Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled (E gli fu data una grandeUntitled (E gli fu data una grande spada). 1941. Lithograph retouched by hand. Cm 27,00 x 35,00. Title lower centre. Signature in pencil lower right. Sheet from the book 'L'Apocalisse', Edizioni dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Antichi cavalieri e villaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Antichi cavalieri e villa 1954 Litograph, ed. P.A., Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49 x 60 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trofeoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trofeo 1973 Litograph, ed. not numbered 40 x 30 cm Signed and dedicated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: Cf. E. Brandani, Giorgio De ChSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico - LithographLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.For any othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coaLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.with coaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coaLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.with coaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N8 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 or xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani NÃ8 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sole e mare 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoSole e mare 1969 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Nç47 Stamped by PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_8 Stamped by PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sole e mare 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoSole e mare 1969 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 1/90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Nç47 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini Roma SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°8 Stamped by PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°8 Stamped by PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N8 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡8 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 or xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani NÃ8 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio de Chirico was an Italian artist and writer born in Greece. In the years before World War$500