Sold2022Das Croy-Gebetbuch. Faksimile des Codex 1858 der Österr. Nationalbibliothek in Wien. 2 Bde.Das Croy-Gebetbuch. Faksimile des Codex 1858 der Österr. Nationalbibliothek in Wien. 2 Bde. (Faks. u. Komm.) Mit zahlreichen farbigen Miniaturen und Initialen. Luzern, Faksimile Verlag, 1993. 8&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Codex Manesse. Die grosse Heidelberger Liederhandschrift. Vollständiges Faksimile des CodexCodex Manesse. Die grosse Heidelberger Liederhandschrift. Vollständiges Faksimile des Codex Palatinus Germanicus 848 der Universitätsbibliothek Heidelberg. 2 Bde., Faks. u. Komm. Mit 137 ganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apocalipsis de Valenciennes (Spanisch: Apokalypse von Valenciennes). Vollfaksimile der HandschriftApocalipsis de Valenciennes (Spanisch: Apokalypse von Valenciennes). Vollfaksimile der Handschrift Ms. 99 der Valenciennes Bibliothèque municipale. Madrid, Orbis Mediaevalis, 2009. 4°. HellbSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN (IN DER ART DES) SANTA DOROTHEAIN THE MANNER OF FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid SANTA DOROTHEA Oil on wooden panel. 21,5 x 12,5 cm (f. 31,5 x 20 cm). Inscribed lower left: S. Dorothea. Min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of giltGeorges Van der Straeten (1856-1928) Pair of gilt bronze busts Young Woman and Young Boy both on alabaster bases marked on bottom of bronze: G. Van der Straeten foundry mark: Societe Des Bronzes De PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girl with Cherries by Van der Straeten, 1890ITEM LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA, 33304, USA H. 66 cm (26 in.), W. 36 x 30 cm (14 x 12 in). Van der Straeten and Société des bronzes de Paris Patinated bronze 1890 Bronze bust with a brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of A WomanGeorges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928). Bronze bust of a woman. Signed "Van Der Straeten" with Scoiete des Bronzes de Paris Foundry mark. 12 in tall x 7 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zierglas Façon de Venise, 19.Jh. In der Art des 18.Jhs.Zierglas Façon de Venise, 19.Jh. In der Art des 18.Jhs. Farbloses, hellblaues Glas mit Goldfolieneinschlüssen. Kuppa in Form eines Füllhornes mit appliziertem Fischdekor. Breiter Fussteller. H 26,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Lünig, Johann Christian Dritte Fortsetzung des Codices Augustei, worinnen die in dem KöRechtswissenschaften Lünig, Johann Christian Dritte Fortsetzung des Codices Augustei, worinnen die in dem Königreiche Sachsen ergangenen gesetzlichen Verordnungen vom Jahre 1801 bis zu der aSee Sold Price
Sold20241719 BIBLE in DUTCH ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS antique MASSIVE FOLIO BIBLIAantbooks1 BIBLIA, DAT IS DE GANTSCHE H. SCHRIFTURE, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des ouden en des nieuwen testaments (...). Laft Der Hoogha Mgh Heeren Dordrecht, Pieter Keur; 1719 IllustrateSee Sold Price
Sold20211739 NEW TESTAMENT BIBLE HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ 47Lusthof der Goddelyke Historien. Zijne een korte Verhandeling van alles wat in de Boeken des Ouden en Nieuwen Testaments, vervat is. Dordr., F. Oudman, 1739 2 parts in 1 volume, (10),272,(8); (4),344,See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges van der Straeten Bronze Bust of Woman"La Comedie". Art Nouveau woman with large ruffled collar. Mask and stemmed rose to base. Signed G van der Straeten Paris along with Society des Bronzes de Paris stamp. Small foundry flaw or later damSee Sold Price
Sold2022Millstätter Genesis und Physiologus Handschrift. 2 Bde. (Faksimile und Kommentarband).Millstätter Genesis und Physiologus Handschrift. 2 Bde. (Faksimile und Kommentarband). Vollfaksimile der Sammelhandschrift 6/19 des Geschichtsvereines für Kärtnen. Graz, Akademische DruSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Art Nouveau Bronze Sculptures(2) Art Nouveau bronze sculpture to include patinated bronze sculpture, bust of a woman in robe, signed in cast van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), Societe des Bronzes deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S.Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S. Gr.-8°. OLwd. mit goldenem DTitel und RTitel (etwas berieben und lichtrandig). With autograph. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2017George van der Straeten, (Belgian, 1856-1941)George van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941) "Euterpe", ca. 1900 patinated bronze cast signature at proper left side of self-base, a "Societe des Bronzes de Paris" foundry mark along left edge. h. 22-See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Green Marble Column Base, Bust of a Young Maiden, Signed on Obverse Side. Foundry: Societe Des Bronze De Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (FRANCE, 1856-1928).Bronze bust of a beauty. The bronze depicting a French lady wearing a tricorn hat. Signed on left edge "Van Der Straeten". With foundry mark (see photos) "Societe Des Bronze De Paris&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugène Péchaubès(1890 Pantin - 1967 Paris) Springreiter im Bois de Boulogne bei Paris Typische, höchst dynamische Schilderung in leuchtend farbigem Kolorit des bedeutenden Pferdemalers, der für seine küSee Sold Price
Sold20221664 BIBLE DUTCH BIBLIA MASSIVE FOLIO w/ CLASPS & MAP antique 11 x 17"Paulus Aertsz. van Ravensteyn / Nicolaes Visscher BIBLIA; dat is: de gantsche H. Schrifture, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des Ouden en des Nieuwen Testaments. [ ... ] door last der Hoogh.-moSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Southern US. Van der AaColonial Southern United States. Pieter van der Aa, La Floride, Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences, Etc., 1713 (circa). Black & White. This handsome map ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017van der Aa: Antique Map of Southeast US, 1713Map: La Floride Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences (eastern seaboard to New Mexico) Cartographer: van der Aa Place & Date: Leiden / 1713 Size: 14 7/8" x 10See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521669-1685 NETHERLANDS HISTORY 7 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO VELLUM BOUND$1,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHNapoleon I - a letter, signed "NP", to Minister Comte de Cessac ordering troop transfers, dated€1,500
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersM. Chapoutier 'Marc' Eau-de-Vie de Marc des Cotes du Rhone, [1 x 70cl] [IB]£75
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOberleutnant der Gendarmerie Alfred Weiße - certificates, medals, documents, photos and photo€800(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240