Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Antichi cavalieri e villaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Antichi cavalieri e villa 1954 Litograph, ed. P.A., Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49 x 60 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Cavalli antichiGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Cavalli antichi 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. I, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 64 x 49,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled (E gli fu data una grandeUntitled (E gli fu data una grande spada). 1941. Lithograph retouched by hand. Cm 27,00 x 35,00. Title lower centre. Signature in pencil lower right. Sheet from the book 'L'Apocalisse', Edizioni dellaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico - LithographLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.For any othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coaLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.with coaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico - Lithograph-coaLithograph . \"Giorgio de Chirico (After)\" \"SOLE E MARE\" - Limited Edition of 90. Plate signed and numbered by hand .Size: 50 x 70 cm. Publisher\'s stamp printed on quality Arches paper.with coaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trofeoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trofeo 1973 Litograph, ed. not numbered 40 x 30 cm Signed and dedicated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: Cf. E. Brandani, Giorgio De ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N8 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 or xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani NÃ8 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sole e mare 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoSole e mare 1969 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Nç47 Stamped by PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_8 Stamped by PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sole e mare 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoSole e mare 1969 7 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 1/90 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani Nç47 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini Roma SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°8 Stamped by PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°8 Stamped by PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N8 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¡8 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oresta e Pilade 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoOresta e Pilade 1970 Second version 7 color engraving with aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 or xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani NÃ8 StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33€4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972€150
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePROL Rick, Cars for De Chirico II, 2009, oil on canvas, cm 40x40€800(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupItalian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene.$100
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi COSTANTINO CORSINI E GIORGIO WISKEMANN Lampada da tavolo ‘Spinnaker’ per Stilnovo anni '70 -€600