Sold2021Wilson Tawaquaptewa, Hummingbird Kachina Doll, ca. 1930Wilson Tawaquaptewa(Hopi-Tewa, Oraibi, 1871 - 1960)Hummingbird Kachina Doll, ca. 1930carved cottonwood, natural pigments7 1/4 x 3 x 2 in. (18.42 x 7.62 x 5.08 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Margaret Tafoya, Blackware Jar, ca. 1920 - 1930Attributed to Margaret Tafoya(Santa Clara, 1904 - 2001)Blackware Jar, ca. 1920 - 1930fired clayHeight 12 1/2 x Diameter 11 1/4 in. (31.8 x 28.6 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folky Sewing Bird Ca 1930-40Title: Folky Sewing Bird Ca 1930-40 Dimension: 4 1/2" square x 6" high Provenance:This came from a large collection of these quirky, folky birds. Very good condition with nice surface. Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) VINTAGE BOARD GAMESCollection of (4) Scarce Vintage Board Games, circa 1930s-1940, incl: 'Bradley's Spring the Ring' by Milton Bradley, No. 4316, with box, game board, snapper, and eight rings, 8 3/4" x 11 1/4" x 1", twSee Sold Price
Sold2021collection of 4 candy boxes incl 1 w personal notecollection of 4 candy boxes incl 1 w personal note dated 1881 - Victorian era - 1930'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baluch Bag FaceBaluch Bag Face 54 x 40 cm (1 ft. 9 in. x 1 ft. 4 in.) Persia, ca. 1930 Condition: good, minor small moth damage Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: Austrian private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) VINTAGE CHRISTMAS TREE BULBS3 Santas, 1 star bulb. Santas are 2 inches tall. Ca. 1930s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Six Assorted Tin TrainsIncludes New York Central friction train 5". EFI.952 friction train made in Japan 6". Santa Fe 5 1/2". Two piece Pluto Key wind 9 1/2" with key. Great Northern 3 1/4". Estimate $100 - $200. Starting bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Lime Spatulas, Trobriand Islands, Ca.1920-1930s.Three Lime Spatulas, Trobriand Islands, Ca. 1920-1930s. Largest size: 12'' x 1.5'' (30 x 4 cm). Source: Robert Yepes Collection. Traditional ebony spatulas from the Trobriand Islands used to spoon outSee Sold Price
Sold2017(37 PCS) HEISEY GLASS, GREEK KEY PATTERNCollection of (37) Pieces of Heisey Glass in the Greek Key Pattern, ca. 1930s, including: (7) 3 1/2" diam. plates; (2) 4 1/8" diam. plates; (2) 5 3/8" diam. plates; (10) 6" diam. plates; (1) 6 7/8" diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Taos, Artist Once Known, Painted Drum, ca. 1930Taos Artist Once KnownPainted Drum, ca. 1930hide, pigments4 5/8 x 7 3/8 in. (11.7 x 18.7 cm.) The Gregory Warren Nelson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Mexico, Wooden Cross on Base, ca. 1930New Mexico Wooden Cross on Base ca. 1930 16 3/4 x 10 x 3 1/4 in. Milled lumber cross with lap joint construction, painted black with straw sunburst overlay design.See Sold Price
Sold2019Santo Domingo, Polychrome Jar with HandlesSanto Domingo Polychrome Jar with Handles clay, pigment ca. 1930-1940s Dimensions: 4 x 4 x 4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017EGGSHELL MOSAIC ENAMELED CIGARETTE CASES, INCL. DUNHILLThe two Art Deco cigarette cases with oxblood enamel and coquille d'oeuf mosaic. Silver with Dunhill vermeil interior, 1921. French scenic enameled and gilt metal, ca. 1930. 3 3/4" x 3 1/16", 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Domingo Pueblo - Wedding Jug and Two BasketsSanta Domingo Pueblo - Wedding jug and two pottery baskets. Wedding Jug. Ca 1930's. H 9-1/2" W 7" D 6". Larger pottery basket. Ca 1930's. H 4-1/2" D 4-3/8". Smaller pottery basket. H 3-1/2" D 3-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM S. RICE Color woodblock printWILLIAM S. RICE (1873 - 1963) "Live Oak Leona," California, ca. 1930; Color woodblock print on Japanese paper; Pencil signed and titled; Image: 8 1/2" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM S. RICE Two color woodblock printsWILLIAM S. RICE (1873 - 1963) "Oriole and Dogwood" and "Bird and Oregon Grapes," California, ca. 1930; Color woodblock prints on Japanese paper; Both pencil signed and titled; Images: 6 1/4" x 9", 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Folky Sewing Chicken With Scalloped Base Ca 1930-40Title: Folky Sewing Chicken With Scalloped Base Ca 1930-40 Dimension: 11" high x 10 1/2" long x 4 1/2" wide Provenance:From a large collection of these quirky birds. Excellent condition. Nicely scalloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Archuleta Large Arbor ReelArchuleta Large Arbor Reel Approximately 4 1/2" diameter with Santa Rosa, C.A. on tail plate. Case included. Provenance: Thomas W. Sheppard Collection Private Collection, Massachusetts, by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zuni, Concho Belt with Turquoise Butterflies, ca. 1930-1940Zuni Silver and Morenci Turquoise Butterfly Concho Belt, Ca. 1930-1940'ssilver, Morenci turquoiseLength: 33 in. (83.8 cm.), Smallest Concho: 2 1/2 x 2 in. (6.4 x 5.1 cm.); Largest Concho: 3 3/8 x 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, Olla Pot, ca. 1930 - 1940sAcoma Olla Pot, ca. 1930 - 1940sinscribed underside: ACOMA N.MEX.9 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (24.13 x 29.21 x 29.21 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Jean Charlot, Virgin Instructing Indian Child, ca. 1930Attributed to Jean Charlot(French-American, 1898 - 1979)Virgin Instructing Indian Child, ca. 1930oil on canvas20 1/4 x 16 in. (51.44 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 28 x 24 x 2 in. (71.12 x 60.96 x 5.08 cm.) PriSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesJapanese Blue & White Porcelain Plates & Dishes, Shipwreck Specimens, Ca. 15th-18th C., H 1" Dia.$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Iridized Green Glass Honeycomb Glass Vials, Ca. 1900, H 4" Dia. 3" 1$70