Sold2015Chinese collection of five artifactsChinese collection of five artifacts jade 11 w x .25 d x 15 h inches Lot includes one ax head and three blades. Provenance: Dallas W. Boesendahl, New York | Important private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICKEY MOUSE & 3 LITTLE PIGS TIN DRUMWonderful early Mickey Mouse tin Drum. Has great graphics of Mickey and Friends around the drum. The head of the drum has the 3 Little Pigs. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Wall MirrorsCollection of five wall mirrors, includes variety of sizes and styles height 46 in. x width 32 in. x depth 1 in. / largest Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (5) Sterling Silver Rings and CuffsCollection of five sterling silver rings and cuffs includes three men's rings with inlaid turquoise, sizes 9.5, 10.5, 9, marked "sterling", two sterling silver and turquoise cuffs with pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Cloisonne Bowls, Teapot, BoxAn assembled collection of five pieces total, assorted motifs, to include 2 bowls, small teapot, globe for covered box, saucer. Largest piece measures 4.7.5" h. x 4" dia. Condition: Red bowl with smalSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. JAPANESE IVORY OKIMONOMeiji Figure of Five Mice with an Egg, having glass eyes, mounted on a wooden base, 4" long carving, missing one eye.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Bicego 18KY Gold Diamond NecklaceFrom the Marrakech collection. This five strand necklace features (12) round diamond accents in white gold heads, approx. .60ctw. 16.5" long plus drapes. 66.7gtwSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 4 US 20 dollar Liberty Head gold coins 1-1894 1-1895 1-1898 1-1904 Face Value: $80 Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 3 US 20 dollar Liberty Head gold coins 1-1900 1-1904 1-1907 Face Value: $60 Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 3 US 20 dollar Liberty Head gold coins 1-1896 1-1900 1-1904 Face Value: $60 Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Five Cashmere Women's Sweaters / ShirtsGroup of Five Cashmere Women's Sweaters / Shirts to include yellow cashmere collection size medium, two cream cashmere collections size small, Lord and Taylor in purple size small, Saks Fifth Avenue iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uncirculated Indian Head Cent CollectionComplete Flying Eagle and Collection. From 1857 through 1909-S without the overdate, includes copper-nickel and bronze coins with each of their variations. 61 coins total. Weight: 2.5 lbs. including aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceedingly Rare Walt Disney Celluloid Mickey Mouse OnFrom the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. One of the earliest known Mickey Mouse toys and one of the very rarest. There are probably only two others known and only one other known one with the oSee Sold Price
2021Boy and Bull Dog BankRare Polychrome Specimen By H. L. Judd Mfg. Company Wallingford, Ct. - Mid 1880's Provenance: Ed Mosler Collection Excellent Plus and Very Bright There are fewer than five known painted examples of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1930ANNÉES 1930 COLLIER DIX CHARM'S La collection de dix charm's est composée d'une paire de menottes, un fer à cheval, une frise d'éléphants, un scarabée, Mickey Mouse, un cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold-Mounted Jeweled Karelian Birch Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: A yellow gold-mounted jeweled Karelian birch cigarette case with three graduating elephants and adjacent mouse. Provenance: Sotheby's auction inventory tag attached. Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Jersey Michigan Postcards ESTATE LOT 375pc +Estate collection lot of over three hundred and seventy five (375) plus colored and black and white vintage postcards from the states that include New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Michigan and others. The AmSee Sold Price
Sold20211966 FD-26 Grateful Dead Avalon Poster CGC 9.2 SIGNEDThis poster is signed by both artists, Stanley Mouse and the late great Alton Kelley! PAE is pleased to offer the collecting community the finest quality CGC graded DOUBLE SIGNED specimen of this histSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Persian Tabriz, Size 16'2" X 23'Vintage Persian Tabriz , Circa 1960's. This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. The collection includes handmade beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Porcelain Decorative ObjectsVintage Chinese Porcelain Decorative Objects. Collection includes vase, bowl and dish. Vase measures 14 inches x 7 inches in diameter on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rolleiflex Voigtlander Vintage TLR Cameras 6pc LOTAn estate lot of six (6) antique twin-lens reflex (TLR) and pseudo-TLR cameras in various styles by different manufacturers. This collection includes three (3) Rolleiflex cameras, produced circa pre-1See Sold Price
SoldA Very Rare Collection of The Documents from The Estate of The Marquis of VillalobarDescription: A very rare collection of the documents from the estate of the Marquis of Villalobar. This unique collection includes letters regarding postings of the Marquis signed by Queen Regent MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2016McCollum, 5 Sets of ‘Collection of Three Drawings’,15 drawings in pencil on museum board in the original artist’s walnut frames USA, 1988-1992 Allan McCollum (b. 1944) – American Conceptual artist Includes ‘Collection of Three Drawings (No.46)��See Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1939 DISNEY 1ed Books Mickey Mouse Donald Duck Disneyville Little Pigs 5v Heath$96(5 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade Objects$325(4 bids)
1 day LeftLeland LittleAndreas Nomikos (NC, 1917-1999), Collection of Five Costume Designs for the Cincinnati Ballet$50
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) Cases M2 Machines in Factory Sealed Shipping Boxes-NOS$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2011 Mattel Hot Wheels 2012 Stockcar Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2001-02 Dragon Models WWII Action Figures-MIB-NOS$200(5 bids)