Sold2018Five Bottles Colgin Napa Valley 2004Five (5) bottles of Colgin Napa Valley, 2004, to include: two (2) bottles IX Estate Red; two (2) bottles IX Estate Syrah; one (1) bottle Herb Lamb Vineyard cabernet sauvignon. Provenance: Marblehead,See Sold Price
Sold20221996 Windsor Vineyards Grouping(3) 1996 Windsor Vineyards Grouping Cabernet Sauvignon Pick Up Only, From Local Estate. Must Be 21 To Purchase And Be Able To Show Valid Id Upon Pick UpSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Working the Rig," 20TH CENTURYCHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Working the Rig," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R, "Chas- Schorre;" 16" x 22", 27 3/4" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1808 Miler 105/106, BD-3 R-4***Auction Highlight*** 1808 Miler 105/106, BD-3 R-4 Gold Capped Bust Half Eagle 5 Graded au53 details By SEGS. This is the clashed state of the die marriage (Miller-106), the reverse with fairly boldSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. & R. Lamb Eagle LecternJ. & R. Lamb Eagle LecternJ. & R. Lamb Studios, New York, circa 1900. Cast and engraved brass with quarter-sawn oak podium, inscribed 'J & R Lamb'.Ht. 5 ft. 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1793 Chain America S-3, B-4, R-3 Flowing***Auction Highlight*** 1793 Chain America S-3, B-4, R-3 Flowing Hair large cent 1c Graded vf30 details By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for Auction is the Penultimate American CollectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1801 O-101 R-3 Draped Bust 50c Graded au58***Auction Highlight*** 1801 O-101 R-3 Draped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded au58 details By SEGS. This is the first year of issue for the new design with the Heraldic Eagle reverse, and it is a rarity iSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 Topps Baseball #82 Mickey Mantle PSA 6.5A stunner! This card has amazing color and clarity. The snow white borders are centered 15/85 T/B and 20/80 L/R. 3 corners have a pin point touch with the top left having a slightly worse touch. BackSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1799 BB-169 R-3 Draped Bust***Auction Highlight*** 1799 BB-169 R-3 Draped Bust Dollar $1 Graded Choice AU By USCG. Up for Auction is the incredibly rare BB-169 Variety of the Draped Bust Dollar. The BB-169 has never surfaced inSee Sold Price
Sold20173 PC. R.J. HORNER RESTORED CARVED FIGURAL PARLOR SET3 PC. R.J. HORNER RESTORED CARVED FIGURAL PARLOR SET SOFA 64"L 26"W 41"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herb Mignery | The EncounterArtist: Herb Mignery | b. 1937 CAA Title: The Encounter Inscribed on base: Herb Mignery 3/10 Media: Bronze Dimensions: 14 1/2 by 19 by 12 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This bronze isSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1809 Capped Bust Half Dollar O-106B R-3 50c Graded ms62 details By SEGS (fc)1809 O-106B R-3 Capped Bust Half Dollar 50c Graded ms62 details By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Innocence In Bloom 1007644 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 6.5''L x 12''W x 5.5''H. Artist: Jose Puche Issued: 1996 - 1996 Dimensions: 3.25''L x 3.75''W x 9.75''H Manufacturer: Lladro CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VALTAT (French 1869-1952) A PAINTING, "PhysalisLOUIS VALTAT (French 1869-1952) A PAINTING, "Physalis et Pommes," 1941, oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20 3/4" x 28" Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Black Leather Passe Guide Bag, 1988Hermes Black Leather Passe Guide Bag, 1988 Black leather Passe Guide bag with gold-tone hardware, center front leather slip closure, leather strap. Label: Hermes  Style/Serial Number: R, X 3 See Sold Price
Sold2022800mm Telyt-R f6,3800mm Telyt-R f6,3 Nr. 2500849, complete in iits fitted metal suitcase, with all caps and Leica 2x Extender-R Nr. 3325292. A very late example of this giant lens set, made from 1970-1994 in very limitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Lonitz Majolica Partridge CandelabrasHugo Lonitz Majolica Partridge Candelabras 19th century. L: Ht. 17 1/2 in. & R: 11 3/4 in. The Estate of Tracy A Wettlaufer, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mahogany atlas style library table by R.J. HornerMahogany atlas style heavily carved library table by R.J. Horner, 3 ft. W, 2 ft. 6 in. T, 4 ft. 11 in. L.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySheared Lamb with Fox Trim Midlength Coat by WM Pinkers San Francisco$2(2 bids)
BonhamsA FABERGÉ PRECIOUS STONE INSET 18K GOLD MOUNTED GREEN AND ROSE GUILLOCHE ENAMEL AND CARVED ...$10,000(13 bids)