Sold2018CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITEPierre Auguste Renoir CLAUDE RENOIR, DE TROIS-QUARTS A DROITE. 1903 Vernice molle su zinco. mm 162x130. Foglio: mm 275x193. Delteil, 18. Esemplare nel II stato su 2. Ottima impressione stampata con toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renoir Original Etching Claude de Trois-Quarts a Droite 1908Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Claude Renoir, de Trois-Quarts a Droite, 1908, soft ground etching on watermarked laid paper, second state (of two), unsigned, impression 6.25 x 5 inches, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Etching of ClaudePierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Engraving of Claude Renoir. Artist Inscription, "de trois-quarts a droite", with artist signature, "Renoir" in pen, lower right. Excellent condition. Art measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Claude Renoir Fils de l'Artiste, de Profil, " 1908, etching on pale blue laid paper, numbered in pencil 14/50 lower left. Catalogue Raisonne: DeltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “ShibamEttore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “Shibam II”, miroir Miroir en pied éclairant décoré sur chacune de ses faces de rayures blanches sur les trois quarts de sa hauteur, soutenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de RenoirLes Lithographies De Renoir by Claude Roger-Marx edited by Andre Sauret. Copyright 1951, published in France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Les Lithographies De RenoirLes Lithographies De Renoir by Claude Roger-Marx. Andre Sauret, France, 1951. Numbered 2316 out of 3000 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Book Page Likely From Les Lithographies De RenoirBook page likely from "Les Lithographies De Renoir", by Claude Roger-Marx, Andre Sauret, France, published in 1951, featuring page 53 containing Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee, with certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coupe Junyao de forme lianzi sur pied en couronne enCoupe Junyao de forme lianzi sur pied en couronne en grès porcelaineux à épaisse glaçure monochrome turquoise tachetée de pourpre arrêtée aux trois quart au verso laissant apparaître une pateSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919)DESCRIPTION: A heliogravure and etching after Pierre-Auguste Renoir, titled "Trois Équipes de Maternité", from an edition of 1000. Framed under glass. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet rigide en laiton poliClaude MOMIRON (1939) Bracelet rigide en laiton poli à décor de trois cercles Signé Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Trois Esquisses de Maternite" Unmarked. Measures 8" x 9-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 24". Condition: Toning to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOITE A'CIGARETTES EN OR DE TROIS COULEURSd'une forme rectangulaire entièrement réalisée avec les gravures à motifs triangulaires en or de trois couleurs,poinçon 18K Poids total 177,00g environ Dimensions 12X7X5X1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alicia Moi for Claude de Muzac Gilt-Brass Vide PocheAlicia Moi for Claude de Muzac Gilt-Brass Vide Poche 1970s Of irregular shape, inscribed. Length 11 1/2 inches. C Property from the Collection of Jacqueline & Pierre SimonSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPierre Auguste Renoir Etching Trois Exquisses de Maternite$50
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Street at the entrance to Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500