in., W: 41.5 in., D: 3.25 in. Provenance: The Dingman CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Le Boulevard de CoratainHughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Le Boulevard de Coratain Signed H. Claude Pissaro. (ll) Pastel on paper 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (36.8 x 50.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935)HUGHES CLAUDE PISSARRO (French, b.1935) "Le Bouquet de Denise", pastel on paper, signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left), signed and titled on attached sheet verso, overall good condition (some mildSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) Bateaux de Pêche,** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)Bateaux de Pêche, Étretat, from Vingt LithographiesThe rare lithograph printed in reddish brown, circa 1890, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2017View Of Le Havre Oil PaintingView Of Le Havre Oil Painting by Claude Monet. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed French Impressionist Oil on Board 1925Oil on board. Featuring landscape scene of a village in the countryside. Signed "Claude Monet" in the bottom left corner, with "1925" inscribed beside the signature. Label affixed to verso reads "OscaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Monet French Impressionist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape pond scene. Signed Claude Monet on the lower left corner. Receipt on verso inscribed DURAND-RUEL / 37 Avenue de FRIEDLAND / PARIS (8r). Below inscribed "SoldSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtreLe village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hansen...€1,600(1 bid)
5 days LeftBK AuctionsChagall (1887-1985) "Le Boutique Et Le Village Bleu" Limited Edition Lithograph$1
May 11Freeman's | HindmanHugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935) - Le Dernier Moulin du Val de Vère$3,000