Sold20225 pieces club 33 dinnerware porcelain5 pieces club 33 dinnerware porcelain; 2 cups and saucers (made by Mayer), a creamer, a sugar and a water cup(?), they are not naked, but believed to be by Mayer, c1967 to early 1970's , all in good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dudson Fine China Coffee Cup & Saucer EnglandDudson fine china coffee cup and saucer set in white. Naval and Military Club crest. Trademarked to undersides. Made in England. Saucer measures approx. 5.75 inches diameter. Cup measures approx. 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen 4pc Set of Espresso Cups &SaucersRoyal Copenhagen 4pc Set of Espresso Cups & Saucers, Blue Fluted Lace, Denmark. Provenance Upper East Side New York City Estate. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Cup H-2.25", Saucer Dia-4.5". PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBIN DENK Signed Handmade Espresso Cup & SaucerALBIN DENK Signed Handmade Porcelain Espresso Cup & Saucer, cup has hand painted image of a man on horseback, cup and saucer have gilt detail, verso reads in German devade ALBIN DENK greben HANDGEMALTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set LIMOGES HC HAHN Espresso Cup & SaucerUnderside of each piece is marked LIMOGES FRANCE HC HAHN BERLIN LEIPZIGERST 119. Lot includes 1 espresso cup & 1 saucer. Each piece has intricately detailed gold gilt detail in addition to multi tonedSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Taitu Cieli Emilio Bergamnin Espresso Cup SaucerSet 4 Taitu Italy Porcelain Espresso Cups and Saucers. Company founded in 1974 by Emilio Bergamin. Articles modeled in the Cieli pattern. Design features blue skies with white clouds, the base areas wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood COLUMBIA Coffee Espresso Cup Saucer Set 595 Griffons Floral MedallionThis is very rare and beautiful set of one Demitasse Coffee/Espresso cup with Saucer made by WEDGWOOD in Columbia pattern. This pattern was first introduced in 1924. It is characterized by an ornate bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wedgwood COLUMBIA Coffee Espresso Cup Saucer Set 595 Griffons Floral MedallionThis is very rare and beautiful set of one Demitasse Coffee/Espresso cup with Saucer made by WEDGWOOD in Columbia pattern. This pattern was first introduced in 1924. It is characterized by an ornate bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Flow Blue Espresso Cup & Saucer Preowned....Early Flow Blue Espresso Cup & Saucer Preowned from an Estate.(unmarked base) $6.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stackable Espresso Cup Saucer Coffee Set Lot of 6 SetsStackable Espresso Cup Saucer Coffee Set Lot of 6 Sets Cups are approximately 3 1/16 x 2 3/8 x 1 15/16 inches tall, saucers are approximately 4 11/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Mikasa Espresso Cup & Saucer, Garden HarvestStoneware set with colorful fruit design. Mikasa backstamp. Saucer 5"W, cup 2.5"W and 2"H. In original box 5.25"L x 5.25"W x 2.75"H. Manufacturer: MikasaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Espresso Cups & Saucers, BAVARIASet 4 Teacups and Saucers with silver tone detail to pieces. Hallmarked on bottom of saucers, ‘BAVARIA.’ Saucer measures 4.25 inches. Cup measures approx 1.5H x 4W inches. Minimal wear to pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Cer Espresso Cup Saucers & Duck FigureLot includes 1 espresso cup, 3 saucers & duck shaped vessel. Each piece appears to be ceramic possibly porcelain. Saucers and cup are brown and goldenrod toned. Saucers measure approximately 4.75 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022​​​​​​​LaGardo Tackett for Schmid International, Rainbow Espresso Cups & SaucersLaGardo Tackett for Schmid International, "Rainbow" espresso cups and matching saucers, includes 12 cups, 11 saucers and 1 original box. Marked on bottom. 4"h x 2"round.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12 Pc) Italian Tognana Espresso Cups & Saucers SetDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) An italian vintage set of six (6) Tognana porcelain espresso cups with & six (6) saucers plates. Marked "Tognana Italy" and "Made in Italy". CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy. DISee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Rosenthal Studio Linie Germany porcelain espresso cups & saucersLot of 7 Rosenthal Studio Linie Germany porcelain espresso cups & saucers, by various artists Cups: 3" h x 3 1/2" w x 2 5/8" diam Saucers: 4 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8 Pc) Shelley Espresso Cups & Saucers Plus 2 ExtraDESCRIPTION: A lot of 8 Shelley porcelain espresso cups and saucers in the "Georgian" pattern decorated with a floral design. Consignor had 2 extra cups. All pieces are traditionally marked Shelley onSee Sold Price
Sold2022LaGardo Tackett for Schmid Espresso cups & SaucersGlazed white body espresso cups (6) 4"h x 1.75" round and matching saucers (6) 3.5" round. In original box. Marked "Tackett - Schmid Porcelain 60". **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-housSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper52ROYAL CROWN DERBY St. George Coffee Espresso cup Saucer set Gold Encrusted A1273$20(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, MING TO QING DYNASTY. To include a group of blanc de Chine cups,£90(1 bid)