Sold2022ENZO MARI 1932 'SERIE DELLA NATURA N.2 - LA PERA' PER DANESE - 'SERIE DELLA NATURA N.2 - LA PERA'ENZO MARI 1932 'Serie della Natura N.2 - La Pera' per Danese 1963 Stampa su texilina. Lievi segni del tempo. 110 x 112 cm - 'Serie della Natura N.2 - La Pera' for Danese 1963 Print on texilina. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Diminutive Books, The First in Elaborate Binding; the Second a CDV AlbumTwo Diminutive Books, The First in Elaborate Binding; the Second a CDV Albumto include: La Via del Paradisio (Parigi: Laplace, Sanchez , n.d., 19th century), 32mo (4-2/4 in. spine), metal hasps, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del maleFabio Civitelli - Dylan Dog - La stirpe del male Original art #2 for the story published in Dylan Dog Color Fest n.12. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. Fabio Civitelli - Dylan DSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Prova del NoveOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di Asimov, Biggle, Brackett ed altri pubblicato nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 493, Luglio 1968 (titolo originale “The Fun TSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEPI ROMAGNONI Modificazione n.2.Modificazione n.2. 1960. Oil on canvas . Cm 150,00 x 150,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature, year and label. Provenance: Pagani del Grattacielo Gallery, Milan; Lana ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix A Lopez, Santa Barbara Bulto, 1995Felix A Lopez(b. 1942)Santa Barbara Bulto, 1995carved wood, gesso, pigmentstitled on base: STA. BARBARAinscribed underside base: FÈLIX A. LoPEZ / LA MESILLA, N.M., USA / 10/2/9517 1/2 x 10 x 10 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio PontiParete attrezzata_x000D_ Legno di noce, cristallo molato._x000D_ Italia, fine anni '40_x000D_ cm 68x200x15_x000D_ Expertise del Gio Ponti Archives n. 11054/000. Literature: Cfr.: U. La Pietra, Gio PonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Gloeden, Wilhelm (Wismar 1856-Taormina 1931) -16.7x23.2 cm Photograph N.623, late print on original plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine "Battersea" enamel plaque La Belle Aventure, 5Fine "Battersea" enamel plaque La Belle Aventure, 5 1/2" x 7 3/4", N. Ionides collec.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo diDiamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo di ct 2,94, g. 14,90 misura 12/52 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM n. 2593IAAB Milano del 08/02/2016 Old Europe cut diamond Appended CISGESee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLANA DI PERLE NATURALI NATURAL PEARL NECKLACENATURAL PEARL NECKLACE with three strands of graduated natural pearls from mm 5,99 to mm 2,93 with gold, pearls and small diamonds clasp. Accompanied by R.A.G. report n SJ1011/16 stating that the pearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA 2Coppia di poltrone mod. 1102, Cassina 1958. Legno, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY N. ZONCADA cm 76x71x71 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 1985, p. 120; ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Sebastiano del Piombo (1485-1587)Painting: After Sebastiano del Piombo (Italy 1485-1587), "La "Fornarina", oil on canvas. In ornate Florentine gilt and carved frame with Grotesque masks. 26" x 20 1/2", overall 42" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant pesant cts 2.85, accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22443 déclarant la pureté VVS1, poinçon 750 Poids 4,7 g environ, tour de doigt 48 A GOLD ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 15 Pamphlets of the Ancien Regime and the National Convention. 1718-1794.€300
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNational Convention. The birth of the metric system and suppression of King's symbols. 5 Pamphlets.€200
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCalcio Storico Fiorentino. BINI. Memorie del calcio fiorentino tratte da diverse scritture.€2,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPolitical Measures. 20 Booklets of the National Convention. 1792-1793.€350
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEON BAKST - Costume Design for Tamara Karsavina As La Fiancee in Le Dieu Bleu I - Watercolor,$20,000
6 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
1 day LeftArader GalleriesGiacomo Gastaldi Map of the Venetian Republic, Kingdom of Hungary and Holy Roman Empire$24,000