Sold2016WINFIELD SCOTT CLIME (American, 1881- 1958)autumn landscape sgn. l.l. Winfield Scott Clime, o/c, 24 by 36 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winfield Scott Clime (American, 1881-1958), MoonlightWinfield Scott Clime (American, 1881-1958), Moonlightoil on canvasboard, signed at lower right, also signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Frame dimensions 16 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. Additional high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2019Winfield Scott Clime (American, 1881-1958) - Oil onThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the Naturalist style of Winfield Scott Clime (American, 1881-1958). A handwritten inscription at lower right corner reads, "Clime 1914". This fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Bronze Plaque, Alexander FintaArts & Crafts Bronze Plaque, Alexander Finta (Hungarian/American 1881-1958) of Emma Nehe'z mounted on oak, signed in relief upper right & dated NY 1923, VG+ cond, 19" x 11.75" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Fitzpatrick (American, B. 1958) Autumn Thorns.Tony Fitzpatrick (American, B. 1958) Autumn Thorns. Color etching. Initialed and dated "T.F. 01" lower right. Numbered, titled, and annotated along lower margin "20/20 For Martha" Sight: 10.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Swift Chase (American, 1886-1958)Frank Swift Chase (American, 1886-1958), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 8 in. x 10 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Sam Sargent Autumn Landscape watercolorSargent, Attributed to Sam (American 1889-1958), Autumn Landscape, watercolor with gouache, 12 x 19 inches, signed lower right, framed 21 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022WINFIELD SCOTT CLIME, PennsylvaniaWINFIELD SCOTT CLIMEPennsylvania/Connecticut, 1881-1958"Mystic, Conn", an autumnal view of the town as viewed across the water. Signed lower right "Winfield Scott Clime". InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Demerest Coe (American/Florida, 1866)Theodore Demerest Coe (American/Florida, 1866-1958), "Autumn Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16 in. x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willard Page (1885-1958 American) Autumn Landscape OilWillard Page (1885-1958 American) Autumn Landscape Oil on Board 16''x22'' Image. A colorful arts and crafts impressionist landscape with river. Signed l.l. Period framing 20''x26''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Nelson(American, b. 1958)Untitled (Twilight AutumnJoan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (Twilight Autumn Study looking South/East), 1996 acrylic, ink, and oil on paper 2 3/8 x 2 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202319C Landscape Painting attributed to Victor JuliusAn original antique miniature oil painting on canvas, attributed to Victor Julius (American, 1882-1958). A rural autumn landscape with farmhouse and other architectural elements. Having artist monograSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Wigle autumn landscapeArchie Palmer Wigle, American, 1881-1963. Oil on panel depicting an early autumn landscape. Signed "Archie Wigle" lower left. Light surface grunge. Image 14 1/2 x 11 1/2" high, framed 18 1/2 x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231930-40s Large R.R. Doubleday Colortone PostcardsFeatured in this lot is this collection of seven Ralph R. Doubleday (July 4, 1881 – June 30, 1958) large colortone postcards circa 1930s. Following the photograph of what is thought to be the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, Don WorthDon Worth (American, 1924-2009), "Aspens, Autumn, New Mexico, 1958," gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, image/sheet: 11"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame): 19.75"h x 16.75"w. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold202267007: Evelyn Ackerman (American, 1924-2012) & Jerome AEvelyn Ackerman (American, 1924-2012) & Jerome Ackerman (American, 1920-2019) Autumn Abstract Mosaic, circa 1958, ERA Industries Glass tile mosaic&commaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams, Autumn Storm, Las Trampas, New Mexico, 1958Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Autumn Storm, Las Trampas, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PRINTMAKERS ALFRED RUDOLPH AND REGINALD VAUGHN1. Alfred Rudolph (1881-1942), lithograph signed by the artist lower right and titled Desert Springtime lower left, . 2. Reginald Vaughn (1869-1958,)Desert Landscape - Arizona, drypoint etching signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS KINKADE (AMERICAN, 1958 - 2012) "LAST MOMENTS OF LIGHT".Recently on display at the Sunti World Art Gallery in Whitefish, MT. Thomas Kinkade (American, 1958 - 2012) original oil on board landscape painting named "Last Moments of Light". Signed by artist inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring American 1958 - 1990 ( Large Acrylic on canvas Painting)Large Acrylic on Canvas Painting . Technique: Acrylic on Canvas Painting. Measures: 28 x 47 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired by a friend of the artist by 1987, Tony Shafrazi GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring American 1958 - 1990 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Acrylic on Canvas Painting . Technique: Acrylic on Canvas Painting. Measures: 31 x 23 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired by a friend of the artist by 1987, State artist stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring American 1958 - 1990 ( Acrylic on canvas Painting)Acrylic on Canvas Painting . Technique: Acrylic on Canvas Painting. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York Acquired by a friend of the artist by 1983, State artist stamp onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZ$800
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Barking Dog (from Icons), 1990$10,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Radiant Baby (from Icons), 1990$10,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - White & Black Acrobats - Black marker drawing on paper$1,000