Sold20201950 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign Hospitality36" x 20" cardboard sign with bright colors, Scuffs, specks, edge and corner ware. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold20211948 Coca Cola Hospitality Cardboard Sign36" x 20 cardboard sign with bright colors, light scuffs, scratches, and minor boarder stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONESee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Hospitality Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign was lithographed in Canada in 1948. Very vibrant colors and a great graphic showing a woman being handed a tray of Coca-Cola bottles. There is some minor edge and corner wear.Condition:(ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Hospitality Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is dated 1949 and was made by McCandlish Lithography Company. The edges and boarders show some signs of soiling, there is some water damage to the upper left section of the sign, and some very liSee Sold Price
Sold20231948 COCA COLA CARDBOARD SIGN1948 Coca Cola "Coke for Hospitality" cardboard sign. Nice colors with minor creases on edges. Framed 39"x22" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Cardboard Sign - Coke ..for Hospitality56.5" x 22.5" Cardboard sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, holes, and edge wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Hospitality in your hands Cardboard Sign36" x 20" Cardboard sign with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, bend, edge wear, and writing around the neck. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGSee Sold Price
Sold20231947 Coca-Cola Cardboard In Gilt Wooden Kay Frame1947 Coca-Cola Cardboard In Gilt Wooden Kay Frame, 28" x 57.5", "Hospitality", Frame Made By Kay Displays Inc Of Grand Rapids, Michigan, It Appears That Sign Might Have Had Lighting At Some Point, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign.Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign. McCandlish, ca. 1950s. Colorful litho affixed to cardboard (as issued), original Kay Displays wood frame with embossed tin decal of a bottle of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Canadian Cardboard Coca - Cola Advertising Sign.Titled "Where There's Coke - There's Hospitality". Some moderate scuff marks, soiling, discoloration and cardboard loss to the bottom left corner. (Good). 38" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Store SignCardboard Sign w/ Original Frame. Real Hospitality. Marked 'Coca-Cola Co. - 1952'See Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Double-Sided Sign, Coca-Cola, 1950Cardboard Double-Sided Sign, Coca-Cola, 1950, 27.5" x 56.5", "Hospitality", Center Crease And Edge Tears. Woody Auction Cannot Ship This Item - It Must Be Picked Up In Person In Douglass, KS, Or ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 1943 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign.With original Kay frame. Very good condition with some minor fold lines around the corners and a few mild spot stains. Strong colors. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 56 -1/2" x 35 -1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20211952 Double Sided Coca Cola Cardboard Sign & Frame72" x 32" Unique custom made rotating Coca Cola base for this 2 sided cardboard sign allows both sides to be seen by rotating the sign. The sign has scuffs, scratches and a slight bend. PLEASE NOTE, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Wooden Deco Frame WIth Coca Cola Cardboard Sign72" x 34" Very rare wood frame with normal wear including scuffs and scratches. This frame includes a Coca Cola cardboard with scuffs, scratches holes and surface wear. The cardboard sign has been matSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Coca Cola Cardboard Sign.Scarce to find sign. Has strong colors with a nice graphic of a woman and her dog. There are some scattered marks and scrapes and some added mounting holes in the top edge. the bottom corners have somSee Sold Price
Sold20231946 COCA COLA CARDBOARD SIGN1946 Coca Cola "YES" cardboard sign. Nice colors with minor creases on edges. Framed 39"x22" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 1940’s Coca Cola Cardboard Sign.Titled “thirst knows no season” Sign depicts a couple drinking coke while making a snowman. Very strong colors with very light wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 53" x 32 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20211941 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign with Wood Frame21.5" x 33" Cardboard sign in original wood frame with metal Coca Cola emblem at bottom. "Refreshment right out of the bottle". Cardboard shows light scuffs and stains with surface wear in the middleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1937 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign43" x 21" Very scarce cardboard sign with bright colors, 2 holes on the left, corner and edge wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Cardboard Sign, Wood Frame, & Medal Emblem22" x 32" 1940" Cardboard sign with Kay Displays wood frame and coke bottle emblem. The cardboard shows scuffs, scratches, edge wear and slight ripples. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 7: Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign Group.Signs mounted in metal frames. Advertising Coca-Cola to be consumed with assorted sandwiches. Minor wear only. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Each : 26" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold20201957 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign Bring Home The Coke16" x 27" Coca Cola Snowman cardboard sign with bright colors, stains at the bottom and perimeter. Some crinkling in the bottom right corner. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FORSee Sold Price
Sold20181945 Coca Cola Cardboard Sign "Why grow thirsty"42" x 26" Wood frame with an original 1945 Coca Cola cardboard sign with minor scuffs. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15
6 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$100(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACKS W/ CHRISTMAS GRAPHICS$100
8 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" Fishtail Advertising Sign SST$160(7 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA COLA SIGN OF GOOD TASTE TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.$300(1 bid)