Sold2023JAMES GUITET (BORN 1925) 10F.6.711971oil on canvas, signed and dated 'James-Guitet 71' lower rig...JAMES GUITET (BORN 1925) 10F.6.71 1971 oil on canvas, signed and dated 'James-Guitet 71' lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the reverse 18 1/8 x 21 5/8in (46 x 55cm) Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Jack Sonenberg prints "Dimensions 1 &6Artist Sonenberg, Jack (Canadian/American, born 1925) Title Dimensions 1 & 6 Date circa 1970 Medium Etching with Aquatint one with String Collage Dimensions 32 x 25.5 inches and smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korean War Signed Autograph Medal of Honor MOH Hiroshi MiyamuraKorean War Signed Autograph Medal of Honor MOH Corporal Hiroshi Miyamura. Hiroshi H. Miyamura (born October 6, 1925) is a retired United States Army soldier and a recipient of the Medal of Honor for hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rick Ross | Air Jordan 6 Retro "Champagne" Sneakers and Nike Air Force 1 Low "Custom Thighstop"Air Jordan 6 Retro "Champagne" Sneakers The Air Jordan 6 Retro "Champagne" released in 2014, and is inspired by Michael Jordan's champagne and cigar locker room celebration after winning his first NBASee Sold Price
Sold2022Actor Carol Mathews signed 10x8 black and white vintage photo. Carole Mathews, born Jean Deifel,Actor Carol Mathews signed 10x8 black and white vintage photo. Carole Mathews, born Jean Deifel, also credited Jeanne Francis; September 13, 1920 - November 6, 2014, was an American film and televisioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lino Sabatini VaseLino Sabatini, Italian (Born 1925) Large Silverplate Oval Form Vase. Signed. Measures 11-5/8" x 20" x 6-1/2". Condition: Needs cleaning. Estimate: $200.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Zanele Muholi, Vukani I, Paris, 2014Photographer: Zanele Muholi was born in 1972. She is a South African photographer and filmmaker. Title: Vukani I, Paris, 2014, 6.5 x 10.5 Date Of Negative: 2014 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zanele Muholi, Zodwa, Paris, 2014Photographer: Zanele Muholi was born in 1972. She is a South African photographer and filmmaker. Title: Zodwa, Paris, 2014, 6.5 x 10.5 Date Of Negative: 2014 Type Of Print: Authentic Vintage Sheet FedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laguna and Jemez Pueblo Pots20th/21st century, the decorated redware pot signed "G. Sandia Jemez", (Geraldine Sandia, Jemez, born 1950), 4 x 6 in.; together with a canteen, circa 2014, signed on base "C. Analla Jr/Paguate, N. MeSee Sold Price
Sold201813- CANADA COIN BOOKSTo include cent 1920- 1972 missing 1923,1925,1927 & 1936 w/dot, Cent 1973-2012, Nickel 1922-1960 missing 1926 near 6, Nickel 1961-2014 , dime 1937-1996 missing 1948, Dime 1997- 2015, Quarter 1911-1952See Sold Price
Sold2021An Empire Patinated Bronze Figural EncrierAn Empire Patinated Bronze Figural Encrier 19th Century Height 6 7/8 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri, the daughter of Ernest Bateman Black and Faye BunyaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Cast Bronze Boar's Head Wall BracketA Continental Cast Bronze Boar's Head Wall Bracket 19th Century Height 6 1/4 x width 7 x depth 7 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri, the daughter of ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Rose (1867 - 1925) AmericanGuy Rose (1867 - 1925) American Watercolor and Pencil on Paper Measure 6 1/2"in H x 4 1/4"in W and 12"in H x 10"in W with frame Biography: Guy Orlando Rose was born March 3, 1867, in San Gabriel, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAWS (after) 'KAWS x Jordan x Yamahata' Lithograph'KAWS x Jordan x Yamahata' by KAWS (after), 2014 24 x 30 Inches Offset lithograph print on thick, gloss poster paper. Non-editioned multiple. ARTIST BIO KAWS was born Brian Donnelly in Jersey City, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE KERTESZ - The Stairs of Montmarte, Paris, 1925Artist: Andre Kertesz Title: The Stairs of Montmarte, Paris, 1925 Medium: Photo Litho, 1982, Canada Dimensions: 6.75x5.25" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Andre Kertesz, born Kertesz AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Koppitz - Composition, 1925RUDOLF KOPPITZ (1884-1936) Composition, 1925 Print in Colors, Printed in the 90s 6" x 6" Rudolf Koppitz was a German photographer who was born in 1884. Numerous key galleries and museums such as MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold20226 EDWARD VIN GRUTZNER GENRE PRINTS 18896 EDWARD VIN GRUTZNER GENRE PRINTS 1889 Eduard von Grützner (1846-1925) was a German 19th Century painter who was born in 1846. Especially noted for his genre paintings of monks.</See Sold Price
Sold2024Bartlett, Bronze Goat Sculpture InkwellPaul Wayland Bartlett (Am. 1865-1925), sculpture of a "kid" signed 'P.W.B' on side of base, Graham Gallery sticker on base. 5 1/4" high, 6" wide, 5 1/2" deep. Some oxidation. Bartlett was born in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iwao Akiyama: Two Owls "There is Wind" 1989 1st Ed Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1989, pencil signed, titled and numbered 6/200 by Iwao Akiyama SIZE IN INCHES: 18 x 11.5 inches IWAO AKIYAMA (1921-2014) was born in a small village in Oita prefecture. At thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Johnson, Terrance on the SeaBarbara Johnson(1925 - 2014)Terrance on the Sealithograph, edition 4 of 6signed lower right: Barbara Johnson18 x 25 5/8 in. (45.72 x 65.09 cm.), Sheet: 21 3/4 x 30 3/8 in. (55.25 x 77.15 cm.) A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric James Mellon (British, 1925-2014) A Dish.Eric James Mellon (British, 1925-2014) A Dish. Glazed stoneware double handled dish . Underside is signed and dated 1978 2 1/4" x 7 3/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Coleman Attr. Red Barn Chromogenic PrintBill Coleman (Pennsylvania, American, 1925-2014) Attributed, Red Barn, Chromogenic Print, apparently unsigned. Image: 6.5" H x 6.5" W; frame: 22" H x 18" W. Provenance: From the 50 East 89th Street esSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bacall,Lauren Signed Picture Post CardLauren Bacall ( born Betty Joan Perske;1924 – 2014) was an American actress and legend. Signed 4.25 x 6 picture post card. LOA from Todd Mueller Autographs along with our COA included.See Sold Price
BonhamsChassagne-Montrachet, Les Baudines 2013, Thomas Morey (2) Chassagne-Montrachet, Les Baudines 201...HK$3,000(1 bid)