Sold2022Collection of (4) Misc BooksCollection of (4) Misc Books: "Rather Die Fighting" "Kwaidan Stories & Studies of Strange Things" "Mu-Lang Huang's Portfolio" and a fourth book. Size: 10 1/4 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection Of Bicycle SculpturesCollection of misc. contemporary bicycle sculptures, mostly labeled "Nagaoka". Good condition. Lot of misc. contemporary wire bicycle sculptures. Good condition. Provenance Howie Cohen Collection ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chrome Hearts Sterling Silver Cemetery Cross Ring Collection 4PcsChrome Heart Sterling Silver Cemetery Cross Ring Collection of 4 Rings Contemporary Jewelry Lot Comprising: 1x Chrome Hearts Tombstone Cemetery Ring Gravestone with Big Cross in Center and Multiple SmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chrome Hearts Sterling Silver Ring Collection (3)Chrome Heart Sterling Silver Cemetery Cross Ring Collection of 4 Rings Contemporary Jewelry Lot Comprising of 2x Chrome Hearts Cross Crown Cemetery Ring 5 Cross Motif Engraved Hallmark to Interior ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Collection of Contemporary JewelryA Miscellaneous Collection of Contemporary Sterling, Silver and Gold Plated Jewelry, 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cent Lot 1832-1855 + Misc Coin CollectionLarge Cent Lot 1832-1855 please note that all Large Cents have a hole drilled into them. + Misc Coin Collection 4 War Nickels 4 eisenhower dollars 7 Kennedy clad Halves + 1933 Double Eagle that is plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 4) Contemporary art glass collection,(lot of 4) Contemporary art glass collection, consisting of (2) blown glass cups, one executed in white frosted glass, the other a mauve, each having a single handle with abstract polychrome featuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: CONTEMPORARY DYNASTY DOLL COLLECTION.Some porcelain dolls, all in original boxes. Including one hat. Comes with the certificate of authenticity. Dolls look unused in original boxes.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Box: 20 - 1/2" x 8" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: CONTEMPORARY DYNASTY DOLL COLLECTION.Some porcelain dolls, all in original boxes. Including one hat. Comes with the certificate of authenticity. Dolls look unused in original boxes.Condition:(Excellent).Box: 20 - 1/2" x 8" x 5".DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Valois "Chapeaux Miniatures" mini perfumeRose Valois "Chapeaux Miniatures" mini perfumes with hand made hat. (Misc - 4) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated to St. ElizabethSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: Contemporary Vases.Lot includes three Tim Eberhardt vases. All are signed and dated. The other is a Richard Freiwald lizard vase, signed "Freiwald Pottery". From the collection of James Lee Soffer.Condition: (Excellent)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Contemporary Tin Litho Battery OperatedLot consists of: Osaka Tin Toy Institute, the Tin Age Collection, No. 151, Robby the Robot, includes original box; Osaka, the Tin Age Collection, No. 757, larger Robby the Robot, includes original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of American Advertising Tins, Nash & Smith Coffee (19 1/2"h) Great Color and 4 Misc. TinsCollection of American Advertising Tins, Nash & Smith Coffee (19 1/2"h) Great Color and 4 Misc. TinsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nice collection French copper cookwareNice collection French copper cookware, 19th and 20th c., (17) pieces, incl. (4) Metaux Ouvres Vesoul pans, (3) Sur La Table skillets, (3) large saucepans/ stock pots, (4) misc. covers, cake pan, straSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Contemporary Designer ChairsProvenance: A Dallas, TX Collection Lot of 4 Mid-Century white synthetic upholstery chairs, black trim 28"h x 24"w x 31"d/ each In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email sSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Contemporary Cranberry Art Glass Items(4) Contemporary Cranberry Art Glass Items, (1) 7.75" Tumble-Up, (1) 4.75"x 5" Ribbed Vase, (1) 4.5" Sugar Shaker, (1) 4" Creamer With Original Tag, Oklahoma Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pc Misc. Contemp. Blue & White Porcelain3 Pc Misc. Contemporary Blue & White Porcelain. 10 1/4" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Contemporary Porcelain Items(4) Contemporary Porcelain Items, (2) 7.5" Tumble-Ups Marked Lefton China, (2) 7.75" Wall Pockets Marked Limoges (Modern) China, One Wall Pocket Has Chip On Back, Oklahoma Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Contemporary Glass Bells(4) Contemporary Glass Bells, (1) 8.5" Solid Pink, (1) 7" Green Cut To Clear, (1) 7" Red Cut To Clear, (1) 5.5" Red Murano Glass With Gold Trim, Oklahoma Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE SAY IT WITH FLOWERS VARIATIONS1531. THREE SAY IT WITH FLOWERS VARIATIONS | Provenance: Don Eckel Collection. | 4" - 7" l. | Small rubber wheel example is repainted, other two appear to be contemporary examples. | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Folk Art LotMisc. contemporary folk art lot (9 pieces) including: (4) cats (1 G & G Hosfeld), Uncle Sam 11 1/2", "Virginia gold" (pipe loose), Santa figure "Geppetto" 15 3/4" Ht., gifaffe 13" x 6" x 9 1/2" Ht. (nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wire Bicycle SculpturesLot of misc. contemporary wire bicycle sculptures. Good condition. Provenance Howie Cohen Collection Colorado.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausPalm Desert Sundrenched Sierra Tan San Marino Extendable Double Pedestal Dining Room Set$10
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KELLY ALISON (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1957) A PAINTING, “The Alchemist,” 2005$200