Sold20151985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ri1985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ring Presented to William "Refrigerator" Perry. EveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clement Pujol de Gustavino. The Dispatch BearerClement Pujol de Gustavino (Spanish / French, 1850-1905). An oil on cradled wood panel titled "The Dispatch Bearer", depicting an Orientalist genre scene. Signed lower left. Contained in a gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled," steel and painted finish. Height: 25" Width: 30" Depth: 29" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert Wilson. Acquired directly frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Bataille (XX) Bookcase - Special order AshwoodHenri Bataille (XX) Bookcase - Special order Ashwood and Oregon pine Creation date: circa 1953 H172×L248×P37,5cm Model created for ceramist Alexandre Kostanda’s studio-shop, Vallauris,See Sold Price
2017CLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) ACLEMENT MEADMORE (American/Australian 1929 - 2005) A SCULPTURE, "Blue Slip," foam filled fiberglass resin. On wooden stand. Height: 41" Width: 20" Depth: 19" Provenance: Estate of the late Robert WilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Cadeira Lucio CostaSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)Cadeira Lucio CostaSet of eight chairsImbuia wood and caningEdited by Oca Several chairs hotstamped 'OCA'Model created circa 1956H 80 × L 46 ×P 49 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) On Axtell Road, 1925Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) On Axtell Road, 1925 oil on canvas signed TC Steele and dated (lower right); titled (stretcher) 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso (XX sec.) LampadarioLampadario Vetro colorato soffiato, ottone. Prod. Seguso, 1935 ca. h cm 102; diam. cm 53See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, Soft sofaSergio Rodrigues Soft sofa OcaBrazil, 1957jacaranda, leather 30 h x 78 w x 37 d in (76 x 198 x 94 cm) Provenance: Acquired in 1963, Private Collection | Wright, DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, 'Kilin' Armchairs (2)SERGIO RODRIGUESPair of 'Kilin' armchairs, designed 1973Freijo, leather. Manufactured by Oca, Brazil. Each: 26.25" H x 26.5" W x 25" DSeat height: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) TonicoSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)TonicoSofaImbuia wood and faux-leatherEdited by Meia-PatecaModel created circa 1960-1970H 96 × L 226 × P 80 cmBibliography: Soraia Cals, Sergio Rodrigues, Ed. IcaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOORE, CLEMENT C. A Visit from St. Nicholas.MOORE, CLEMENT C. A Visit from St. Nicholas. Frontispiece, 5 full-page woodcuts, initial, borders, and vignette at end by T. C. Boyd. 8vo, publisher's wrappers printed in red and blue, supplied laterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Old Law School at Dusk, IU CampusTheodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Old Law School at Dusk, IU Campus oil on canvas bears estate stamp (verso) 14 1/4 x 20 inches. Provenance: Clarence and Mildred Long Eckert & Ross FSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. Clement rare French majolicafigural pitcher of a rabbit, the ears from the handle, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (1847 - 1926) Indiana Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Autumn Landscape Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 24 x 32 inches Frame: 30 x 38 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. Some small cracks are observed at a few places. There might be nicks onSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G.base ovale, corpo svasato e baccellato, decorato con quattro sirene- usure Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 72- peso totale gr 8425 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF G. RASCALLI- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENT MEADMORE Up Ended.CLEMENT MEADMORE Up Ended. Patinated welded steel, 1969. 1385x380x410 mm; 54½x15x16 inches. Edition of 4. Fabricated by Lippincott, Inc., North Haven, Connecticut, with the foundry stamp on the uSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENT MEADMORE (AUSTRAILIA 1929-2005) "OPEN END"Clement L. Meadmore (AUSTRALIAN / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, 1929 - 2005) limited edition gold patinated Bronze abstract sculpture titled "Open End" mounted atop a rectangular verde granite plinth. Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Forest Landscape, 1918Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Forest Landscape, 1918 oil on canvas signed TC Steele and dated (lower right) 20 1/4 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Pierre Victor Clement pressed bisque swivel head fashionable doll with jointed air-blownA rare Pierre Victor Clement pressed bisque swivel head fashionable doll with jointed air-blown leather body, with dark blue striated glass eyes, light brown feathered brows, pink mouth with darker piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus UREDAT (XX) - Edition Cor Canapé Corbi à 5 éléments en veloursKlaus UREDAT (XX) - Edition CorCanapé Corbi à5 éléments en velours anthracite - 1972Dimensions pour 1 module : 45 x 67 x 112 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019ƒ Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Senadoƒ Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Senado Bookcase Peroba wood and veneer Creation date: circa 1960 H160×L105×P45 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Brazilian Sergio Rodrigues Attributed Reversible Top Chess / Checker /Backgammon Game Co$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSteven L. Clement, Colorado (b. 1950), He Makes the Clouds Rise, oil on canvas$200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLudovico Quaroni, Italy (1911-1987), Roma 1942 XX Esposizione Universale, 1938, color lithograph$250