Sold2024COLLECTION OF 5 COCA-COLA VACUUM FORM PLASTIC SIGNSA nice collection of 5 heavily embossed plastic vacuum form signs from Coca-Cola, featuring wonderful color. CONDITION: Each of these signs remain very nice, with isolated areas of discoloration and oSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONALLY RARE "ITS A NATURAL" COCA-COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Robertson 4-53." C. 1950's Coca-Cola "it's a Natural" tin bottle sign. CONDITION: The sign shows strong colors and excellent graphics. There are areas of staining and crackled paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 7 COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH CHANNEL SIGNS W/ ORIGINAL METAL DISPLAYS.C. 1950s cardboard lithographed Coca-Cola channel signs. CONDITION: All seven of the pieces have excellent graphic and subject matter. All show areas of staining and edgewear. All come with the originSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA "TAKE HOME A CARTON" TIN SIGN W/ YELLOW DOT 6 PACK GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Robertson 4-58." C. 1950's Coca-Cola "Take Home A Carton" single sided tin sign with more unique yellow dot "Regular Size" logo. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine with sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIG KING SIZE TIN COCA-COLA SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1950's "Big King Size" Coca-Cola blue dot sign. Maker's marked "Robertson-6-58." CONDITION: Color and gloss are excellent. There are a couple areas of staining, along with surface scratching tSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGN OF GOOD TASTE SELF-FRAMED COCA-COLA SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1960's Coca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" self-framed tin sign. Maker's marked "MCA Sign Co. 604." CONDITION: This piece has excellent color and gloss throughout, with a tremendous bottle graphic.See Sold Price
Sold2023THINGS GO BETTER WITH COKE TIN COCA COLA SIGN W/ BUTTON & BOTTLE GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #10224. SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing Button & Bottle graphics with self framed outer edge. CONDITION: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ CUP GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A wonderfully glossy example of this scarce Tin Sign from Coca Cola, most likely a New Old Stock example. Sign features a large cup graphic as well as Coca Cola scriptSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORCELAIN COCA-COLA SLED SIGN W/ FISHTAIL GRAPHICSSP. A nice example of this single-sided porcelain fishtail sign from Coca-Cola, featuring a large fishtail graphic and script logo. CONDITION: The field of the sign shows wonderful color and gloss. TSee Sold Price
Sold202424" COCA-COLA BUTTON SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSSP. A c. 1950s 24" Coca-Cola single-sided porcelain button sign with outstanding bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and gloss throughout both the inner and outer fields. Sign showsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORCELAIN COCA-COLA SLED SIGN W/ FISHTAIL GRAPHICSSP. A nice example of this single-sided porcelain sled sign from Coca-Cola, featuring wonderful colors and a nice fishtail graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign retains nice color and gloss withSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIGHTED PLASTIC "DRINK COCA-COLA" DOUBLE-SIDED SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICA c. 1960s double-sided "Drink Coca-Cola" lighted plastic sign. CONDITION: Side one has fair color throughout with areas of surface scratches and scratches with paint loss throughout the Coca-Cola advSee Sold Price
Sold2024DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING COCA-COLA PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSSP. A c. 1950s "Delicious and Refreshing Coca-Cola" single-sided porcelain panel sign with appealing Coca-Cola bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout with minor surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENJOY COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A very clean and crisp original example of this Embossed Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing iconic script as well as Bottle graphic throughout the field. Sign shows outstSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENJOY COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A very clean and crisp original example of this Embossed Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing iconic script as well as Bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding colSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An outstanding condition piece of New Old Stock Signage from Coca Cola showing both of the iconic Bottle & Fishtail graphics. CONDITION: Sign is in overall outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1940's "Drink Coca-Cola" embossed tin sign. Maker's marked "STMS. T.M.S 61-013." CONDITION: The sign has excellent color, gloss and graphics, with both the "Drink Coca-Cola" button and bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN TRIANGLE SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & ORIGINAL IRON HANGER.DST. Sign is Maker Marked American Art Works & Dated 1936. A wonderful example of this rare and highly sought after die cut Tin Triangle Sign from Coca Cola showing Coca Cola Bottle graphic with scripSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING ICE COLD COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ CUP & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An excellent example of this bright and colorful seldom seen Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a large Cup graphic with Fishtail in the center. Sign shows unique teal, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED COCA-COLA BETTY TIN SIGN W/ WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this embossed tin sign from Coca-Cola, featuring the famous Betty graphic with good color throughout the field. CONDITION: Field of this sign shows surface rust and isolated areSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1952. A very clean example of this Tin Coca Cola Button Sign showing a large Bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field wSee Sold Price