Sold2024L. & F. Moreau Collection Francaise LampItem/Description: Louis Auguste Moreau (1855-1919) and Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1857-1930) Collection Francaise cold painted metal figural lamp. Depicting a standing girl holding a rose. Signed L& FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frankart - Bronze Patinated Metal Figural LampFrankart Bronze Patinated Metal Figural Lamp Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nuart - Bronze Patinated Metal Figural LampNuart Bronze Patinated Metal Figural Lamp Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 12.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Patinated White Metal Figural LampBronze Patinated White Metal Figural Lamp, modeled as a classical maiden (ATIN651)(MS) Dimensions: 46 1/2" H From a Fairfield CT collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Mottled Green and Brown Patinated Metal and Marble Figural Lamp After Max Le VerrierEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap In the form of a seminude young woman seated atop a tapering column and holding a crackle glass sphere, inscribed M. LeVerrier and with a circular stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019L & A Moreau French Collection Francaise Figural LampL & A Moreau French Metal Farmers Figure Lamp. Lamp is signed and contains the Collection Francaise seal. Gold over spelter metal. Size: 39 h , 26 socket heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Francaise Figural LampArt Deco polychrome decorated cast white metal lamp with an inverted burlesque dancer juggling a millefiori globe. 25"h x 7"w x 7"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco American, First Half 20th Century FiguralArt Deco American, First Half 20th Century Figural Table Lamp by Nuart patinated metal, glass with manufacturer's mark H 12 1/4 x W 12 x D 5 inches. Property from the Collection of David and Diane BucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francaise Collection Figural LampArt Deco polychrome decorated cast metal lamp with an inverted burlesque dancer juggling a millefiori globe. 26"h x 7"w x 7"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Patinated Metal Figural LampFrench Patinated Metal Figural Lamp , 19th c., depicting a centurion, holding a foliate four-light fixture, h. 55 in., w. 16 in., d. 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco-Style Patinated Metal Figural LampArt Deco-Style Patinated Metal Figural Lamp, figure holding shell-form glass shade, h. 15 in. Provenance: Bocage Plantation, Darrow, LASee Sold Price
Sold2018Patinated metal figural lamp w/ dragonfly shade, 42"hIn the Manner of Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), patinated metal lamp in the form of a smiling youth standing beside a tree stump, the whole rising on a naturalistic base and accompanied by a TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PATINATED METAL FIGURAL LAMPCirca 1900. The classically clad winged dancing lady with a tambourine in hand and a lyre by her foot, she stands before a three scrolled leaf-entwined arms with bulbs, now set on a shaped ebonized woSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN ART DECO PATINATED METAL FIGURAL LAMP, SIGNED.GERMAN ART DECO PATINATED METAL FIGURAL LAMP, SIGNED. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE MOREAU PATINATED METAL FIGURAL LAMPAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU PATINATED METAL WOMAN HOLDING LIGHT NEWEL POST / FLOOR LAMP , WITH GILDED ACCENTS , SIGNED MOREAU , USED AS NEWEL POST / FLOOR LAMP - 11" x 36" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO PATINATED METAL FIGURAL LAMP. HEIGHT 29"ART DECO PATINATED METAL FIGURAL LAMP. HEIGHT 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016French Terville Juan Patinated Metal Figural LampFRANCE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A patinated Spelter figural lamp of a boy by French artist Terville Juan. The lamp depicts a boy leaning on a fountain decorated with florals and coat of arms in high reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Metal Figural Lamps - PairPatinated Metal Figural Lamps - Pair. Dimensions 42x9See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French 1887-1967) ALucien Charles Edouard Alliot (French 1887-1967) A Lamp. Patinated metal figural lamp depicting an Art Nouveau woman holding a tambourine (with light inside). Signed on the base "L. Alliot". Reverse bSee Sold Price
Sold2018CRAIGHEAD & KINTZ COCKATOO & TURTLE LAMPAmerican patinated metal figural lamp manufactured by Craighead & Kintz Mfg. Co., Massachusetts. Depicts a cockatoo with glass eyes attacking a turtle. Last quarter 19th century. Measures 24 1/4" (61.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Style Table LampPatinated metal figural lamp in the form of a dancer holding a globe. Height Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Lamps.Two Lamps. One a patinated metal figural lamp and the other a painted opaline glass. Together with a painted glass shade Taller: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Patinated Metal Four-Light Figural LampFrench Patinated Metal Four-Light Figural Lamp , after Moreau's "Reveil du Printemps", h. 44 1/2 in., w. 18 in., d. 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze & Patinated Metal Figural Floor Lamp, 60"hBronze & Patinated Metal Figural Floor Lamp, 60"hSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamps$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Patinated Metal & Brass Piano Lamp with Seashell Shade$750
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural Lamp$1,800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamp$2,200
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John Bailey$6,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Birds In Flight" Table Lamp, Decorated by Henry Bedigie$3,000