Sold20224 gal. cobalt blue decorated stoneware churn4 gal. cobalt blue decorated unmarked stoneware churn, 16 1/2" t. x 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Gallon Stoneware ChurnSalt glazed Stoneware churn with cobalt blue decoration, wooden top and churning stick, chips and hairlines present, 17 inches tall, 25 inches with stick Line Item # 41See Sold Price
Sold20236 Gallon stoneware churn6 Gallon stoneware churn with large cobalt blue freehand flower. 19 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware Butter Churn With Cobalt Blue Decoration.Height 16 inches, applied loop handles. Overall very good condition, a few small chips at base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Stoneware ChurnsFour churns in various sizes with cobalt blue decoration, including 1 - cracked three-gallon stoneware churn with applied lug handles made by Lewis and Cady of Fairfax, VT., 1 - two-gallon stoneware cSee Sold Price
Sold2019T. Harrington, Lyons, NY, 5 Gallon Stoneware ChurnT. Harrington, Lyons, NY, 5 Gallon Stoneware Churn with Star Face. 19th century. Cobalt blue star-face decoration. Ht. 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Stoneware Churn with Blue Parrot - Frank B. NortonWorcester, MA. 4 gallon butter churn with cobalt blue parrot. 16 1/2" tall. Minor roughness on inside of rim. Complete with top. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.P. Donaghho Stoneware Churn Salt Glaze 3 Zipper 1870s4 Gallon Stoneware A.P. Donaghho Butter Churn, Parkersburg W. Virginia, dates from the second half of the 1800's and is in excellent condition. It features a stencil in cobalt blue with the maker's maSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Burger, Rochester NY 5 Gallon Stoneware ChurnOffered is a 5 gallon stoneware churn marked "J. Burger / Rochester, N.Y.". Features applied lug handles and strong cobalt blue floral design. Height approx. 17-1/2". There is a 1" chip along the leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stoneware Butter Churn Crock w/ Cobalt Blue 5 Gal.No chips, cracks or breaks. Churn and lid included. Crock - 16 1/4" H x 9 1/2" D With Churn - 42" H See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Gallon Vermont Stoneware ChurnFive gallon E. & L.P. Norton, Bennington, Vermont butter churn with a large cobalt blue floral design. Condition: Excellent condition with no chips, cracks, or repairs. H 17-1/2" W 11-1/2". Copy and pSee Sold Price
Sold2015E & L.P. Norton Bennington, VT 4 gal stoneware butterE & L.P. Norton Bennington, VT 4 gal stoneware butter churn w intense cobalt blue floral dec - 17" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Cobalt Decorated 6-Gallon Churn, Albany, NY6 gallon stoneware churn, Albany, New York, tooled neck, applied lug handles, stamped on the shoulder "ALBANY, N.Y.," marked in cobalt blue "6" over a floral spray, wooden lid and churn 18" H. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Primitive Stoneware 5 Gallon Butter ChurnStoneware butter churn has a blue cobalt four leaf clover with the number 5 in the center. Measures 41" to top of handle and 16 3/4" to the top of butter churn. Minor chips to the top of the lid. As fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whites Utica 5 Gallon Bird Stoneware Butter ChurnFabulous cobalt blue bird, double eared churn with lid and dasher. Churn in excellent condition. Chip on the lid and rim. 18" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022F.B. NORTON & CO. FOUR-GALLON STONEWARE BUTTER CHURN 19th Century Height 16".F.B. NORTON & CO. FOUR-GALLON STONEWARE BUTTER CHURN19th CenturyStamped "F.B. Norton & Co Worcester, Mass" and "4". Cobalt blue slip decoration of a parrot on a leaf. Applied handlSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.H. BEHRENS FOUR-GALLON STONEWARE BUTTER CHURNH.H. BEHRENS FOUR-GALLON STONEWARE BUTTER CHURNWheeling, West Virginia, Late 19th CenturyStenciled "H.H. Behrens Wheeling W. VA." in cobalt blue. Additional hand-painted cobalt blue decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stoneware butter churn crock, 4 gallon, decorated with a large cobalt blue double flower, with theStoneware butter churn crock, 4 gallon, decorated with a large cobalt blue double flower, with the impressed mark of "ALBANY NY". Condition: Some spalling on front and on left side, most under flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stoneware Butter Churn by William WarnerStoneware butter churn by William Warner, West Troy, late 19th C., decorated in cobalt blue. Measures 16.5"H (30.5"H with churner) x 9"W. Condition report: good condition, wear commensurate with age,See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique 6 gallon stoneware crock churndecorated with cobalt blue bee sting 20" tall x 9 across top bottom has couple of repaired edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Pieces of Unsigned Cobalt Blue Decorated Stoneware.Two Pieces of Unsigned Cobalt Blue Decorated Stoneware. 1st: Two gallon jug, 12"h. 2nd: Six gallon churn with molded rim, lug handles, with wood lid and dasher. Churn measures 15-3/4"h., 35-1/2"h. oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023A stoneware butter churn with the impressed mark of "THOMAS D. CHOLLAR / CORTLAND" and decoratedA stoneware butter churn with the impressed mark of "THOMAS D. CHOLLAR / CORTLAND" and decorated with a cobalt blue flower. Tight hairline extending from rim above ear, else good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. STONEWARE 6 GAL CHURN COLBALT BLUE DEERSHOWING A 19TH CENTURY STONEWARE SIX GALLON CHURN WITH COBALT BLUE DEER , J.BURGER JR. ROCHESTER NY . MEASURES 19 1/2" TALL AND 9" WIDEST POINT . THERE WAS DAMAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THIS CROCK AND THERESee Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware 4 gallon butter churn4 Gallon stoneware butter churn, with lid and paddle, decorated with cobalt blue flowers. 17"h (37" with paddle)See Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanAn O. O. Wright, Daniel Upson, and Edgar Chapman Five-Gallon Cobalt Decorated Stoneware Churn$100
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNew York Stoneware Co. 1 Gallon Crock Jug$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCOttman Bros. & Co 4 Gallon Stoneware Crock$100(1 bid)