Coin Silver Serving Spoon, Ebenezer Austin, 1782
Similar Upcoming Sales
Elizabeth Eaton English Silver Serving Spoon, London 1863Feb 06, 2026Antique German Coin Silver Serving Spoon by Felrunkel 9 3/8" c. 1790-18102 days LeftEuropean silversmith, sauce spoon in silver.Hester Bateman "Old English" Silver Tablespoon1 day LeftAN AMERICAN SILVER TABLESPOON MARK OF PAUL REVERE JR., BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS, CIRCA 17856 hrs LeftSolid Silver Massive Serving Spoon, Unidentified Maker, Hallmarked But Unable To DecipherFeb 07, 2026American Revolutionary War Period Solid Coin Silver Serving SpoonFeb 07, 20261895 Old English Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon by Josiah Williams 8 3/8 in5 days LeftPaul Revere American Coin Silver Bright-Cut Serving SpoonFeb 11, 2026Georgian 1764 Sterling Silver Marrow Scoop by Thomas Wallis London 8 7/8"3 days Left(2) ENGRAVED COIN SILVER SPOONS BY SAUNDERS PITMAN, C.1780Feb 20, 20261872 Russian Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon 8 1/8 Inches2 days LeftSolid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 202619th Century CRISTOFLE FRANCE MARLY Flatware Pattern Silverplate 7 3/8" OVAL SOUP SPOON4 days LeftSolid Silver Serving Spoon, Hallmark Appears To Be Crown With Letter B, Other Marks Not DecipheredFeb 07, 2026Antique TC Tanke Whiting "Colonial" Niagara Souvenir Sterling Silver SpoonJul 10, 2025