Sold2016Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertisement SignThis lithographic sign from 1955 promotes the then new 'King Size' Coca-Cola bottles and features the Sprite Boy character. The overall appearance of the sign is smooth and bright. The only discerniblSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Vintage Scarce Coke Cardboard SignFor your consideration in this lot is part of a Coca-Cola cardboard advertisement sign. The whole sign shows a mother holding a bottle of Coke in the foreground, while another mother offers refreshmenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Coca-Cola "Yes Girl" Advertisement c. 1946Featured in this lot is this rare, 1946 "Yes Girl" Coca-Cola framed advertisement. This cardboard advertisement sign is showing a woman sitting on the ground in her bathing suit, her glasses and bag sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Cardboard Coca-Cola Advertisement SignsIncluding 1 - 1940 Rare Snyder & Black cardboard cutout of lady in swimming attire relaxing with Coca-Cola. 22" x 23". Minor wear near foot and elbow area. 1 - 1942 Cardboard sign reads "We Sell Coca-See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Coca-Cola "Welcome Friend" cardboard signEarly Coca-Cola cardboard advertisement that shows areas of edgware and some soiling but is a survivor. Is preserved on poster board. 13 in x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: COCA-COLA ADVERTISING ITEMS.Consists of a cut glass window sign for the Coca-Cola Clan, Coca-Cola framed cardboard advertisement and a round self-framed tin sign advertising the "Sign of Good Taste." Condition:(8.0 - 9.0).LargesSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 5: COCA-COLA AIRCRAFT CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENTS.A nice collection of five C. 1940's military plane advertising signs from Coca-Cola. CONDITION: Each of these signs remain nice and display well. They each show light damage to the outer edges of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIGHT-UP COCA-COLA "SERVE YOURSELF" SIGN.This is a great light-up sign advertising Coca-Cola, with a tin frame and plastic front, reading "Serve Yourself" with a nice graphic of a Coca-Cola cup. Inside is a cardboard advertisement for a grilSee Sold Price
Sold20231957 SERVE COCA COLA REGULAR SIZE SIGN OF GOOD TASTE CARDBOARD HANGING ADVERTISEMENT, 7X9.5"1957 SERVE COCA COLA REGULAR SIZE SIGN OF GOOD TASTE CARDBOARD HANGING ADVERTISEMENT, 7X9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Cowgirl Cardboard SignThis lithographic cardboard advertisement from 1955 features a cowgirl being handed a bottle of Coca-Cola through a triangle. Sign is slightly curved and is marked with tiny dents over the surface. SlSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 9: COCA-COLA PAPER SIGNS.Lot of nine cardboard advertisements. The first one is of a pretty girl drinking product, says "Have a Coke" and has a Coke button. The second one has a the word "Lunch" with foldable tabs, the thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Advertisement Trolley SignThis cardboard sign from 1910 pictures "The Coca-Cola Girl" by Hamilton King. There is damage on each of the corners, the upper right missing a 1-1/2" portion. There is a round line of discoloration rSee Sold Price
Sold20173-EARLY COCA COLA ADVERTISEMENTSNice lot includes framed 1910 and 1915 Magazine covers, along with a 29" by 16" cardboard sign that has damage. Condition varies. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 1943 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign.With original Kay frame. Very good condition with some minor fold lines around the corners and a few mild spot stains. Strong colors. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 56 -1/2" x 35 -1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20211952 Double Sided Coca Cola Cardboard Sign & Frame72" x 32" Unique custom made rotating Coca Cola base for this 2 sided cardboard sign allows both sides to be seen by rotating the sign. The sign has scuffs, scratches and a slight bend. PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Wooden Deco Frame WIth Coca Cola Cardboard Sign72" x 34" Very rare wood frame with normal wear including scuffs and scratches. This frame includes a Coca Cola cardboard with scuffs, scratches holes and surface wear. The cardboard sign has been matSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Coca Cola Cardboard Sign.Scarce to find sign. Has strong colors with a nice graphic of a woman and her dog. There are some scattered marks and scrapes and some added mounting holes in the top edge. the bottom corners have somSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 COCA COLA CARDBOARD SIGN1948 Coca Cola "Coke for Hospitality" cardboard sign. Nice colors with minor creases on edges. Framed 39"x22" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231946 COCA COLA CARDBOARD SIGN1946 Coca Cola "YES" cardboard sign. Nice colors with minor creases on edges. Framed 39"x22" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 1940’s Coca Cola Cardboard Sign.Titled “thirst knows no season” Sign depicts a couple drinking coke while making a snowman. Very strong colors with very light wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 53" x 32 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20211941 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign with Wood Frame21.5" x 33" Cardboard sign in original wood frame with metal Coca Cola emblem at bottom. "Refreshment right out of the bottle". Cardboard shows light scuffs and stains with surface wear in the middleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1937 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign43" x 21" Very scarce cardboard sign with bright colors, 2 holes on the left, corner and edge wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Cardboard Sign, Wood Frame, & Medal Emblem22" x 32" 1940" Cardboard sign with Kay Displays wood frame and coke bottle emblem. The cardboard shows scuffs, scratches, edge wear and slight ripples. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 7: Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign Group.Signs mounted in metal frames. Advertising Coca-Cola to be consumed with assorted sandwiches. Minor wear only. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Each : 26" x 10".See Sold Price
5 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$120(2 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising Sign$20(2 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACKS W/ CHRISTMAS GRAPHICS$100
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA COLA SIGN OF GOOD TASTE TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.$300(1 bid)