Sold2022A German Silver Tray Diameter 8 inches.A German Silver Tray Early 20th Century marked '800' with crown stamp to center field 7 ozt 6 dwt Diameter 8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Patrice Schoonmaker, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Six (6) Early 20th Century MeerschaumCollection of Six (6) Early 20th Century Meerschaum Carvings each of a Man Wearing a Turban. No visible signature (not examined out of frame). Good condition. Tallest measures 4-1/4" H, 2" W; frame meSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Tin Milk or Cream PailsGroup of 6 early 20th c. metal dairy farm cream or milk cans in a variety of sizes ht. 11"-19"See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) VINTAGE TOYS & GAMESCollection of (6) Early - Mid 20th c. Toys, including: (2) Boxed Dominoes sets by Halsam, 8 3/4" x 2" x 1"; Dyco "Magic Number" games, with instructions, copyright 1947, cards in original cellophane wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Early to Mid 20th Century Eyeglasses, SpectaclesCollection of 6 early to mid 20th Century eyeglasses, spectacles to include: - 12 kt gold filled ornate frame with hexagonal lenses & original silver metal basket weave pattern case. - 12 kt gold fillSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) SILVER-PLATE LADLES BY ROGERSCollection of (6) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Punch Ladles, (4) marked 'Rogers AA' with anchor symbol and (2) marked '1881 Rogers A1', assorted patterns, 9 3/4" to 15" long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GROUPING OF SILVER PLATED TRAYSCa early 20th century. 6 trays. Various makers and styles. Round tray 27 inches in diameter. Misc, sizes. Some wear to plating, but most in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20226 PC. ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN DOGS6 PC. ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN DOGS: Collection of 6 Late 19th to Early 20th-century English Staffordshire painted porcelain dogs. Largest Approx. 11" h x 9" l x 3.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) CHILDREN'S BOOKSCollection of (6) Late 19th and Early 20th c. Hardcover Children's Books, incl: "Fairy Tales by Hans Christian Andersen", with color illustrations, publ. by Gilbert H. McKibbin, New York, 1899, 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 6 Majolica Handled Pitchers, 19th C.Continental, late 19th / early 20th century A collection of 6 majolica glazed ceramic pitchers including, a glug jug depicting a naturalistic fish with curled tail and wide open mouth, an owl pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indonesian Ikat WeavingA 3.8' x 7.6' early 20th century Indonesian Ikat weaving with figural and mythological animal design. Some wear and fading. ESTIMATE $200-400 NOTE: From the collection of Fred Brown, Brighton, MichigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6 PCS) TREENWARECollection of (6) Wooden Kitchen Implements, late 19th and early 20th c., incl: Primitive carved triangular household tool with handle, probably a bed smoother, with decorative shaped edge, incised 'DSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) CERAMIC ART TILESCollection of (9) Assorted Tiles, all 6" sq., most early 20th c., by a variety of makers, including: Relief molded portrait tile depicting an elderly gent by J.G. & J.F. Low, Chelsea, MA, copyright 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 6 Early Books and Booklets About the World of Women, British Mandate PeriodCollection of 6 Early Books and Booklets About the World of Women, British Mandate Period, first half of 20th century, Tel Aviv, Jerusalem, published by Bar Levi, Or, Sefer La'am and more. Different cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 6 "Gutta Percha" Match SafesEnglish, circa late 19th early 20th century. Largest is 2 1/2" and smallest is 1 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Early 20th C. French Zinc Classical Figures,S,badinage And Alerte, Good Condition, From Rue 770 Collection, 16" High No ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH C. MARQUETRY TRAY WITH BUTTERFLIESNice quality work, motif of various airborne butterflies, the signature 'Galle' most likely spurious and added later. Measures 2 x 10.75 x 6.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing andSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Russian Gilt Silver & Cloisonne Spoons (6)Eastern Europe, Russia, Imperial Period, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A fine collection of 6 teaspoons made of gilded silver, with filigree and cloisonne enamel on their backs and handles. All hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Prosthetic Glass Eye Collection. Circa 19th/early 2...Antique Prosthetic Glass Eye Collection. Circa early 20th century. Group of 35 glass eyes in various colors, stored in two shallow wooden trays (5 x 3 ½ x 1”).See Sold Price
Sold2016SWIRL OPALESCENT BITTERS / BARBER'S BOTTLESWIRL OPALESCENT BITTERS / BARBER'S BOTTLE, cranberry opalescent. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6" H.Provenance: From the collection of Larry and Diana Nellans.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Meadow City Cutlery Mother Pearl Handle KnivesEstate Collection Lot 6 Antique Meadow City Supreme Cutlery Company Silver Plate & Mother of Pearl Knives. Early 20th Century. Articles comprise of silver plated blades and ferrules / bands with lustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gouda art pottery collectionGouda art pottery collection, Early 20th c., Holland, (6) pieces, including a four-handled vase, 8"h x 8"dia, a conical flower pot, 5"h, (2) small baluster vases, 4.5"h, a bowl on round foot, 3.5"h xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian scarab with pseudo-hieroglyphic, Sa-sign and Udjat-eyes (protection)€100
7 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian scarab with three papyrus stalks above a neb (“Lord??) hieroglyph€110
7 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian scarab with kheper-beetle, men-sign, corrupted reading for “Men-kheper?? =€160