Sold2023Claudio Capotondi Gilt Bronze Sculpture, 1985Claudio Capotondi (Italian, b. 1937) gilt bronze sculpture in three parts, two halves of a sphere flanking a smaller sphere, signed, dated "'85", and "P/A" for artist's proof. 2" H x 3" W x 2.5" D oveSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLECHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLE SCREEN. H. 16.2 cm. W. 11.0×2.8 cm. Weight 225.6 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available inSee Sold Price
Sold2015RED CORAL CARVED 'LADY' FIGUREThe well-carved figure depicts a standing lady dressed in flowing robe, left hand holding a large brooch of flowers branch, and right hand next to her head, the color of orange-red, complete with woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur BeimADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur Beim Schuhmacher zu Hause Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 60 x 73 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Cals 1861'. Verso: Ein altes Etikett. Rahmen. ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large cast iron sculpture of two Bacchantes, 20th C.Full title: A large cast iron sculpture of two Bacchantes, 20th C. Description: H 174 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Nyc Cameo CUFF Bracelet Antique Gold Tone 8" NewAmedeo Nyc Cameo CUFF Bracelet Antique Gold Tone 8" New Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) MusiciansMusicians signed and dated 1990 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 29 3/4" x 41 1/2" (76 cm x 105 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Aranetaconfirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold20211937 QI BAISHI 齊白石 GOURD ABUNDANTARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper, hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 135 cm, Width: 68 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals, signed Dated: Ding ChouSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Chan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Chan - Unique piecePair of side tablesBrass, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne'Model created in 1965H 40 × L 46 × W 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (b. 1937) CaliforniaCHEESE MOLD STANDARD WITH OLIVE (W.31), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered 83/150 in pencil, published by Ed Ruscha, printed by Jean Milant and Daniel Socha at Ruscha’s studio, HollywoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (1937- ), Pride of the Pack - LoboKen Carlson (1937- ), Pride of the Pack - Lobo, oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right: Carlson, Provenance: Private Collection, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brenders (1937- ), Ursa Major, 2023Carl Brenders (1937- ) Ursa Major, 2023 Medium: mixed media on board Dimensions: 28 x 37 Framed Dimensions: 33 3/4 x 42 5/8 x 2 1/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: © CBrenders 2023 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) The End, 1991Ed Ruscha (1937) The End, 1991 Lithograph on Rivers BFK From the numbered edition of 50 Signed, dated, numbered in pencil on recto Printed by Hamilton Press, Venice, CA Published by the artist LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Etruscan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Etruscan - Unique pieceDining tableBrass, bronze, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne' on the edgeModel created in 1960H 79 × Ø 121See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold20241¢ ROCK-OLA 1937 WORLD SERIES BASEBALL ARCADE MACHINEC. 1937, Rock-Ola Manufacturing. This is one of the most collectible baseball arcade games ever produced. Contained in exceptional cabinetry, this fun arcade machine resembles the 1937 World Series anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rockola Rock-Ola 1937 World Series Baseball Arcade GameThis is a 1937 Coin Operated Rockola World Series Baseball Arcade Machine. This WORKING and impressive arcade machine appear to be in Original Condition. All players are intact and all function seem tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994 Print in colors, mixografia 3 Dimentional From the numbered edition of 75 Signed, numbered, dated on recto Image: 23 â…œ x 32 ¼ inches Framed: 28 ¼ x 36 &frSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$1,300(5 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSue Jane Mitchell Smock (American, b. 1937) Those from Jijiga, 1978$500
BonhamsJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...$2,200(13 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000