Sold2024DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING COCA-COLA PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSSP. A c. 1950s "Delicious and Refreshing Coca-Cola" single-sided porcelain panel sign with appealing Coca-Cola bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout with minor surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola "Delicious & Refreshing" SST Sign w/ Couple & BottleSST (Single Sided Tin) self-framed Coke sign has very good color and shine. The sign exhibits light toning throughout. The field has a small ding in the lettering and two faint bends. The graphic on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Delicious-Refreshing", porcelainCoca-Cola Sign, "Delicious-Refreshing", porcelain w/large bottle at center, c.1950s, marked AM 12-53, Mint cond, 24"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024PORCELAIN "DELICIOUS & REFRESHING" COCA-COLA SIGNSSP. A nice example of this single-sided porcelain sign from Coca-Cola, featuring a wonderful bottle graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains very nice with excellent color and shine. There iSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING DRINK COCA COLA "DELICIOUS & REFRESHING" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Tennessee Enamel & Dated 1932. An outstanding condition piece of early Porcelain Signage from Coca Cola. Sign features bold and large Coca Cola script across the field with eSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A bright and beautiful example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing iconic Bottle & Fishtail graphic, most likely N.O.S. and showing "Enjoy That Refreshing New FeelSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An incredible example of this Tin Coca Cola Sign showing an excellent Bottle graphic as well as Fishtail with the "Enjoy That Refreshing New Feeling" slogan. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Delcious & Refreshing 18 x 54 Tin SignCoca-Cola "Drink Coca-Cola Delicious & Refreshing" tin sign w/ lady drinking a bottle of Coke, 18" x 54" H. Marked AAW-4 2, bottom left. Overall very good condition. Coca-Cola advertising, collectibleSee Sold Price
Sold202424" COCA-COLA BUTTON SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSSP. A c. 1950s 24" Coca-Cola single-sided porcelain button sign with outstanding bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has strong color and gloss throughout both the inner and outer fields. Sign showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola sign & door push (2), embossedCoca-Cola sign & door push (2), embossed metal sign dated 1930 w/bottle graphic, Good cond w/some paint loss & porcelain French Coca-Cola door push "Merci Revenez pour un, Exc cond, 12.5" & 11.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA "DELICIOUS & REFRESHING" TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. A very bright and glossy example of this beautiful Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing an excellent man and woman graphic as well as the slogan, "Delicious & Refreshing". COSee Sold Price
Sold2024WHITE PORCELAIN COCA-COLA BUTTON W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSSP. A nice example of this single-sided porcelain button sign from Coca-Cola, featuring the iconic bottle graphic. CONDITION: The field of this sign remains very nice, with areas of light surface scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA FOUNTAIN LUNCH PORCELAIN SIGNLARGE DRINK COCA COLA DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING FOUNTAIN LUNCH. VERY GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. CHIPS TO ENAMEL AROUND EDGE. BOTTOM LEFT CORNER HAS WEAR. 96" W x 54" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Delicious and Refreshing", litho onCoca-Cola Sign, "Delicious and Refreshing", litho on cdbd signed Elvgren, c.1953, pretty blonde in canoe receiving a bottle of Coca-Cola, Exc cond w/minor discoloring on outside green border, 21"H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN FROM COCA-COLA.SST. This extremely rare piece from Coca Cola is marked "AM 68" and has the excellent graphic of a woman drinking a bottle of Coca-Cola. The field of the sign is basically perfect with just a couple vSee Sold Price
Sold20171931 Coca Cola Advertising SignThis is an original 1931 Coca Cola advertising sign. The sign is embossed tin with early graphics and great color. The sign reads "Drink Coca-Cola in Bottles Delicious and Refreshing". The sign is alsSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY "DRINK COCA-COLA" TIN LITHOGRAPH TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark "By Wolfe & Co., Phila, PA." C. 1900s "Drink Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing in Bottles at Fountains" tin lithographed tray. CONDITION: Tray has good color and shine throughout, witSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIG KING SIZE TIN COCA-COLA SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1950's "Big King Size" Coca-Cola blue dot sign. Maker's marked "Robertson-6-58." CONDITION: Color and gloss are excellent. There are a couple areas of staining, along with surface scratching tSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGN OF GOOD TASTE SELF-FRAMED COCA-COLA SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1960's Coca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" self-framed tin sign. Maker's marked "MCA Sign Co. 604." CONDITION: This piece has excellent color and gloss throughout, with a tremendous bottle graphic.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Sign w/ Bottle Graphicrate 7.25, 12" x 34", Single Sided Metal Sign, shows wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & SELF FRAMED EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A very clean and bright example of this iconic sign from Coca Cola showing large script as well as detailed bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color andSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONALLY RARE "ITS A NATURAL" COCA-COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Robertson 4-53." C. 1950's Coca-Cola "it's a Natural" tin bottle sign. CONDITION: The sign shows strong colors and excellent graphics. There are areas of staining and crackled paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIGHTED PLASTIC "DRINK COCA-COLA" DOUBLE-SIDED SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICA c. 1960s double-sided "Drink Coca-Cola" lighted plastic sign. CONDITION: Side one has fair color throughout with areas of surface scratches and scratches with paint loss throughout the Coca-Cola advSee Sold Price
Sold2023THINGS GO BETTER WITH COKE TIN COCA COLA SIGN W/ BUTTON & BOTTLE GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #10224. SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing Button & Bottle graphics with self framed outer edge. CONDITION: SigSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA COLA SIGN OF GOOD TASTE TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE & FISHTAIL GRAPHIC.$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35