Sold2017CHINESE CLOISONNE LIDDED CENSER, QING DYNASTYCHINESE CLOISONNE LIDDED CENSER; 18th century, floral and ruyi enamel design over bronze and copper, suppressed body supported by tripod base, well cast Foo Lion finial to cover. 10.5 in. 9 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE BRONZE AND CLOISONNE FIGURAL CENSER19th c. the covered censor with seated foo lion to lid, applied dragon to body, and archaic-style handles, held aloft by seated figure wearing champleve robe, the bottom with a protruding cast circleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Cloisonne Lion Censer Qianlong MarkChinese bronze cloisonne censer. Of compressed round body. Supported on three Suanni form legs. Flanked with two beast form handles. Lid surmounted by a crouching lion. Four-character Qing dynasty QiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine 18th C. Cloisonne lion shape Censer.A Fine Cloisonne lion shape Censer. Chinese Qing Dynasty of Qianlong. Size: 28cmx15cmx25cm, superb craftsmanship, exquisite details of classic designing of the time, precious in both history and art,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Lion Censer Marked MingWt:5.7kgL:9 3/7in(23.9cm)W:6 3/7in(16.3cm)H:10 1/2in(26.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'LION' CENSERHeight: 6.7 inches. Width: 7.9 inches. Weight: inches. Height: 17cm Width: 20cm Weight: 2265gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Champleve Cloisonne Foo Lion CenserStunning piece of vintage Chinese champleve cloisonne. This censer has figural Foo lion finial with ornate flowers in blue with green accent enamel. Four foot figural and comes with stand. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus& Lion' Censer And CoverA Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus& Lion' Censer And Cover. Body is enameled with polychrome floral scrolls, all reserved on a bright yellow ground. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Xuande Six-Character Mark. Size:15cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Covered Cast Iron Foo Lion CenserChinese Covered Cast Iron Foo Lion Censer, the pierced head form lid opens to reveal an iron sphere, remnants of polychrome paint, late 19th or early 20th century. 6" H x 5.5" W x 3.5" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FOO LION CENSERS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel foo lion censers, in a standing pose, yellow enamel ground, approx 13.25"h, 13.5"l, 6.5"w, 13lbs total **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2022A Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Lion' CenserA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Lion' Censer. Cast with its head raised. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:17cmx13cmx23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Lion' CenserA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Lion' Censer. Cast with its head raised. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:17cmx13cmx23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cloisonne Gilt Bronze Censer, Lion HandlesChinese cloisonne gilt bronze censer with lion handles, 3-1/4" diameter x 2-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE CLOISONNE CENSER WITH LION FINIALChinese, mid 20th century copy of Qing dynasty rectangular censer and matching cover. Each of the four corners decorated with an Ao fish, with fu lion finial. The body having shou charactersurroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Magnificent Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Dragon& Phoenix' Lion-Handled CenserA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Dragon& Phoenix' Lion-Handled Censer. Cast with archaistic motifs. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:23.5cmx19cmx14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus' Lion-Handled Tripod Censer And CoverA Superb Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus' Lion-Handled Tripod Censer And Cover. Topknot is gilt with a mythical beast, body enameled with polychrome floral scrolls, all reserved on a bright turquoise grounSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Chinese Bronze Censer w Lion HandlesQing Dynasty Chinese Bronze Censer with well cast Lion head Handles, the base with a Xuande Mark. Good condition, good patina. Diameter handle to handle 7 inches (17.7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Late Qing Cloisonné CenserLate Qing Cloisonné Censer: A tripod footed cast censer with reserves: a character surrounded by clouds and creatures. Turquoise colored enamel has bats, flowers and vines, ornate gold coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF LARGE CLOISONNE COVERED CENSERSThe pair of Chinese gilt bronze and cloisonne enamel covered censers cast in the octagonal baluster jar, has a tall feminine silhouette with broad shoulders and a bulbous body that tapers to the foot.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE CAST CYLINDRICAL CENSER WITH LION MASK HANDLES“琴书侣”款精铜铸造双狮耳铜炉 Bronze cast cylindrical censer with lion mask handles Height: 4 2/8 in (10.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE SQUARE CENSERDescription: Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Square Censers, with Lion Shaped Lid, two Handles and Triple Lion Legs as feet. Marker on bottom. Size: H. 7 3/4 in. or 20 cm. W. 5 3/4 in. or 15 cm. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CLOISONNE CLYINDERIAL CENSERDescription: Chinese Cloisonne Cylindrical Censer with Lion Head Handles. Marker on bottom. Size: H. 3 1/4 in. or 8.5 cm. Diam. 3 1/2 in. or 9 cm. Provenance: From a NY antique Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Elaborate Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus' Lion-Handled Censer$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE CENSER WITH ISLAMIC SCRIPT, QING DYNASTY. The small circular£90
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA bronze based cloisonne censer chinese A bronze based cloisonne censer, foo dog in handle and stamp$50